2017 NPC Midway USA Championships

NPC
Years: 2017

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Patrick Moore
Super Heavyweight
1. Ty Schuman
2. Jon Whitcomb
3. David Small

Heavyweight
1. Patrick Moore

Light Heavyweight
1. Anthony Wilkinson
2. Anthony Elayan
3. Matthew Struble
4. Mark Duckworth
5. Isaiah Griffin

Middleweight
1. Jason Geiger
2. Juan Garcia

Novice Heavyweight
1. Dustin Applegate
2. David Small

Novice Light Heavyweight
1. Anthony Wilkinson
2. Matthew Struble

Masters Over 40
1. Jason Geiger
2. Mark Duckworth

Masters Over 50
1. David Small

Masters Over 60
1. Cliff Mock

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Morgan Armbruster
Class A
1. Skye Kimbrel
2. Bernadette Berry
3. Kim Prochaska
4. Adrienne Winfield
5. Andrea Martinez

Class B
1. Morgan Armbruster
2. Kristie Krumrey
3. Natashia Guidry
4. Jennifer St. John
5. Jennifer Frye

Novice Class A
1. Skye Kimbrel
2. Bernadette Berry
3. Kim Prochaska
4. Andrea Martinez
5. Adrienne Winfield
6. Jamy Adams

Novice Class B
1. Kristie Krumrey
2. Katie Conlon
3. Natashia Guidry
4. Jennifer Frye
5. Ann Brown

Masters
1. Bernadette Berry
2. Jennifer St. John
3. Ann Brown
4. Kim Prochaska
5. Jamy Adams

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Jodi Akins
Class A
1. Juliann Friess
2. Sherrie O'Loane
3. Ashley Boettge
4. Lihn Nguyen
5. Dawn Zaharis
6. Kelli Gillespie
7. Anna Kate Tillison
8. Tori Flores
9. Andrea Amos
10. Stephanie Mckibban-Herndon
11. Brandi Marlow
12. Kayla Richmond
13. Quyen Nguyen
14. Laci Murdock
15. Morgan Hooper
16. Evy Sayavong
17. Leslie Head

Class B
1. Joanie Estell
2. Siara Stahl
3. Kelly Corso
4. Elizabeth Hart
5. Anya Henry
6. Jessie Davis
7. Tania Soto
8. Raven Brown
9. Kellie Becker
10. Amy Duncan

Class C
1. Jodi Akins
2. Laura Hedden
3. Carolyn Singleterry
4. Rachel Spotz
5. Misty Miller
6. Rachel Mickel
7. Lindsay Gallion
8. Rachel Reed
9. Jessica Liggett
10. Lacey Vess
11. Heather Cantu
12. Sara Deckelman
13. Hannah Meadows
14. Heather Vyhovsky

Class D
1. Ashley Humiston
2. Maggie Chiu
3. Sydni Wessels
4. Kelly Fugate
5. Chelsea O'Neal
6. Jill Chumlea
7. Sunny Dao
8. Nicole Hanschu
9. Katie Sullivan
10. Kristyn Opat
11. Meeghan Dunleavy
12. Kali Boehm
13. Rhys Pihl

Class E
1. Savana Sharp
2. Joana Ramirez
3. Breanna Withee
4. Yolanda Thompson-Martin
5. Calli Schumacher
6. Brittany Thimmesch
7. Desiree Gideo
8. Chelsea Johnson
9. Kaley Lester
10. Melissa Powell
11. Katy Bingham
12. Nicole Murray
13. Bobbi Bracher
14. Kelcy Young

Novice Class A
1. Juliann Friess
2. Sherrie O'Loane
3. Dawn Zaharis
4. Kelli Gillespie
5. Lihn Nguyen
6. Tori Flores
7. Leni Smith
8. Andrea Amos
9. Brandi Marlow
10. Stephanie Mckibban-Herndon
11. Quyen Nguyen
12. Laci Murdock
13. Kayla Richmond
14. Morgan Hooper
15. Leslie Head
16. Jamy Adams
17. Evy Sayavong

