2017 NPC New Jersey State Championships

NPC

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Miguel Rodriguez
Guest Poser
Akim Williams

Super Heavyweight
1. Timothy Reed
2. Mark Haynes

Heavyweight
1. Robert Wilmote
2. Andrew Castro
3. Kyle Wilkes
4. Simeone Charles
5. Abdullah Hagg

Light Heavyweight
1. Marc Zotti
2. Lukmon Ajibulu
3. Cameron Fattore

Middleweight
1. Miguel Rodriguez
2. Stephen Siegendorf
3. Vince Wood
4. Marlon Mejia

Junior
1. Cameron Fattore

Lightweight
1. Joshua Villafane
2. Andrew Krasovsky

Novice Heavyweight
1. Marc Zotti
2. Cameron Fattore
3. Abdullah Hagg
4. Fenix Ramos-Diaz

Novice Lightweight
1. Miguel Rodriguez
2. Marlon Mejia

Bantamweight
1. William Adu-tei
2. Andrew Vitale
3. Michael Bonaccorsi

Masters Over 40
1. Adam Napoli
2. Lou Pirrello

Masters Over 50
1. Adam Napoli
2. Vince Wood
3. Lou Pirrello
4. Robert Kelly
5. Steven Anixst

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Chelsea Ng
Class A
1. Chelsea Ng
2. Kayla Radford
3. Brianna Robertaccio
4. Ashley Kosman

Class B
1. Renee Thibodeau
2. Emily Inkelis
3. Giovanna Pipin
4. Shannon Kelly
5. Deidre Bielicka
6. Gina McGowan
7. Christina Louis

Class C
1. Valerie White
2. Loreta Brady
3. Maureen N Okwuonu

Junior
1. Giovanna Pipin

Novice Class A
1. Chelsea Ng
2. Kayla Radford
3. Shannon Kelly
4. Deidre Bielicka
5. Ashley Kosman

Novice Class B
1. Valerie White
2. Amanda Makarewicz
3. Maureen N Okwuonu

Masters Over 35
1. Renee Thibodeau
2. Loreta Brady
3. Gina McGowan

Masters Over 40
1. Renee Thibodeau
2. Loreta Brady
3. Amanda Makarewicz
4. Gina McGowan
5. Belinda Cook-Smith

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Shanna Assenzio
Class A
1. Shanna Assenzio
2. Navreet Josan
3. Tara Landusco
4. Sharmaine Diaz

Class B
1. Bielka Almonte
2. Sydney Hiserodt
3. Kristyn Matelski

Class C
1. Shelley Stewart
2. Caliana Nunes
3. Trish Lyn
4. Teresa Grande
5. Amanda Tarantino
6. Kimberly Bayron

Class D
1. Alexandria Siebecker
2. Valeria Cottone
3. Mariia Sivolobova
4. Ksenia Reshetnikova
5. Kimberly Martin
6. Katie James
7. Lauren Longfield
8. Elizabeth Heatter
9. Deanna D'Amico
10. Tanya Grach

Junior
1. Alexandria Siebecker
2. Mariia Sivolobova
3. Sydney Hiserodt
4. Marisa Ale
5. Deanna D'Amico

Novice Class A
1. Shanna Assenzio
2. Navreet Josan
3. Ana Lanz
4. Sydney Hiserodt
5. Sharmaine Diaz
6. Marisa Ale
7. Tara Landusco
8. Kristyn Matelski
9. Roselin Carrera

Novice Class B
1. Alexandria Siebecker
2. Mariia Sivolobova
3. Shelley Stewart
4. Ksenia Reshetnikova
5. Katie James
6. Elizabeth Heatter
7. Caliana Nunes
8. Teresa Grande
9. Amanda Tarantino
10. Evelyn Wong

Masters Over 35
1. Trish Lyn
2. Valeria Cottone
3. Tara Landusco
4. Sharmaine Diaz
5. Teresa Grande
6. Roselin Carrera
7. Kimberly Bayron

Masters Over 40
1. Evelyn Wong
2. Tanya Grach
3. Kimberly Bayron

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Keefe Harris
Class A
1. Donald Barreda
2. Dexter Springer
3. Gerard Russomanno
4. Yohan Gil
5. Alexis Grullon
6. Darylening Hernandez
7. Luis Ortiz
8. Krishna Mansukhani
9. Elvis Pichaido
10. Tony Yorke
11. Joseph Gomula

Class B
1. Brian Johnson
2. David Heilbron
3. Jake Marini
4. Alec Volkmann
5. Michael Mathison
6. German Rodriguez

Class C
1. Keefe Harris
2. Mackendy Caidor
3. Mauricio LeMarie
4. Edwin Way
5. Austin Cerankowski
6. Steve Sooby
7. Bryan Fitzsimmons
8. Perry Hunter

Class D
1. Joao Silva
2. Terence O'Donnell

Junior
1. Alec Volkmann
2. Austin Cerankowski
3. Joao Silva
4. Jeffery Liang
5. Jacob Stuerze
6. Kevin Lyons
7. German Rodriguez

Novice Class A
1. Donald Barreda
2. Gerard Russomanno
3. David Heilbron
4. Jake Marini
5. Alec Volkmann
6. Luis Ortiz
7. Krishna Mansukhani
8. German Rodriguez

Novice Class B
1. Keefe Harris
2. Nathan Thomas
3. Joao Silva
4. Bryan Fitzsimmons
5. Kevin Lyons

Teen
1. Krishna Mansukhani
2. Tony Yorke
3. Gage Gomez
4. Tyler Wang
5. Carl Johnson

Masters Over 35
1. Luis Ortiz

Masters Over 40
1. Hernando Alvarado
2. Perry Hunter
3. Terence O'Donnell

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Steve Laures
Class A
1. Tony Freeman
2. William Adu-tei
3. James Pedersen
4. Justin Rodriguez
5. Gurminder Singh
6. Alexis Grullon
7. Joshua Villafane

Class B
1. Steve Laures
2. Nicholas Anzovino
3. Nelson De Oliveira
4. Cameron Fattore
5. Michael Allgeier
6. Angel Torres
7. Steve Bermeo

Masters Over 35
1. Lawrence Hau
2. James Pedersen

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE



1. Deidre Bielicka
2. Alicia Kingston
3. Kathryn Couillou

Masters Over 35
1. Alicia Kingston
2. Suzanne Anchor