2017 NPC New England Championships

NPC

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Benjamin Rafala
Super Heavyweight
1. Vincenzo Masone
2. Robert Kinnear

Heavyweight
1. Benjamin Rafala
2. Peter Golik
3. Erick Diaz-Casiano
4. Aaron Newman
5. Marc-Antoine Andrade
6. Tyler Smith
7. Paul Pusyka
8. Jeremy Boland
9. Joseph Johnson
10. Nick Lefebvre
11. Alexander Camara

Light Heavyweight
1. Mike Condell
2. Antonio Hernandez
3. Kevin Viveiros
4. Chad Martin
5. Craig Torres
6. Alex Ferrecchia
7. Alex Perry
8. Ryan Quinion
9. Anthony Mound
10. Craig Costa
11. Todd Dery

Middleweight
1. Dominick Mutascio
2. Eric Langlois
3. Ryan Palmberg
4. Michael Kistoglou
5. Brian Lonergan
6. Gerray Blais

Junior
1. Alex Ferrecchia
2. Aaron Cummings
3. Brian Lonergan
4. Anthony Mound
5. Trevor Dyer

Lightweight
1. Julius Johnson
2. Coleton Laferriere
3. Alton Lombard
4. Oscar Desjardins
5. Jordan Niles

Novice Heavyweight
1. Erick Diaz-Casiano
2. Paul Pusyka
3. Jeremy Boland
4. Joseph Johnson
5. Alexander Camara

Novice Lightweight
1. Julius Johnson
2. Brian Bingham
3. Anthony Mound
4. Michael Kistoglou
5. Coleton Laferriere
6. Andrew Thjerrien

Teen
1. Aaron Cummings
2. Coleton Laferriere

Bantamweight
1. Jared Barlow
2. Richard Laterreur
3. Darren Levorce
4. Andrew Lafond
5. Henry Vasquez
6. Andrew Thjerrien
7. Wilman Velasquez

Masters Over 35
1. Antonio Hernandez
2. Chad Martin

Masters Over 40
1. Eric Langlois
2. Craig Torres
3. John F Caraccio
4. Jared Barlow
5. Alex Perry
6. Brian Bingham
7. Darren Levorce
8. Craig Costa
9. Todd Dery
10. Robert Kinnear
11. Alexander Malasi
12. Bill Maher

Masters Over 50
1. John F Caraccio
2. Brian Bingham
3. Robert Kinnear
4. Mark Basehart

Masters Over 60
1. Alton Lombard

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Amanda Houston
Class A
1. Shiblin Sarfraz
2. Melanie Cordero
3. Michelle Thum
4. Alexis Brandano

Class B
1. Victoria Arsenault
2. Mariele Pinto
3. Aleksandra Scalvini
4. Jenna Cesere
5. Sierra Rousseau
6. Rosanna Sciaraffa

Class C
1. Amanda Houston
2. Jennifer Petty
3. Elizabeth Cushing
4. Liana Squeglia
5. Caroline Batilani
6. Andrea Leclair

Class D
1. Elizabeth Musgrave
2. Katerina Bares
3. Erin Bresette
4. Amanda Benard
5. Fawn Cronin
6. Alyssa Bongiorno

Junior
1. Melanie Cordero
2. Liana Squeglia
3. Alexis Brandano

Novice Class A
1. Shiblin Sarfraz
2. Aleksandra Scalvini
3. Michelle Thum
4. Jenna Cesere
5. Sierra Rousseau
6. Rosanna Sciaraffa
7. Tabitha Conway
8. Roberta Rappa
9. Alexis Brandano

Novice Class B
1. Jennifer Petty
2. Katerina Bares
3. Sarah O'Sullivan
4. Ranee Araby
5. Erin Bresette
6. Liana Squeglia
7. Caroline Batilani
8. Donna Pavao
9. Kimberly Hedrick
10. Fawn Cronin
11. Alyssa Bongiorno
12. Andrea Leclair
13. Mimi Secor

Masters Over 35
1. Aleksandra Scalvini
2. Kapiolani Laronal
3. Jennifer Petty
4. Sarah O'Sullivan
5. Kristen White
6. Donna Pavao
7. Tabitha Conway
8. Daniela Acevedo

Masters Over 40
1. Ranee Araby
2. Donna Pavao
3. Kimberly Hedrick
4. Roberta Rappa
5. Amanda Benard

