2017 NPC Muscle Contest Challenge Anaheim

NPC
Years: 2017

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Michael Filancia
Light Heavyweight
1. Michael Filancia
2. Larry Pollock

Middleweight
1. Carlos Guerrero

Lightweight
1. Steven Mendoza

Novice Heavyweight
1. Joseph Lindsay

Novice Lightweight
1. David Gonzales Caballero
2. Carlos Guerrero

Masters Over 40
1. Drew Paine
2. Larry Pollock
3. Orlando Daniel
4. Joseph Lindsay

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Ashley Aul
Class A
1. Ashley Aul
2. Christina Meci
3. Jerrilyn Quintana

Class B
1. Anna Viggiano

Class C
1. Clarissa Garcia
2. Monica Elis

Class D
1. Cynthia Campbell

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Jerrilyn Quintana

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Cynthia Campbell

Masters Over 40
1. Cynthia Campbell
2. Victoria Lee Scott

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Natalia Sanz
Class A
1. Andrea Parmelee
2. Danee Fishback
3. Claudia Castillo

Class B
1. Jasmine Ferrer
2. Joanrae Miller
3. Danica Cauffield
4. Alisha Peterson
5. Meredith Humphrey

Class C
1. Alex Carrera-Montgomery
2. Marta Woodkowski
3. Sandra Johnson
4. Celeste Rains-Turk
5. Sandra Martinez

Class D
1. Brittney Slaikeu
2. Cinthia Beltran
3. Brandi Gooch
4. Mercy Histrio
5. Alin Jabourian
6. Karina Herrera

Class E
1. Sara Ginolfi
2. Cecilia Ponce
3. Allison Beauchene
4. Jennifer Tripsea

Class F
1. Natalia Sanz
2. Gemma Higgins
3. Alex Ward
4. Candace Vanekelenburg
5. Jenny Dinges
6. Kristin Hickey
7. Natalie Lambert
8. Natasha Okeefe

Novice Class A
1. Danee Fishback
2. Carol Ann Arredondo
3. Kayla Penalosa
4. Claudia Castillo
5. Margarita Segura
6. Jennifer La Salle
7. Karla Rodriguez
8. Paola Duran

Novice Class B
1. Joanrae Miller
2. Danica Cauffield
3. Anna Frenkel
4. Sandra Martinez
5. Jessica Ochoa
6. Meredith Humphrey
7. Celeste Rains-Turk
8. Stephanie Perry

Novice Class C
1. Brittney Slaikeu
3. Natalie FelIx
4. Christiana Valdez
4. Cinthia Beltran
5. Brandi Gooch
6. Adrienne Beaman
7. Alin Jabourian
8. Ranaye Carrigan
9. Danielle King
10. Carla Aguilar
11. Karina Herrera

Novice Class D
1. Natalia Sanz
2. Gemma Higgins
3. Alex Ward
4. Candace Vanekelenburg
5. Kristin Hickey
6. Jennifer Tripsea
7. Natasha Okeefe
8. Jessica Rios
9. Allison Beauchene
10. Cecilia Ponce
11. Megan Coronado
12. Natalie Lambert
12. Rhonda Gow

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Joanrae Miller
2. Alisha Peterson
3. Sandra Martinez
4. Cristi Ramos
5. Jennifer La Salle
6. Sharon Hoover

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Alissa Travers

Masters Over 35 Class C
1. Rhonda Gow

Masters Over 40 Class A
1. Carol Ann Arredondo
2. Cristi Ramos
3. Sharon Hoover

Masters Over 40 Class B
1. Rhonda Gow

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Paco Amad
Class A
1. Alex Coria
2. Steve Smith
3. Carlos Valencia
4. Joel Solis
5. Michael Vidal
6. Andrew Hoang
7. Marvic Enriquez
8. Gavin Visosky

Class B
1. Paco Amad
2. Michael Manzon
3. Roderick Harris
4. Vincent Villicano
5. Pablo Martinez

Class C
1. Abraham Yumul
2. Trent Cresap
3. David Nicothodes
4. Joe Tahauri

Class D
1. Charlie Rasoul
2. Keith Broussard
3. Jason Gant
4. Erik Harris
5. James Surman
6. Felipe Garcia
7. Mian Yang

Class E
1. Daniel Krymow
2. Nik Reppuhn
3. Jeremy Hamilton
4. Jose Meza

Class F
1. Daniel Rivas
2. Sergei Shitikov
3. Jeffrey Taylor
4. Steven Ward

Novice Class A
1. Kyle Stewart
2. Anees Abdullateef
3. Taylor Nguyen
4. Marvic Enriquez
5. Luie Martinez
6. Fernando Chavez

Novice Class B
1. Matthew Guelzow
2. Shaka Hurd
3. Charlie Rasoul
4. David Nicothodes
5. William Tergukasyan
6. Benjamin Tickner
7. Jake Mullins
8. Joe Tahauri
9. Pablo Martinez
10. Vimore Moreno

Novice Class C
1. Jason Gant
2. Mian Yang
3. Jeffrey Taylor
4. Jose Meza
5. Steven Ward
6. Dylan Lin

Teen
1. Gavin Visosky
2. Jake Mullins
3. Dylan Lin
4. Brandon Ek

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Steve Smith
2. Carlos Valencia
3. Michael Arcilla

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Nik Reppuhn
2. David Nicothodes
3. Jason Gant
4. Marcelo Aguilar
5. Erik Harris

Masters Over 40
1. Drew Paine
2. Shawn Parker

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Aaron McAlister
Class A
1. Mike Durazo
2. Michael Vidal
3. Marcos Lara

Class B
1. Jesse Madrigal
2. Phillip Maxwell

Class C
1. Clayborn Ford
2. Mahmoud Houry
3. Desmond Soverns

Class D
1. Aaron McAlister
2. Sean Wardchristiansen
3. David Autore

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Cynthia Campbell
Class A
1. Victoria Lee Scott

Class B
1. Cynthia Campbell