2017 NPC New York State Grand Prix

NPC

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Shuqing Lin
Super Heavyweight
1. Chase Morgan-Flayd
2. Alexander Adams

Heavyweight
1. Jayson Bocchi
2. Joseph Johnson
3. Patrick Harding
4. Kyle Trabucco

Light Heavyweight
1. Shuqing Lin
2. Emanuel Tortorici
3. Nicholas Tait
4. David Ciciriello
5. Robert Wolfe
6. Ryan Quinion
7. Brendan Hiller
8. Denzel Medici
9. John Silver
10. Leonardo Gagliaro
11. Bernardino Aguilar

Middleweight
1. Ryan Palmberg
2. Joseph Ryan
3. Patrick Dickerson

Junior
1. Chase Morgan-Flayd
2. Nicholas Tait
3. Denzel Medici
4. Brandon Blackburn

Lightweight
1. Vinny Maugeri

Novice Heavyweight
1. Emanuel Tortorici
2. Robert Wolfe
3. Jayson Bocchi
4. Joseph Johnson
5. Boris Gelfand
6. Kyle Trabucco
7. Alexander Adams

Novice Lightweight
1. Nicholas Tait
2. David Ciciriello
3. Vinny Maugeri
4. Joseph Ryan
5. Ted Kruzinski
6. Ronald Ingraham
7. Leonardo Gagliaro
8. Laurio Diaz
9. Jeremy Kamal

Bantamweight
1. Gene Lumumba
2. Christian Salerno
3. Laurio Diaz
4. Stephen Draganchuk

Masters Over 35
1. Ted Kruzinski
2. Boris Gelfand
3. Christian Salerno
4. Hernan Valencia
5. Louis DeVliegher

Masters Over 40
1. Shuqing Lin
2. David Ciciriello
3. Ted Kruzinski
4. John Silver
5. Boris Gelfand
6. Patrick Harding
7. Carl Nazarian
8. Hernan Valencia
9. Louis DeVliegher

Masters Over 50
1. Ted Kruzinski
2. Darron Roberts
3. Ronald Ingraham
4. Thomas Saccente
5. Carl Nazarian
6. Bill Johnston
7. Louis DeVliegher
8. Joseph Mahachek

Masters Over 60
1. Ed Zajac
2. Carl Nazarian
3. Stephen Draganchuk

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Capucine Leconte
Class A
1. Capucine Leconte
2. Sarah Filipetto
3. Zuleyka Negron
4. Chazalina Kehoe
5. Christie Sworen
6. Brenda Delgado
7. Eileen Thomas-Gil

Class B
1. Chantha Thach
2. Josephine Fray-Oates
3. Alyssa Bongiorno
4. Shay Gaffrey
5. Brianne Bailey

Junior
1. Shay Gaffrey

Novice Class A
1. Zuleyka Negron
2. Chazalina Kehoe
3. Brenda Delgado
4. Jane Martinko
5. Evie Reyes

Novice Class B
1. Josephine Fray-Oates
2. Alyssa Bongiorno
3. Shay Gaffrey
4. Jessika Ramie
5. Janell Schwanke

Masters Over 35
1. Sarah Filipetto
2. Christie Sworen
3. Kassie Alnwick
4. Brenda Delgado
5. Jane Martinko
6. Eileen Thomas-Gil
7. Jessika Ramie
8. Brianne Bailey

Masters Over 50
1. Josephine Fray-Oates
2. Jane Martinko
3. Evie Reyes

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Alexis Zinkovitch-Helu
Class A
1. Corinthea Harris
2. Nicole Vitrone
3. Maria Alvarez
4. Nicole Baez
5. Elise Echevestre
6. Amanda Zaccardi
7. Meghan Ede
8. Danielle Barrett
9. Rosie Vega

Class B
1. Alexis Zinkovitch-Helu
2. Emily Mosher
3. Ashley Smith
4. Marisa Ale
5. Camile Riitano
6. Julianne Lebron
7. Vittoria Miranda
8. Bree Solstad
9. Maiysha Mondesi
10. Carmen Eldridge
11. Stephanie Kennedy
12. Rachel Sorrentino

Class C
1. Amy Verdile
2. Diana Reilly
3. Anna Santiago
4. Hilary Loftus
5. Elizabeth Mojica
6. Christina Ruiz
7. Jennifer Albert