Masters Over 50
1. Roberta Rappa
2. Mimi Secor

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Jennifer St Peter
Class A
1. Leah Battino
2. Ashley Douglas
3. Shavonne Tedstone
4. Phamelah Bruno
5. Alexsandra Albino
6. Brenda Rodas
7. Julie Greenough
8. Julie Monchin Qualter

Class B
1. Jennifer St Peter
2. Gia Alexis
3. Krystal Monteiro
4. Carlyne Correa
5. Courtney Gowins
6. Gina Sheehan
7. Rachael Hayden
8. Courtney Studdert
9. Melissa Lanoie

Class C
1. Felicia Botelho
2. Kristy Leconte
3. Emily Mosher
4. Summer Rabida
5. Ashley Juhl
6. Olivia Vaillant
7. Heather Mowry
8. Ellen Chapleau
9. Amy Weller
10. Jacqueline Reilly
11. Amelia Towle
12. Erika Branch
13. Meaghan Kirby
14. Joyce Simon
15. Cassandra Lombardi
16. April Kobrin
16. Justina Gonzalez
16. Monique Grenier

Class D
1. Elizabeth Cushing
2. Julianne Mayville
3. Angela Pellett
4. Kristen Markowski
5. Victoria Lombard
6. Cassandra Rodgers
7. Amanda Pinsky
8. Julisa Medina
9. Alina Cernih
10. Sas Vilaysack

Class E
1. Lauren Violette
2. Erika Santana
3. Brianna George
4. Olivia Lombard

Class F
1. Rachel Oberst
2. Autumn Shumate
3. Patricia Raposo
4. Francheska Jimenez
5. Brianna Mosher
6. Teresa Kennedy
7. Janice Lavoie
8. Lindsay Smith
9. Joanna Sanders

Junior
1. Gia Alexis
2. Jacqueline Reilly
3. Autumn Shumate
4. Julianne Mayville
5. Sarah Purdon
6. Carolyne Correa
7. Olivia Lombard

Novice Class A
1. Jennifer St Peter
2. Leah Battino
3. Krystal Monteiro
4. Ashley Douglas
5. Carolyne Correa
6. Phamelah Bruno
7. Brenda Rodas
8. Julie Greenough
9. Gina Sheehan
10. Rachael Hayden
11. Ariana Marconnot
12. Luna Murga

Novice Class B
1. Summer Rabida
2. Olivia Vaillant
3. Amy Weller
4. Jacqueline Reilly
5. Amelia Towle
6. Meaghan Kirby
7. Joyce Simon
8. Cassandra Lombardi
9. April Kobrin
10. Courtney Studdert
11. Monique Grenier
12. Justina Gonzalez

Novice Class C
1. Julianne Mayville
2. Lauren Violette
3. Nikki Tourtelotte
4. Victoria Lombard
5. Sarah Purdon
6. Cassandra Rodgers
7. Amanda Pinsky
8. Erika Santana
9. Amanda Calderone
10. Alina Cernih
11. Sas Vilaysack
12. Juliana Benson
13. Tiffany Lindsey

Novice Class D
1. Patricia Raposo
2. Brianna George
3. Teresa Kennedy
4. Katherine Palmgren
5. Olivia Lombard
6. Janice Lavoie
7. Lindsay Smith
8. Joanna Sanders
9. Leah Jacobs

Masters Over 35
1. Ashley Juhl
2. Heather Mowry
3. Erika Santana
4. Soledad Aylward
5. Angela Mograss
6. Courtney Gowins
7. Janice Lavoie
8. April Kobrin
9. Jodie O'Brien
10. Melissa Lanoie
11. Barbara Wallace
12. Amanda Benard
13. Robin Donahue
14. Zulay Anorga

Masters Over 40
1. Soledad Aylward
2. Erika Branich
3. Alexsandra Albino
4. Angela Mograss
5. Julisa Medina
6. Jodie O'Brien
7. Barbara Wallace
8. Amanda Benard
9. Robin Donahue
10. Tiffany Lindsey

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Michael Hajnasr
Class A
1. Julius Johnson
2. Richie Cintron
3. Ponnaray Men
4. Tony Si
5. Manuel Labour
6. Conor McDonnell
7. Max Martin
8. Mike Cirelli
9. Carmen Guyer
10. Jimmy Velez
11. Franckel Edouarzin
12. Sanderson Ramos Barbosa
13. Anwar Khanaizir

