2017 NPC Natural Eastern USA Championships

NPC
Years: 2017 2014

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Frank Lagarde
Men's Overall Comparisons
Collegiate
1. Will Staub

Heavyweight
1. Jeff Jevnikar

Light Heavyweight
1. Frank Lagarde
2. Greg Smyers
3. Alan Voelkl

Middleweight
1. Damon Buente

Welterweight
1. Javan Shaw
2. Mike Bowers
3. Drew Smith

Lightweight
1. Thomas Salvatore

Novice
1. Damon Buente

Teen
1. Will Staub

True Novice Heavyweight
1. Chris Schmidt

True Novice Lightweight
1. Drew Smith

Bantamweight
1. Mark Teasley

Masters Over 40
1. Frank Lagarde
2. Greg Smyers
3. Drew Smith
4. Curtis Green
5. Alan Voelkl

Masters Over 50
1. Mark Teasley

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Kendra Saffell
Figure Overall Comparisons

Class A
1. Kendra Saffell
2. Lynn Shepherd

Class B
1. Ashley Adams

Class C
1. Jatoya Troutman

Novice Class A
1. Kendra Saffell
2. Jessica Taylor
3. Teressa Jones

Novice Class B
1. Elizabeth Sethi

True Novice
1. Kendra Saffell
2. Jessica Taylor
3. Ashley Adams

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Cynthia Collier
2. Kathy Beichner

Masters Over 40
1. Lynn Shepherd
2. Cynthia Collier
3. Kathy Beichner
4. Elizabeth Sethi

Masters Over 50
1. Lynn Shepherd
2. Cynthia Collier

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Melissa Lindstrom


Bikini Overall Comparisons

Class A
1. Melissa Lindstrom
2. Maria Palomo
3. Jessica Carrigan
4. Amy Li
5. Lorena Spitzer
6. Jessica Nightingale
7. Chelsie Burkhart
8. Kelly Abanto
9. Sheridan Dadowski
10. Carmen Efre
11. Ruth Avila
12. Arlen Roberts
13. Paige Sabedra
14. Lindsay Toops
15. Katie Boyer
16. Alexandra Donahue
16. Ranee Catalone

Class B
2. Claudette Knestrick
3. Mollie Simecek
4. Adrienne Nicole
5. Meghan Blackburn
6. Stefanie Herrmann

Class C
1. Leah Anderson
2. Cheryl Spangler
3. Leslie Henny
4. Nicole Chaikin
5. Jessica Washburn

Collegiate
1. Lindsay Toops

Novice Class A
1. Melissa Lindstrom
2. Cierra Paschal
3. Kelly Abanto
4. Ruth Avila
5. Sheridan Dadowski
6. Carmen Efre
7. Lindsay Toops
8. Alexandra Donahue
9. Lauren Hohl
10. Ranee Catalone

Novice Class B
1. Claudette Knestrick
2. Adrienne Nicole
3. Leslie Henny
4. Meghan Blackburn
5. Mollie Simecek
6. Stefanie Herrmann

True Novice Class A
1. Melissa Lindstrom
2. Katie Boyer
3. Kelsey Lucas
4. Lauren Hohl
5. Paige Sabedra
6. Melinda Jumba

True Novice Class B
1. Claudette Knestrick
2. Adrienne Nicole
3. Nicole Chaikin
4. Brittney Sarnese
5. Jessica Washburn

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Maria Palomo
2. Jessica Carrigan
3. Amy Li
4. Cynthia Collier
5. Melinda Jumba

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Claudette Knestrick

Masters Over 40
2. Cheryl Spangler
3. Carmen Efre
4. Marinez Burnett
5. Cynthia Collier

Masters Over 50
1. Ruth Avila
2. Tina Pruitt
3. Cynthia Collier

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Suroor Alazazi
Men's Physique Overall Comparisons

Class A
1. Suroor Alazazi
2. Paul Stewart
3. Michael Anthony
4. William Halle

Class B
1. Connor Trott
2. Benjamin Cardone
3. Franc Thomas
4. Jared Corey
5. Daniel Guzik
6. Christopher Tufano

Class C
1. Mitchell Givner
2. Justin Young
3. Dillon Leary
4. Michael Barker

Novice
1. Benjamin Cardone
2. Franc Thomas
3. Paul Stewart
4. Jared Corey
5. Dillon Leary

Teen
1. Connor Trott

True Novice Class A
1. Michael Anthony
2. Devan Evanovich

True Novice Class B
1. Connor Trott
2. Jacob Miller
3. Michael Barker
4. Ryan Dailey

Masters Over 35
1. Franc Thomas
2. Frantz Tiffeau

Masters Over 40
1. Paul Stewart
2. Franc Thomas
3. Thomas Shanahan
4. Frantz Tiffeau

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Javan Shaw
Men's Classic Physique Overall Comparisons
Men's Classic Physique Awards

Class A
1. Javan Shaw
2. Thomas Salvatore
3. Jake Caputo
4. Mike Bowers

Class B
1. Chaz Coleman
2. Damon Buente
3. Zachary Proya
4. Jared Corey
5. William Halle
6. Jonathan DeChicchis
7. Joshua Thompson

Class C
1. Jeff Jevnikar
2. Brett Brewer

True Novice
1. Keith Crocker
2. Jacob Miller
3. Joshua Thompson
4. Jonathan DeChicchis
5. Brett Brewer
6. Louis Waryanka
7. Zachary Proya

Masters Over 50
1. Mark Teasley

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE



1. Rachel Ferguson

True Novice
1. Rachel Ferguson