2017 NPC Monsta Classic

NPC
Years: 2017 2016

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
David Stevens
Heavyweight
1. David Stevens
2. Jr Leigh

Middleweight
1. Leo Xu

Lightweight
1. Tyler Ivey

Masters Over 35
1. David Stevens
2. Jr Leigh

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Ashley Brooks
Class A
1. Marivic Summerlin
2. Trisha Hellein

Class B
1. Ashley Brooks
2. Katie Lataille
3. Marissa Aquino

Class C
1. Alyssa Prokos
2. Claire Graham

Novice
1. Ashley Brooks
2. Marissa Aquino

Masters Over 30
1. Katie Lataille
2. Claire Graham

Masters Over 40
1. Marivic Summerlin

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Melissa Lapponi
Class A
1. Melissa Lapponi
2. Katelyn Bush
3. Marivic Summerlin
4. LaRen Cox
5. Danielle Caraballo

Class B
1. Ashley Calhoun
2. Bony Woodward Castro
3. Juri Ware
4. Marissa Aquino
5. Olivia Dominique
6. Nicole Emidy
7. Angelina Mangano

Class C
1. Ashlyne Riley
2. Kimberly Netadj
3. Kelly Nicole Walters
4. Julia Edminston
5. Renay Mclellan

Novice
1. Melissa Lapponi
2. Kimberly Netadj
3. Katelyn Bush
4. Ashlyne Riley
5. Kelly Nicole Walters
6. Juri Ware
7. Marissa Aquino
8. Julia Edminston
9. Marivic Summerlin
10. Olivia Dominique
11. Danielle Caraballo
12. Robin Newsome

Teen
1. Julia Edminston

Masters Over 30
1. Melissa Lapponi
2. Kimberly Netadj
3. Bony Woodward Castro
4. Juri Ware
5. Nicole Emidy
6. Danielle Caraballo
7. Angelina Mangano

Masters Over 40
1. Marivic Summerlin
2. Robin Newsome

Masters Over 50
1. Robin Newsome

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Jholden Rivera-Moore
Class A
1. Darin Dobson
2. Naayaab Husain

Class B
1. Connor McVay
2. John Vega
3. Randy Snipes
4. Dylan DeStefano

Class C
1. Jholden Rivera-Moore
2. Chason Andrews
3. Anthony Van Duyn
4. Blake Williams
5. Sonny Abernathy
Matt Cardin

Novice
1. Jholden Rivera-Moore
2. Connor McVay
3. John Vega
4. Darin Dobson
5. Naayaab Husain
6. Dylan DeStefano

Masters Over 35
1. Anthony Van Duyn
2. Darin Dobson
3. Matt Cardin

Masters Over 45
1. Anthony Van Duyn
2. Darin Dobson
3. Randy Snipes

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Jake Croft
Class B
1. Jake Croft
2. Ace Reeves
3. Leo Xu
4. Rich Griffin

Class C
1. Anthony Van Duyn
2. Blake Williams
3. Sonny Abernathy
4. Eric Malinski

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE



1. Alyssa Prokos