2017 NPC Midwest Championships

NPC

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Timothy Cline
Super Heavyweight
1. DeCarlo Lewis
2. Matt Sorrells
3. Micheal Owens
4. Shawn Zimpfer
5. David Small

Heavyweight
1. Timothy Cline
2. Jared Simon
3. Wesley Boyd
4. Levi Soukup
5. Kevin Bracy
6. Greg Goldkuhl
7. Joshua Wilson

Light Heavyweight
1. Allen Pike
2. Deveon Moss
3. Ronald Horne
4. David Basille
5. Anthony Stiocheff
6. Joseph Keppler
7. Sonny Ocello
8. Mark Duckworth
9. Chad Fenzel
10. Jason Jungeblunt

Middleweight
1. Derrione Hill

Novice Heavyweight
1. Jared Simon
2. Clifton Jameson
3. Leon King

Novice Light Heavyweight
1. Ronald Horne
2. Sonny Ocello
3. Cornelius Jerome Morgan
4. Lee Eric Robertson

Novice Masters Over 35
1. Cornelius Jerome Morgan

Novice Masters Over 50
1. Ricky Waggoner
2. Mark Haynes
3. David Small

Novice MIddleweight
1. Derrione Hill

Novice Super Heavyweight
1. Vincent Simmons
2. David Small

Teen
1. Jared Simon
2. Jacob Coleman

Bantamweight
1. Ronnie Jouravel
2. Dominic Oniel

Novice Bantamweight
1. Ronnie Jouravel
2. Jonathan Stephens
3. Dominic Oniel

Masters Over 35
1. Sonny Ocello
2. Matt Sorrells
3. Shawn Zimpfer

Masters Over 40
1. Duanne Pratt
2. Mark Duckworth
3. Micheal Owens

Masters Over 50
1. David Gerrard
2. Mark Haynes
3. David Small

Masters Over 60
1. David Gerrard

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Edilma Vasconcelos
Class A
1. Muriel Nutt
2. Dericka Roberts
3. Jessica McBride
4. Dawn Rogers
5. Hope Marie Adams

Class B
1. Edilma Vasconcelos
2. Chelsey Gotti
3. Veronica Anderson
4. Ashley Knebel
5. Kristina Gephardt
6. Sally Sparks
7. Gayla Foster
9. Sharon Wigger
10. Lydia Dickman
11. Bonnie Vernon
Lyndsey Ludwig

Class C
1. Stephanie Koerber
2. Stephanie Marion
3. Stephanie Hampton
4. Holly Powell
5. Tamatha Crawson
6. Dani Dillon
7. Kristen Holsapple

Novice Class A
1. Jessica McBride
2. Dawn Rogers
3. Hope Marie Adams

Novice Class B
1. Veronica Anderson
2. Kristina Gephardt
3. Deb Hatfield
4. Gayla Foster
5. Bonnie Vernon
7. Lakiesha Ingram
Jessica Chapa

Novice Class C
1. Dani Dillon
2. Stephanie Marion
3. Stephanie Hampton
4. Holly Powell
5. Kristen Holsapple
6. Megan Eagan

Novice Class D
1. Mary Miller
2. Megan Krampe
3. Karis Burritt
4. Kelsey Mozier
5. Stephanie Russell

Novice Masters Over 35
1. Dawn Rogers
2. Brie Thomas
3. Kalynn Kruse
4. Shannon Kaelin
5. Holly Powell
6. Robyn Wood

Novice Masters Over 40
1. Stephanie Marion
2. Deb Hatfield
3. Tamatha Crawson
4. Kathleen Houchens
5. Karis Burritt
6. Rose Boothe
7. Lakiesha Ingram
8. Rosalyn Kazlit

Novice Masters Over 50
1. Rebecca Leamon

Masters Over 35
1. Sally Sparks
2. Nichole Downs
3. Tamatha Crawson
4. Shannon Kaelin
5. Kalynn Kruse
6. Brie Thomas
7. Holly Powell
Lyndsey Ludwig

Masters Over 40
1. Dericka Roberts
2. Stephanie Marion
3. Deb Hatfield
4. Kathleen Houchens
5. Karis Burritt
6. Juanita Austin
7. Rose Boothe

Masters Over 50
1. Kathleen Houchens
2. Kristina Gephardt
3. Juanita Austin
4. Rebecca Leamon
5. Lydia Dickman

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Ashley Blair
Class A
1. Candice Hendricks
2. Paige Wise
3. Hanna Strough
4. Victoria Liszka
5. Susan Farsad
6. Dawn Smith
7. Amber Beasley

