2017 NPC Natural Western USA Championships

NPC
Years: 2017

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Tracy May
Super Heavyweight
1. Gabe McLure

Middleweight
1. Matthew Maguire
2. Sean Doolan

Lightweight
1. Tracy May

Novice
1. Sean Doolan

Teen
1. Ernest Atkins
2. Tyler Bohne

Bantamweight
1. Ernest Atkins

Masters Over 50
1. Edward Solomon

FIGURE



1. Tara Woodberry
2. Adrianne Rins
3. Karen Young
4. Brandy Stenzel
5. Krystle Unruh
6. Celia Alosi
7. Dana Tate
8. Erin Cheatwood
9. Natalie Scott-Cavalieri
10. Rachel Weller

Novice
1. Tara Woodberry
2. Karen Young
3. Krystle Unruh
4. Erin Cheatwood
5. Celia Alosi
6. Dana Tate
7. Natalie Scott-Cavalieri
8. Susan Herrera
9. Dawn Ahearn
10. Debra Coiro Meyer
10. Rachel Weller

Masters Over 35
1. Tara Woodberry
2. Brandy Stenzel
3. Karen Young
4. Celia Alosi
5. Rachel Weller
6. Susan Herrera

Masters Over 47
1. Susan Herrera
2. Debra Coiro Meyer
3. Dawn Ahearn

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Brooklyn Whitlow
Class A
1. Brenna Castro
2. LeKenya Marie
3. Claudia Medina
4. Elicia Vasquez
5. Samantha Spector
6. Andrea Wilderom
7. Jennifer Bann
8. Noel Moeckel
9. Melissa Montoya
10. Susan Gastineau

Class B
1. Rachel Racer
2. Tara Waltz
3. Christina Mae Lee
4. Necole Kane
5. Sonia Castillon
6. Kyiana-Elizabeth Echiverri
7. Kelly Bugbee
8. Cheryl Schaaf
9. Irayda Flores
10. Tricia Zacchini

Class C
1. Brooklyn Whitlow
2. Kayla Kershner
3. Nauni Seals
4. Taylor Novack
5. Simone Knight
6. Ariel Masterson
7. Morgan Betancourt
8. Sara Haws
9. Charlotte Lansky
10. Helen Czaplewski
10. Samantha Coffman
10. Sarah Koger

Class D
1. Becky Smith
2. Kylie Holliday
3. Tara Gorman
4. Roxanne Frilot
5. Genesis Fisher
6. Teressa McCluskey
7. Shawna Glazier
8. Jenny Rasso
9. Monica Skonieczny

Class E
1. Brittany WHite
2. Shannon Taylor
3. Sherri Lund
4. Jennifer Lynn
5. Kristin Hazak
6. Danielle Bryant
7. Shannon Malecha
8. Amber Weeden
9. Ivette Pfenning

Novice Class A
1. Brenna Castro
2. LeKenya Marie
3. Christina Mae Lee
4. Claudia Medina
5. Elicia Vasquez
6. Samantha Spector
7. Noel Moeckel
8. Jennifer Bann
9. Kayleigh Farrington
10. Melissa Montoya
10. Nikki Valentine

Novice Class B
1. Tara Waltz
2. Martha Flores
3. Sonia Castillon
4. Ariel Masterson
5. Irayda Flores
6. Kelly Bugbee
7. Helen Czaplewski
8. Kyiana-Elizabeth Echiverri
9. Cheryl Schaaf
10. Tricia Zacchini

Novice Class C
1. Sara Haws
2. Kylie Holliday
3. Becky Smith
4. Morgan Betancourt
5. Genesis Fisher
6. Sarah Koger
7. Roxanne Frilot
8. Charlotte Lansky
9. Shawna Glazier
10. Monica Skonieczny
10. Samantha Coffman
10. Sarah Kist

Novice Class D
1. Brittany WHite
2. Holland Harward
3. Shannon Taylor
4. Kristin Hazak
5. Tara Gorman
6. Amber Weeden
7. Danielle Bryant
8. Jenny Rasso
9. Ivette Pfenning
10. Kella Price

Teen
1. Brooklyn Whitlow
2. Holland Harward
3. Tara Gorman
4. Kyiana-Elizabeth Echiverri
5. Kayleigh Farrington

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Martha Flores
2. Necole Kane
3. Helen Czaplewski
4. Sarah Koger
5. Jennifer Bann
6. Kelly Bugbee
7. Noel Moeckel
8. Samantha Coffman
9. Cheryl Schaaf
10. Susan Gastineau
10. Tricia Zacchini

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Sherri Lund
2. Shannon Taylor
3. Jennifer Lynn
4. Jenny Rasso
5. Danielle Bryant
6. Kati Walker
7. Shannon Malecha
8. Teressa McCluskey
9. Ivette Pfenning
10. Kella Price
10. Sarah Kist

Masters Over 47
1. Marilyn Nieves
2. Nikki Valentine

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Juan Nava
Class A
1. Juan Nava
2. Nick Ramirez
3. Pirun Hing
4. Jordan Pozniak
5. Michael Fraire
6. Sean Diss
7. Tavaris Hogan
8. Edguardo Mojica
9. Roderick Harris
10. Sam Buot

Class B
1. Jonathan Maytes
2. Alexander Malinovskiy
3. EJ Cordova
4. Mckenneth Woodberry
5. Daniel Pedraza
6. Travis Carlton
7. Tyler Raab
8. Ray Garner

Class C
1. Tyler Johnson
2. Trevor Henderson
3. Timothy Githens
4. Qualario Brown
5. Michael Groves
6. Charles Bann
7. Leo Brown
8. Steven Delfin

Novice Class A
1. Juan Nava
2. Jordan Pozniak
3. Michael Fraire
4. Mckenneth Woodberry
5. Tavaris Hogan
6. Daniel Pedraza
7. Sean Diss
8. Tyler Raab
9. Sam Buot
10. Benjamin Pensyl
10. Bill Bermudez

Novice Class B
1. Jonathan Maytes
2. Tyler Johnson
3. Qualario Brown
4. Trevor Henderson
5. Timothy Githens
6. Kamal Din
7. Charles Bann
8. Steven Delfin
9. Michael Groves
10. Kim Maerowitz

Teen
1. Nick Ramirez
2. Trevor Henderson
3. Tyler Freeman
4. Gunnar Osterman
5. Tyler Raab
6. Benjamin Pensyl

Masters Over 35
1. Mckenneth Woodberry
2. Qualario Brown
3. Edguardo Mojica
4. Charles Bann
5. Ray Garner
6. Sam Buot
7. Kim Maerowitz

Masters Over 47
1. Leo Brown
2. Sam Buot
3. Gabriel Pineda
4. Kim Maerowitz
5. Bill Bermudez

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE



1. Israel Campa
2. Matthew Maguire
3. Jeffrey Zucek
4. Manual Padilla

Novice
1. Jeffrey Zucek

Masters
1. Kenneth Kassa
2. Jeffrey Zucek
3. Edward Solomon

FITNESS



1. Kella Price

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE



1. Staci Sabori
2. Natalie Siegal