2017 NPC Mississippi Championships

NPC
Years: 2017 2016

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Super Heavyweight
1. Jeff Curtis

Light Heavyweight
1. Brian May
2. Robert Gibson
3. Torrence Mayfield
4. Josh Arender
5. Henry Liddell
6. Steve Reed

Middleweight
1. David Flippo
2. Lavon Lane

Lightweight
1. Ceaser Hamilton

Novice Lightweight
1. Todd McNeal
2. Chris Kimble

Novice MIddleweight
1. Larry Hood

Teen
1. Patrick Snipes

Uniform
1. Brian May
2. Torrence Mayfield
3. Jeff Curtis

Masters Over 35
1. Lavon Lane
2. Larry Hood

Masters Over 40 Heavyweight
1. Robert Gibson
2. Torrence Mayfield

Masters Over 40 Lightweight
1. Larry Hood

Masters Over 50
1. Todd McNeal
2. Jeff Curtis
3. Henry Liddell
4. Steve Reed

Masters Over 60
1. Ceaser Hamilton
2. Steve Reed

FIGURE

Class A
1. Lyla Joe

Class B
1. Amanda Zeigler
2. NATALIA TROTTER
3. Cynthia Roland

Class C
1. Hope Lee
2. Shavaya Harlson

Class D
1. Mary Margaret Pyron

Novice
1. Leah Holmes

True Novice
1. Shavaya Harlson
2. Leondria Brown
3. Emily Carballo

Masters Over 35
1. NATALIA TROTTER
2. Lyla Joe
3. Hope Lee
4. Leah Holmes

Masters Over 40
1. Cynthia Roland
2. Emily Carballo

BIKINI

Class A
1. Kassandra Couch
2. Bridget Gagliardi
3. Gabby Lewis

Class B
1. Cayla Mangrum
2. Leah Holmes

Class C
1. Stephanie Wagner
2. Lora Kass
3. Lindsay Lewis
4. Virginia Morris
5. Kayla Curtis

Class D
1. Mica Joiner

Novice
1. Bridget Gagliardi
2. Lora Kass
3. Chasidy Johnson
4. Gabby Lewis
5. Kayla Curtis
6. Virginia Morris
7. Katie Daniels
8. Leah Holmes
9. Mica Joiner

True Novice
1. Bridget Gagliardi
2. Lora Kass
3. LaTasha Estus
4. Cayla Mangrum
5. Katie Daniels
6. Deborah Laird-Freeman
7. Amanda Evans

Masters Over 35
1. Stephanie Wagner
2. LaTasha Estus
3. Leah Holmes
4. Amanda Evans

Masters Over 45
1. Mica Joiner

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Class A
1. Jeremy Moffett

Class C
1. Rob Martin
2. Stephen Saussy
3. Marcus Thomas

Class D
1. Wayne Franklin
2. Daniel Wheat

Novice
1. Stephen Saussy
2. Benedict Alejandro

True Novice
1. DeMarcus Hayes
2. Robert Stevens
3. Benedict Alejandro
4. CJ Mangum

Masters Over 35
1. Marcus Thomas
2. Victor Swanier

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Class B
1. Lavon Lane
2. Jason McLeod
3. Demetrious Luter
4. Robert Gibson

Class C
1. Parnell Boyd
2. Clay Horton
3. Daniel Wheat

True Novice
1. Parnell Boyd
2. Demetrious Luter
3. Clay Horton
4. Patrick Snipes

Masters Over 35
1. Robert Gibson

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

Class A
1. Carrie Aycock

True Novice
1. Carrie Aycock

Masters Over 35
1. Carrie Aycock

Masters Over 50
1. Cheryl Matory