Class B
1. Kourtney Kelley
2. Erica Olds
3. Danielle Graham
4. Araceli Velzquez
5. Christine Jaegers
6. Leslie Crawford
7. Shayla Roth
8. Lia Templeman
9. Shannon Fasig
10. Susan Hemmer
11. Candice Lowe

Class C
1. Ashley Blair
2. Jenna Potter
3. Yaa Boakye
4. Jessica Brewer
5. Sydni Wessels
6. Jerri-Lynn Sparling
7. Duchess Navarrete
8. Tosha Shaw
9. Britni Kinney
10. Kathryn Sullivan
11. Arianna Embry
12. Jessica Meyer
13. Kristel Jones
14. Sherrie Anderson

Class D
1. Katie Pickens
2. Cassandra Gerstner
3. Holly Miller
4. Julie Fredrickson
5. Mychelle Stevens
6. Michelle Reeds
7. Jordyn Van Tine
8. Elizabeth Lavaring
9. Kelly Brazil

Class E
1. Ashley Humiston
2. Aja James
3. Kara Rollins
4. Melanie Duncan
5. Arline Walker
6. Morgan Crosoer
7. Deena Zimmerman
8. Erica Basler
9. Lindsey Mcreynolds
10. Elisabeth Nichols
11. Erin Bommersbach
12. Trennon Roarty
13. Rebecca Carel
14. Jayme Baethke
15. Lauren Strough
16. Brittany Loar
16. Cicely Mitchell
16. Kara Coffee
16. Laura Hendricks
16. Maggie Chiu
16. Taran Roback

Class F
1. Brooke Thomas
2. Tiffanie Strode
3. Kathleen Walker
4. Kristie Mankowich
5. Dawn Brawner
6. Kaliegh Obert
7. Megan Krampe
8. Sarah-Lyn Hoffman
9. Abiail Robbs
10. Sarah Duncan
11. Mallory Neufield
12. Caroline Sengheiser

Novice Class A
1. Candice Hendricks
2. Paige Wise
3. Susan Farsad
4. Hanna Strough
5. Kayla Clemens
6. Amber Beasley
7. Amanda Martinez

Novice Class B
1. Danielle Graham
2. Christine Jaegers
3. Shayla Roth
4. CAra Sanders
5. Shannon Fasig
6. Candice Lowe

Novice Class C
1. Yaa Boakye
2. Allie Clubb
3. Sydni Wessels
4. Jenny Knox
5. Britni Kinney
6. Susan Hemmer
7. Duchess Navarrete
8. Tosha Shaw
9. Arianna Embry
10. Danielle Farinella
11. Sherrie Anderson
12. Jessica Meyer

Novice Class D
1. Julie Fredrickson
2. Holly Jones
3. Mychelle Stevens
4. Katie Sullivan
5. Jordyn Van Tine
6. Elizabeth Lavaring
7. Kristel Jones
8. Kelly Brazil

Novice Class E
1. Kara Rollins
2. Aja James
3. Deena Zimmerman
4. Lindsey Mcreynolds
5. Erin Bommersbach
6. Trennon Roarty
7. Maggie Chiu
8. Jayme Baethke
9. Taran Roback
10. Tara Landewee
11. Elisabeth Nichols
12. Laura Hendricks
13. Lauren Strough
14. Cicely Mitchell
15. Miranda Galloway
16. Brittany Loar
16. Kara Coffee
16. Sydney Winistoerfer

Novice Class F
1. Kathleen Walker
2. Kristie Mankowich
3. Tiffanie Strode
4. Megan Krampe
5. Kaliegh Obert
6. Caroline Sengheiser
7. Justine Kluesner
8. Rachel Matranga
9. Sarah Duncan
10. Tiffanie Haug
11. Mallory Neufield

Novice Masters Over 35
1. Susan Farsad
2. Tosha Shaw
3. Michelle Reeds
4. Miranda Galloway
5. Tara Landewee
6. Susan Hemmer
7. Andrea Haffer

Novice Masters Over 40
1. Jennifer Kientzy
2. Cicely Mitchell
3. Andrea Goree
4. Nichole Smith
9. Kelly Brazil

Novice Masters Over 50
1. Lucinda Martinelli
2. Karla Tiefenthaler

Teen
1. Holly Jones
2. Adrienne Fleming

Masters Over 35
1. Katie Pickens
2. Susan Farsad
3. Jerri-Lynn Sparling
4. Dawn Brawner
5. Rebecca Carel
6. Susan Hemmer
7. Michelle Reeds
8. Kristel Jones
9. Andrea Haffer

