2017 NPC Mike Francois Classic

NPC
Years: 2017 2016

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Charlie Williams
Super Heavyweight
1. Ryan Bickford
2. Aaron Mercedes
3. James Grady

Heavyweight
1. Charlie Williams
2. Ian Butcher
3. Michael Tremontin
4. RJ Holliday

Light Heavyweight
1. Frank Lagarde
2. Eric Wood
3. Tyler Lowe
4. Brent Bowling
5. Kirk Simmons
6. Keir McIntyre
7. Brian Stoll
8. Bill Richey

Middleweight
1. Mark Tomanek
2. Joshua Rodriguez
3. Jeff Reed
4. Craig Tierney
5. Rahuldeep Maggo

Welterweight
1. Soubhik Das
2. James Walker

Lightweight
1. William Boemper
2. Jonathan Hawkins
3. Rod Claerbout

Novice
1. Robert Blair
2. Keir McIntyre
3. Mike McVeigh
4. Brian Stoll
5. Joshua Rodriguez
6. Craig Tierney
7. Jonathan Hawkins
8. Bill Richey

Bantamweight
1. Chanta Yun

Masters Over 35
1. Frank Lagarde
2. Michael Tremontin
3. Keir McIntyre
4. William Boemper
5. Joshua Rodriguez
6. Jeff Reed
7. Bill Richey
8. Bill Wilburn

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Amanda Maurer
Class A
1. Sarah Bowling
2. Angela Carter-Spencer
3. Lauren Stone
4. Danielle Baker
5. Rose Collins
6. Megan Arnold
7. Sonya Baker
8. Johanna McCann
9. Jackie Engle
10. Andrea Rieger
11. Jennifer Bauman
12. Katie Williams
13. Evalyn Irwin

Class B
1. Kandace Kuhnle
2. Kelli Ring-Storer
3. Mackenzie Wilson
4. Emily Barnes
5. Courtney Jones
6. Emma Guinsler
7. Jenna Bolyard
8. Teri Merle
9. Rachel Morrow

Class C
1. Amanda Maurer
2. Rose Nelly
3. Daniell Ross
4. Ginger Heuker
5. Sonya Istocka

Masters Over 35
1. Angela Carter-Spencer
2. Sonya Baker
3. Megan Arnold
4. Rose Nelly
5. Johanna McCann
6. Teri Merle
7. Andrea Rieger
8. Ginger Heuker
9. Jackie Engle
10. Evalyn Irwin
11. Miranda Coey

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Celeste Kinsey
Class A
1. Celeste Kinsey
2. Megan Durnan
3. Danielle Gutierrez
4. Harley Tomanek
5. Melissa Carlton
6. Cyndi McNeal
7. Michaela Cooperider
8. Alexandra Lanci
9. Kate Kayye
10. Kate Lorenzetti
11. Madelyn Engle
12. Claudia Beisner
13. Lauren Hess
14. Bridgette Liedorff
15. Alexandra Donahue
16. Alana Gatton
16. Alyson Roth
16. Chelsey Hendrix
16. Jenna Bolyard
16. Lisa Freeman
16. Mandi Stiger
16. Rachel Paur
16. Stephanie Caple

Class B
1. Anne Kramer
2. Catarina Orr
3. Brittany Sutor
4. Courtney Jones
5. Cassandra Haynes
6. Katrina Johnson
7. Nicole DeAnna
8. Sarah Manns
9. Caitlynn Henrich
10. Vanessa Moore
11. Jessica Bishop
12. Tara Slingerland
13. Kelsey Lekan
14. Britton Sams

Class C
1. Lindsey Jeffries
2. Kelly Yager
3. Elizabeth Nutile
4. Wendy Massey
5. Emma Schultz
6. Rischia Phinisee
7. Bridget Daugherty
8. Jennifer Singh
9. Elizabeth Hogue

Novice Class A
1. Megan Durnan
1. Rachel Paur
2. Danielle Gutierrez
3. Michaela Cooperider
4. Mandi Stiger
4. Melissa Carlton
5. Harley Tomanek
6. Alexandra Lanci
7. Alexandra Donahue
8. Kate Lorenzetti
9. Lauren Hess
10. Stephanie Caple
11. Bridgette Liedorff
12. Gabrielle Maddox
13. Alana Gatton
15. Chelsey Hendrix
16. Jenna Bolyard
16. Lisa Freeman