Class D
1. Ella Khasina
2. Jennifer Karkovice
3. Andrea Parziale

Junior
1. Kaitlyn Blanchette
2. Danielle Barrett

Novice Class A
1. Corinthea Harris
2. Nicole Vitrone
3. Maria Alvarez
4. Nicole Baez
5. Elise Echevestre
6. Amanda Zaccardi
7. Meghan Ede
8. Rosie Vega

Novice Class B
1. Emily Mosher
2. Ashley Smith
3. Marisa Ale
4. Camile Riitano
5. Julianne Lebron
6. Hilary Loftus
7. Vittoria Miranda
8. Bree Solstad
9. Sabrina Vasquez
10. Jennifer Albert
11. Sarah Araya
12. Carmen Eldridge
13. Stephanie Kennedy
14. Rachel Sorrentino
15. Zenaida Tonkin

Novice Class C
1. Valarie Wilson
2. Amy Verdile
3. Diana Reilly
4. Anna Santiago
5. Elizabeth Mojica
6. Christina Ruiz
7. Stephanie Collins
8. Susan Thorpe
9. Andrea Parziale

Masters Over 35
1. Barbara Dubison
2. Amy Verdile
3. Nicole Baez
4. Camile Riitano
5. Bree Solstad
6. Ella Khasina
7. Diana Reilly
8. Andrea Parziale
9. Nedra Garriques
10. Elizabeth Mojica
11. Gigi Ackert
12. Robin Donahue
13. Carmen Eldridge

Masters Over 40
1. Barbara Dubison
2. Camile Riitano
3. Diana Reilly
4. Ella Khasina
5. Anna Santiago
6. Maiysha Mondesi
7. Sabrina Vasquez
8. Susan Thorpe
9. Gigi Ackert
10. Robin Donahue
11. Carmen Eldridge
12. Amy Congleton
13. Mayai Barnes

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Junaid Kaliwala
Class A
1. Carmen Guyer
2. Miles Grant
3. Christopher Young
4. Daniel Farina
5. Ruben Etienne
6. Anthony Barreto
7. Ryan Mccaffrey
8. Ismael Cruz
9. Michael Ciaccia

Class B
1. Junaid Kaliwala
2. Abdul-Aziz Bunyaminu
3. Galvin Smith
4. TJ Cooper
5. Daniel Crespo

Class C
1. Connor Kovacs
2. Terrell Gillespie
3. Joseph Cecere
4. Marc Mojica
5. Peter Denyssenko
6. Brandon Futrell
7. Kamil Celustka
8. Michael Milillo
9. Enrice Gonzalez

Junior
1. Daniel Farina

Novice Class A
1. Miles Grant
2. Jose Ruben Marinez
3. Daniel Farina
4. Sean Chankersingh
5. Anthony Barreto
6. Mauro Cordova

Novice Class B
1. Terrell Gillespie
2. Tyler Schmidt
3. Joseph Cecere
4. Marc Mojica
5. Peter Denyssenko
6. Brandon Futrell
7. Michael Milillo
8. Enrice Gonzalez

Masters Over 35
1. Galvin Smith
2. Joseph Cecere
3. Christopher Young
4. Fred Borzumato
5. Marc Mojica
6. Kamil Celustka
7. Ismael Cruz
8. Michael Milillo
9. Charles Walker
10. Sean Chankersingh

Masters Over 50
1. Fred Borzumato
2. Ronald Ingraham

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
David Wells
Class A
1. David Wells
2. Ryan Palmberg
3. Kevin Hessam
4. David Ciciriello
5. Anthony Granitto
6. Micahel Ragusa
7. Darren Anselmo
8. Michael Carlino

Class B
1. Ulisses Andrade
2. Dan Calabrese
3. Oberon Weah
4. Saquan Thomas
5. Joseph Johnson
6. Jayson Bocchi
7. Mikhail Velez
8. Brandon Futrell
9. Matt Misley

Novice Class A
1. Micahel Ragusa
2. Jonathan Stewart
3. Josue Ruben Martinez
4. Tomasz Wyganowski
5. Darrell Herry
6. Jeremy Kamal

Novice Class B
1. Ulisses Andrade
2. Saquan Thomas
3. Joseph Johnson
4. Jayson Bocchi
5. Mikhail Velez
6. Richard Carter
7. Brandon Futrell

Masters Over 35
1. Darren Anselmo
2. Jonathan Stewart