2017 NPC Mountaineer Classic

NPC

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
John Clark
Super Heavyweight
1. Justin Robbins

First Responder
1. Robert Shaner

Heavyweight
1. Justin Hasley
2. Jason Ball
3. Brett Abnathy

Light Heavyweight
1. John Clark
2. Jared Isner
3. Ryan Secoy

Middleweight
1. Jp Terranova
2. Kevin Phillips
3. Scott Priddy

Welterweight
1. Robert Shaner

Lightweight
1. Neil Gardner

Novice Heavyweight
1. Jason Ball
2. Justin Robbins

Teen
1. Isaiah Estabrook

True Novice Heavyweight
1. Jason Ball
2. Jared Isner
3. William Thorn
4. Justin Robbins

True Novice Lightweight
1. Kyle Thompson
2. Jamie Jessie

Masters Over 40
1. John Clark

Masters Over 50
1. Neil Gardner
2. Kevin Phillips
3. Tim Gardner
4. Russell Casto
5. William Thorn
6. Robert Shaner

Masters Over 60
1. Jim Grashel

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Emeri Connery
Class A
1. Angela Carter-Spencer
2. Elliott Workman-Baldwin
3. Terri Jarvis

Class B
1. Kaitlynn Harrison
2. Amber Stewart
3. Melissa Shaner Maynard

Class C
1. Emeri Connery
2. Reigh Connery
3. Crystal Johnson

Novice Class A
1. Elliott Workman-Baldwin

Novice Class B
1. Emeri Connery
2. Crystal Johnson
3. Amanda Taylor

True Novice Class A
1. Terri Jarvis
2. Amber Kuhl

True Novice Class B
1. Reigh Connery
2. Amanda Duryea
3. Joan Pipan
4. Summer Riley
5. Melissa Shaner Maynard

Masters Over 35
1. Angela Carter-Spencer
2. Cynthia Collier

Masters Over 40
1. Cynthia Collier
2. Terri Jarvis
3. Crystal Johnson
4. Amanda Taylor
5. Amber Kuhl

Masters Over 45
1. Cynthia Collier

Masters Over 50
1. Cynthia Collier
2. Joan Pipan

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Tiffany Harmon
Class A
1. Tiffany Harmon
2. Chelsea Workman
3. Madison Turley
4. Michelle Waugh
5. Carly Damuth
6. Dawn Halle
7. Cassidy Harris

Class B
1. Meg Mason

Class C
1. Shawna Hipp
2. Michelle Perry
3. Julia Rusk
4. Desiree Gibbs
5. Staci Boggess
6. Theannah Dorrer
7. Monica Kurek

Collegiate
1. Theannah Dorrer

First Responder
1. Bethany Eutsey

Novice Class A
1. Amanda Schwarz
2. Courtney Sandy
3. Christine Reiter

Novice Class B
1. Shawna Hipp
2. Meg Mason
3. Julia Rusk
4. Desiree Gibbs
5. Monica Kurek

Teen
1. Madison Turley

True Novice Class A
1. Chelsea Workman
2. Madison Turley
3. Tara Frazier
4. Carly Damuth
5. Amanda Schwarz
6. Courtney Sandy
7. Cassidy Harris
8. Amy Hersko
9. Rachel Jack

True Novice Class B
1. Michelle Perry
2. Theannah Dorrer
3. Staci Boggess

Masters Over 35
1. Cynthia Collier
2. Bethany Eutsey

Masters Over 40
1. Cynthia Collier

Masters Over 45
1. Cynthia Collier

Masters Over 50
1. Cynthia Collier

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Zac Turpin
Class A
1. Zac Turpin
2. Frank Riffe
3. Eric Boggess
4. Larry Scott
5. Talin Cooper

Class B
1. Randy Bird
2. Kyle Haverty

Class C
1. Paul Veltri
2. Abdulrahman AlMulla

Junior
1. Yousef Saeed
2. Mohammed Altannak

Novice
1. Eric Boggess
2. Yousef Saeed
3. Talin Cooper
4. Randy Bird

True Novice Class A
1. Yousef Saeed

True Novice Class B
1. Mohammed Altannak
2. Abdulrahman AlMulla

Masters Over 35
1. Randy Bird

Masters Over 40
1. Randy Bird

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Jp Terranova
Class A
1. James Youngblood
2. Allen Horton
3. Neil Gardner

Class B
1. Jp Terranova
2. Ronald Morris
3. Brett Imperial
4. Corey Stewart
5. Hunter Moore

Class C
1. Chris Widdick
2. Kyle Thompson
3. Brett Brewer
4. Ben Blaakman
5. Gavin Mclean
6. Ethan Cline

True Novice
1. Jacob Norris
2. Kyle Thompson
3. Ronald Morris
4. Isaal McGinnis
5. Corey Stewart
6. Scott Priddy
7. Hunter Moore
8. Austin Clayton
9. Ethan Cline
10. Gavin Mclean

Masters Over 35
1. James Youngblood

Masters Over 40
1. James Youngblood

Masters Over 50
1. Neil Gardner
2. Robert Shaner

WOMEN'S BODYBUILDING



1. Barbara Bonovich

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE



1. Lindsey Cook
2. Kelly Delaney
3. Barbara Bonovich

Masters
1. Kelly Delaney
2. Barbara Bonovich