Novice Class B
1. Anne Kramer
2. Elizabeth Nutile
3. Cassandra Haynes
4. Kelly Yager
5. Catarina Orr
6. Brittany Sutor
7. Nicole DeAnna
8. Jessica Bishop
9. Katrina Johnson
10. Caitlynn Henrich
11. Emma Schultz
12. Kelsey Lekan
13. Bridget Daugherty
14. Jennifer Singh
15. Joni Ormsbee
16. Elizabeth Hogue
16. Michelle Weigel
16. Rischia Phinisee

True Novice
1. Courtney Jones
2. Katrina Johnson
3. Michaela Cooperider
4. Melissa Carlton
5. Alexandra Merle
6. Dominique Campbell
7. Bridgette Liedorff
8. Jenna Bolyard
9. Kelsey Lekan
10. Mandi Stiger
11. Rachel Paur
12. Samantha Houx
13. Bridget Daugherty
14. Rischia Phinisee
15. Britton Sams
16. Gabrielle Maddox

Masters Over 35
1. Cyndi McNeal
2. Bridgette Liedorff
3. Wendy Massey
4. Rachel Paur
5. Samantha Houx
6. Britton Sams
7. Jennifer Singh
8. Joni Ormsbee
9. Michelle Weigel
10. Elizabeth Hogue

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Calvin Parker
Class A
1. Zac Turpin
2. Omar Alhamadi
3. Wasik Rahman
4. Bradley Partin
5. Harold Jones
6. Yousef Saeed
7. Abdulwahab Saeed
8. Tyler Depugh

Class B
1. Calvin Parker
2. Mikel Williams
3. Rahman Hammond
4. Adam Jones
5. Jialv Yang
6. Andrew Weed
7. Billy Fullen
8. Matt Myers
9. Hunter Shaw
10. Shade Huntley
11. Eric Yager-Schweller
12. Mohammad Altannak
13. Kon Chittavong
14. Brandon Shepherd
15. Keaton Good
16. Donny Thompson
16. Eric Turner
16. Jesus Ribot
16. Matthew Cass
16. Michael Grabner

Class C
1. Alfred Roberts
2. Christopher Beal
3. Eisa Abulhasan
4. Joshua David
5. Fares Fares
6. Jonny Jarrett
7. Scott Gurey
8. Coleman Woodruff
9. Teddy Drussel
10. Rakeen Dorsey
11. Jonathan Lazzara
12. Erik Thompson
13. Michael Walpole
14. Brent Smith

Collegiate
1. Jialv Yang
2. Omar Alhamadi
3. Eisa Abulhasan
4. Billy Fullen
5. Bradley Partin
6. Tucker Polen
7. Yousef Saeed
8. Mohammad Altannak

Masters
1. Rahman Hammond
2. Scott Shepherd
3. John Maker
4. Kon Chittavong
5. Erik Thompson
6. Jonathan Lazzara
7. Donny Thompson
8. Jesus Ribot
9. Michael Walpole
10. Kevin Starr
11. Michael Grabner

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Robert Blair
Class A
1. Soubhik Das
2. Jonathan Hawkins
3. Jonathan Boone

Class B
1. Robert Blair
2. Mark Tomanek
3. Tyler Lowe
4. Bradley Partin
5. Mike McVeigh
6. Jeff Davis
7. Kyle Moses
8. Billy Fullen
9. Craig Tierney

Class C
1. James Moore
2. Ian Butcher
3. Mark Knight
4. Bret Dumbaugh
5. Kirk Simmons
6. Ronald Syverson
7. Mark Church
8. Ryan Courtright
9. Jacob Stiger
10. Cameron Koepp

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE



1. Destinee Bruch
2. Lisa Janusz
3. Michelle Grissom
4. Tracy Smith
5. Kelly Carioto
6. Kelly LeFevre
7. Gloria Umoh
8. Hillary Polander