Masters Over 40
2. Tamatha Crawson
3. Cicely Mitchell
4. Amy Mclaughlin
4. Leslie Crawford
5. Nichole Smith
6. Kelly Brazil
7. Amanda Martinez

Masters Over 50
1. Lydia Dickman
2. Karla Tiefenthaler
3. Lucinda Martinelli
4. Crol Elwyn

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Joseph Larson
Class A
1. Ino Udoudo
2. Brian Wirth
3. Aaron Briesacher
4. Raul Amigon
5. Job Haynes
6. Jason Mounts
7. Kane Jarmon
8. Michale Willis
9. Brandon Downs
10. Daniel Carroll

Class B
1. Dymetre Baumann
2. Tayor Robinson
3. Gregory Amos
4. Jake Philips
5. Joseph Perry
6. Joseph Knox
7. Cory Collins
8. Chris Vann

Class C
1. Adam Spinder
2. Tim Freckleton
3. Charles Bormann
4. Calab Dale
5. L.A. Aguayo

Class D
1. Joseph Larson
2. Ronnell Lloyd
3. Darrell Lloyd
4. Randy England
5. Kevin Stipp
6. Ricky Hicks
7. Blake Farley
8. Joseph Fedke
9. Johny Simms
10. Godwin Odior
11. Nick Madsen
12. Clayton Brown
13. Shengyahg Zou
14. Conner Craney

Class E
1. Anthony Ross
2. Greg Matos
3. Joseph Lewis

Class F
1. Vilius Palonis
2. Dominique Arrington
3. Christian Payne
4. Trenton Cook
5. Terrell Lloyd
6. Reginald Pope
7. Dustin Walker
8. Bobby Shanks

Novice Class A
1. Brian Wirth
2. Jason Mounts
3. Job Haynes
4. Byan Veeen
5. Michale Willis
6. Brandon Downs
7. Kane Jarmon

Novice Class B
1. Dymetre Baumann
2. Chris Vann
3. Cory Collins
4. Joseph Perry

Novice Class C
1. Charles Borman
2. Jonathan Pickens

Novice Class D
1. Joseph Larson
2. Ricky Hicks
3. Kevin Stipp
4. Randy England
5. Kenneth Beverly
6. Conner Keithly
7. Clayton Brown
8. Conner Craney

Novice Class E
1. Anthony Ross
2. Malcolm Elzie
3. Brandon Brady

Novice Class F
1. Dominique Arrington
2. Christian Payne
3. Trenton Cook
4. Dustin Walker
5. Stephen Barbayallo

Novice Masters Over 35
1. Jonathan Pickens

Novice Masters Over 40
1. Joseph Perry

Novice Masters Over 50
1. Alan Classen
2. Mark Haynes

Teen
1. Conner Keithly
2. Jacob Bonczkowski
3. Logan Politte
4. Greg Matos
5. Kogan Shanks

Masters Over 35
1. Randy England
2. Kenneth Beverly

Masters Over 40
1. Godwin Odior
2. Joseph Perry
3. Bobby Shanks
4. Joseph Knox
5. Daniel Carroll

Masters Over 50
1. Alan Classen

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Deveon Moss
Class A
1. Benny Parsons

Class B
1. Deveon Moss
2. Sam Schnieder
3. Andrew Stevens
4. Jefrey Zahler
5. Mike Weston
6. Cameron Tucker
7. John Emskin
8. Mark Duckworth
9. Dymetre Baumann
10. Joseph Knox
11. Jalal Ali Khan

Class C
1. Wesley Boyd
2. Ronnell Lloyd
3. Johny Simms
4. Edward Wilson
5. Sean Smith

Novice Class A
1. Jonathan Stephens

Novice Class B
1. Andrew Stevens
2. Mike Weston
3. Cameron Tucker
4. Dymetre Baumann
5. Jack Zeier

Novice Class C
1. Johny Simms
2. Edward Wilson
3. Malcolm Elzie
4. Tyler Dickson
5. Lee Eric Robertson

Novice Masters Over 40
1. Daniel Wood

Teen
1. Cameron Tucker

FITNESS



1. Ashley Knebel

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Edilma Vasconcelos
Class A
1. Edilma Vasconcelos
2. Dericka Roberts
3. Jessica Chapa
4. Leigha Copien
5. Kristine Overacker
6. Katerina Alexandropolus

Class B
1. Christina Bashara

Novice Class A
1. Jessica Chapa
2. Kristine Overacker
3. Katerina Alexandropolus

Masters Over 40
1. Dericka Roberts
2. Christina Bashara