2017 NPC Midwest Battle of the Champions

NPC
Years: 2017

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Ryan Bickford
Super Heavyweight
1. Stephen Young

Heavyweight
1. Ryan Bickford
2. Brett Becker
3. Alan Stanich
4. Daniel Becker

Light Heavyweight
1. Jared Hopf
2. Frederick Buck
3. Patrick McVey
4. Antwon Tuggle
5. Eric Johnson
Brian Bourkland
Damian Tiano
Rahuldeep Maggo
Ricky Rice
Ryan Bobos

Middleweight
1. Brian Emerson
2. Zach Sizemore
3. Avery Doscher

Welterweight
1. Alex Doane
2. Keanu Patel

Lightweight
1. Matthew Gozdecki
2. Kevin Katanik
3. Wendi Dong
4. Robert Degraaf

Novice Heavyweight
1. Ryan Bickford
2. Alan Stanich
3. Patrick McVey
4. Stephen Young
5. Antwon Tuggle
Chad Holloway
Damian Tiano
Eric Johnson
Gary Nance
Rahuldeep Maggo
Ricky Rice
Robert Davis
Ryan Bobos
Scott Jones

Novice Lightweight
1. Keanu Patel
2. Matthew Gozdecki
3. Kevin Katanik
4. Avery Doscher
5. Ken Montgomery
Robert de Graaff
Wendi Dong

Masters Over 40
1. Brett Becker
2. Stephen Young
3. Robert Davis
4. Bryce Davis
5. Scott Jones
Chad Holloway

Masters Over 50
1. Chris Tomoki
2. Donn Duncan
3. Daniel Becker
4. Brian Bourkland

Masters Over 60
1. Ken Montgomery
2. Gary Nance
3. Jay Mason
4. Robert de Graaff

FIGURE

Class A
1. Megan Simpson
2. Devon Curtis
3. Elizabeth Schultheis
4. Johanna McCann
5. Carrie Brunk
Hannah Figlestahler
Lindsey Brand

Class B
1. Emily Mann
2. Brooke Van Paris
3. Autumn Sheese
4. Jacqueline Gilvydis
5. Lynnett Henderson
Ashley Brudek
Malia Mitchum
Megan Rehmer

Novice Class A
1. Megan Simpson
2. Devon Curtis
3. Carrie Brunk
4. Merry Beth Austin
5. Danielle Henigsmith
Hanna Figlestahler

Novice Class B
1. Brooke Van Paris
2. Autumn Sheese
3. Christie Rimkus
4. Jacqueline Gilvydis
5. Debra Leath
Ashley Brudek
Malia Mitchum
Megan Rehmer

Masters Over 40
1. Johanna McCann
2. Lynnett Henderson
3. Christie Rimkus
4. Debra Leath
5. Lisa Wise

Masters Over 50
1. Merry Beth Austin

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Sara Martinez
Class A
1. Sara Martinez
2. Carling Cochran
3. Jessica Hill
4. Kiley Miller
5. Briel Robinson
Alisha Cobbins
Amy Wellinghoff
Erika Summers
Grace Clark
Hannah Yen
Heather Brock
Jessi Vogel
Jodi Rogers
Kelley Palmer
Natalia Ujueta
Robin Lursich

Class B
1. Emalie Bassett
2. Hannah Johnson
3. Misty Burleson
4. Breanna Kenworthy
5. Rylee Humphies
Alaina McCraner
Amber White
Ellen Hacker
Jensen Pritt
Kaitlyn Feeney
Lauren Hensley
Nicole Pallagi
Rochelle Rott

Class C
1. Stefanie McGovern
2. Andreea Lorincz
3. Kathryn French
4. Alexis Long
5. Laura Gros
Alicia Severins
Candace Garcia
Courtney Mack
Hanna Razo
Heather DeVaughan
Keavy West
Nora Mirocha
Rachel Cooper

Novice Class A
1. Jessica Hill
2. Kiley Miller
3. Briel Robinson
4. Natalia Ujueta
5. Robin Luksich
Alisha Cobbins
Amy Wellinghoff
Erika Summers
Grace Clark
Hannah Yen
Heather Brock
Kayla Hargaden
Kelley Palmer

Novice Class B
1. Breanna Kenworthy
2. Rylee Humphreys
3. Nicole Pallagi
4. Amber White
5. Lauren Hensley
Alaina McCraner
Ellen Hacker
Jensen Pritt
Kaitlyn Feeney
Rochelle Rott
Trisha Allen

Novice Class C
1. Stefanie McGovern
2. Andreea Lorincz
3. Kathryn French
4. Alexis Long
5. Hanna Razo
Courtney Womack
Heather DeVaughn
Keavy West
Rachel Cooper
Tamara Franklin

Masters Over 35
1. Misty Burleson
2. Nora Mirocha
3. Robin Luksich
4. Alicia Severins
5. Heather DeVaughan
Candace Garcia
Ellen Hacker
Keavy West
Tamara Franklin
Trisha Allen

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Khaled Haydar
Class A
1. Khaled Haydar
2. Ryan Cundiff
3. Drayk Duncan
4. Jeff Long
5. Steve McClanahan
Khalid Abubshait
Ledjon Shtika
Richard Sparks
Tyler Hay

Class B
1. Antawan Mack
2. Tom Belgeri
3. William Euliss
4. Cody Osborne
5. Darrell Conner
Aaron Rogers
Adam Jacobsen
Clay Carlton
Drew Mitchell

Novice Class A
1. Khaled Haydar
2. Drayk Duncan
3. Jeff Long
4. Steve McClanahan
5. Joshua Basler
Aaron Lundy-Vetor
Daniel Henigsmith
Devin Harrold
Khalid Abubshait
Ledjon Shtika
Richard Sparks
Steven Perry
Tyler Hay

Novice Class B
1. Tom Belgeri
2. Cody Osborne
3. Ritchey Beegle
4. Drew Mitchell
5. Adam Jacobsen
Adrian Hurst
Clay Carlton

Masters Over 40
1. Darrell Conner
2. Steven Perry
3. Ritchey Beegle
4. Josh Wise

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Asson Hacker
Class A
1. Dale Lunsford
2. Mathew Petty
3. Grant Berry
4. Devinn Heuermann
5. Earl Sims
Kane Bentley
Russell Law

Class B
1. Asson Hacker
2. Danny Ball
3. Lionel Cameron
4. James Flannery
5. Anthony Whittle
Brent Keller
Jay Azeltine
Justin Franklin

Novice
1. Dale Lunsford
2. Mathew Petty
3. Grant Berry
4. Devinn Heuermann
5. James Flannery
Anthony Whittle
Derrick Bark
Eric McCann
Jay Azeltine
Justin Franklin
Kane Bentley

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE



1. Jennifer Duncan
2. Becky Law
3. Jodie Engle
4. Alicia Fritschi
5. Valerie Rich
Holly Krintz

Masters Over 40
1. Becky Law
2. Valerie Rich