Class B
1. Michael Hajnasr
2. Davi Junior
3. Tony Sen
4. Nick Damulder
5. Pedro Grazia
6. Joshua Silverman
7. Alexander Baval
8. Joey Rotondo
9. Nick Mackey
10. Brett Lemire
11. Alpha Barry
12. Benoit Chavarie
13. Jason Laporte

Class C
1. Chidube Anene
2. Kyle Grundy
3. Scott Cotter
4. Brandon Futrell
5. Shaquille Urie
6. Donnie Kim
7. Alvin Han
8. Gustavo Cruzatte
9. Macintosh Bozier
10. Rolando Amorim

Class D
1. Ethan Raad
2. Lucas Carey
3. Scott Silver
4. Douglas Legere
5. Mark Wesgan
6. Jeff Reilly

Junior
1. Michael Hajnasr
2. Dwayne Collins
3. Pedro Grazia
4. Nick Mackey
5. Alvin Han
6. Brett Lemire
7. Anwar Khanaizir

Novice Class A
1. Richie Cintron
2. Tony Si
3. Divendar Murtadak
4. Manuel Labour
5. Jason Kroll
6. Max Martin
7. Charles Saupiel
8. Mike Cirelli
9. Franckel Edouarzin
10. Sanderson Ramos Barbosa
11. Jeffrey Pereira
12. Anwar Khanaizir

Novice Class B
1. Dwayne Collins
2. Pedro Grazia
3. Scott Cotter
4. Alexander Baval
5. Alvin Han
6. Jason Laporte
7. Gustavo Cruzatte
8. Brandon Hernandez

Novice Class C
1. Chidube Anene
2. Brandon Futrell
3. Ethan Raad
4. Lucas Carey
5. Douglas Legere
6. Mark Wesgan
7. Jeff Reilly

Teen
1. Steven Lopez
2. Mike Cirelli

Masters Over 35
1. Julius Johnson
2. Jason Kroll
3. Scott Cotter
4. Joey Rotondo
5. Andrius Siska
7. Sanderson Ramos Barbosa
8. Jeffrey Pereira

Masters Over 40
1. Joshua Silverman
2. Scott Cotter
3. Jason Kroll
4. Rolando Amorim
5. Scott Silver
6. Christopher Hesen
7. Joseph Connors
8. Josh Schiering
9. Daniel Kennedy

Masters Over 50
1. Christopher Hesen
2. Alton Lombard

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Cyrus Smith
Class A
1. Cyrus Smith
2. Tobias Mcgunnigle
3. Alexander Baval
4. Devon Leal
5. Randy Richards
6. Devin Sullivan
7. Steven Sims
8. Ponnaray Men
9. Benjamin Rideout
10. Oscar Desjardins
11. Aaron Packard

Class B
1. Erick Diaz-Casiano
2. Louis McGloine
3. Emmanuel Coplin Marti
4. Chidube Anene
5. Kevin Mccrea
6. Colton Martin
7. Derick Arsenault

Class C
1. Michael O'Connor
2. Guillaume Proulx
3. Evan King
4. Alexander Reynolds
5. Brandon Futrell
6. Joseph Johnson
7. Nick Lefebvre
8. Shawn Arsenault
9. Wesley Simmons
10. Michael Davis

Novice Class A
1. Erick Diaz-Casiano
2. Emmanuel Coplin Marti
3. Alexander Baval
4. Carlos Rivera Morales
5. Devon Leal
6. Randy Richards
7. Colton Martin
8. Joseph Sperduto
9. Jae Lee
10. Benjamin Rideout
11. Timoy Brown
12. Rolando Amorim
13. Derick Arsenault
14. Brian O'Hara

Novice Class B
1. Evan King
2. Alexander Reynolds
3. Brandon Futrell
4. Jordan Bein
5. Joseph Johnson
6. Alexander Malasi
7. Shawn Arsenault

Teen
1. Cyrus Smith
2. Carlos Rivera Morales
3. Steven Lopez

Masters Over 35
1. Kevin Mccrea
2. Nathan Singleteary
3. Shawn Arsenault
4. Rolando Amorim
5. Alexander Malasi
6. Aaron Packard
7. Mark Basehart
8. Josh Schiering
9. Rob Prindle

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE



1. Rebecca Zorskis
2. Michelle Gavin
3. Cynthia Manzello
4. Renee Giroux
5. Daniela Acevedo

Masters Over 35
1. Cynthia Manzello
2. Kristen White
3. Renee Giroux