Novice Class B
1. Joanie Estell
2. Siara Stahl
3. Kelly Corso
4. Elizabeth Hart
5. Anya Henry
6. Jessie Davis
7. Tania Soto
8. Raven Brown
9. Kellie Becker
10. Amy Duncan

Novice Class C
1. Laura Hedden
2. Carolyn Singleterry
3. Rachel Spotz
4. Misty Miller
5. Rachel Mickel
6. Rachel Reed
7. Lindsay Gallion
8. Jessica Liggett
9. Lacey Vess
10. Hannah Meadows
11. Heather Vyhovsky

Novice Class D
1. Maggie Chiu
2. Sydni Wessels
3. Kelly Fugate
4. Chelsea O'Neal
5. Sunny Dao
6. Jill Chumlea
7. Nicole Hanschu
8. Katie Sullivan
9. Kali Boehm
10. Kristyn Opat
11. Meeghan Dunleavy
12. Rhys Pihl

Novice Class E
1. Savana Sharp
2. Joana Ramirez
3. Breanna Withee
4. Yolanda Thompson-Martin
5. Calli Schumacher
6. Brittany Thimmesch
7. Desiree Gideo
8. Chelsea Johnson
9. Kaley Lester
10. Melissa Powell
11. Katy Bingham
12. Nicole Murray
13. Bobbi Bracher
14. Kelcy Young

Masters Class A
1. Anya Henry
2. Laura Hedden
3. Misty Miller
4. Kelly Fugate
5. Brittany Thimmesch
6. Katy Bingham
7. Heather Cantu
8. Jessica Liggett

Masters Class B
1. Sara Deckelman
2. Rachel Mickel
3. Yolanda Thompson-Martin
4. Amy Snyder
5. Stephanie Mckibban-Herndon
6. Amy Duncan
7. Leslie Head
8. Jamy Adams
9. Heather Vyhovsky

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Jerome Cottner
Class A
1. Da Sarin
2. James Blackburn
3. Eric Flores
4. Jesse Torres
5. Mario Alvarado

Class B
1. Adam Spinder
2. Karl Brown
3. Eric Lupardus
4. Austin Tompkins
5. Brendan Gibson
6. Chris Bingham

Class C
1. Jerome Cottner
2. Joshua Davis
3. Dylan Yardley
4. Austin Sapp
5. Ryan Tholen

Novice Class A
1. Eric Flores
2. James Blackburn
3. Brendan Gibson
4. Nicholas Bourdeau

Novice Class B
1. Eric Lupardus
2. Joshua Smith
3. Chris Bingham
4. Ryan Tholen
5. Devin Mahoney

Novice Class C
1. Jerome Cottner
2. Joshua Davis
3. Austin Sapp
4. Dylan Yardley
5. John Jamison

Teen
1. Dylan Yardley
2. Gage Novacek

Masters Over 35
1. Eric Flores
2. Brendan Gibson
3. Mario Alvarado
4. Colin Harman
5. Chris Bingham

Masters Over 60
1. Dean Lauterbach

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Jarred Maxwell
Class A
1. Dallas Guinn
2. Anthony Elayan
3. Mark Duckworth
4. Carl Cornwell
5. Brock Delong

Class B
1. Jarred Maxwell
2. Dustin Applegate
3. Jacob Davis
4. Sean Mortenson

Novice Class A
1. Dallas Guinn
2. Carl Cornwell
3. Brock Delong

Novice Class B
1. Jarred Maxwell
2. Jacob Davis
3. Brock Fairchild

Teen
1. Sam Brown

Masters
1. Mark Duckworth

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

Class A
1. Kristie Krumrey
2. Jenny Voth

Novice
1. Kristie Krumrey

Masters
1. Jenny Voth