2017 NPC Night of Champions

NPC

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Cody Plumb
Super Heavyweight
1. Cody Plumb
2. Cody Watkins

Heavyweight
1. Jerry Braswell
2. Matt Maiwald
3. Chad Antonie
4. Sam Shoop
5. Bill Jordan
6. Paul Stephenson
7. Mitch Millhouse
8. Ross Lanes

Light Heavyweight
1. Abdulla Musa
2. Irie Anderson
3. Hayden Kytola
4. Jeramy Harvey
5. Colton Schulze
6. Austen Silvers
7. Ryan Peachey
8. Robert Brown

Middleweight
1. Steven Thomas
2. Anthony Burris
3. Derek Peterson
4. Michael Lopez

Lightweight
1. Jeff Karger
2. Jared DeBaca
3. Cecil Del Rosario

Bantamweight
1. Tyler Christianson
2. Tyler Whitman

Masters Over 40
1. Bill Jordan

Masters Over 50
1. Wayne McIntyre
2. Leonard Martin

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Katie Nyland
Class A
1. Kori Wagner
2. Jamie Watkins
3. Kathy Gentry
4. Elena Manzo
5. Leah Hunter
6. Michelle Bogden
7. Daniela Miculit

Class B
1. Katie Nyland
2. Jennifer Lowry
3. Samantha Kytola
4. Layla Ikahihifo
5. Heather Milligan
6. Danielle Phillilps
7. Bailey Harrison
8. Krichelle Riedle
9. Emily Barnes
10. Jessica Laplante
11. Amanda Rowe
12. Susan Schwiesow
13. Danika Cross
14. Amber Fowler

Class C
1. Olivia Ottinger
2. Laura Ehlen
3. Kiley Berezay
4. Kristina Macgrady
5. Sarah Reinecke

Class D
1. Tiffanie Poston
2. Tricia Mowatt
3. Karly Almon
4. Kari McFarland
5. Krystal Fick
6. Tawnya O'Keefe
7. Vanessa Yovetich
8. Danna Ziegler

Novice Class A
1. Marie Rosenthal
2. Camie Bost
3. Jamie Watkins
4. Elena Manzo
5. Amanda Rowe
6. Tawnya Brummett
7. Amanda Daniels
8. Daniela Miculit
9. Michelle Bogden

Novice Class B
1. Olivia Ottinger
2. Heather Milligan
3. Danielle Phillips
4. Kelli Baker
5. Emily Barnes
6. Susan Schwiesow
7. Rebeccaq Douglas
8. Danika Cross

Novice Class C
1. Laura Ehlen
2. Tiffanie Poston
3. Bridget Blackmore
4. Emily Wood
5. Krystal Fick
6. Kristina Macgrady
7. Jessica Estes
8. Danna Ziegler
9. Soozy Hardy
10. Vanessa Yovetich

Masters Over 35
1. Layla Ikahihifo
2. Heather Milligan
3. Kathy Gentry
4. Kelli Baker
5. Krichelle Riedle
6. Danna Ziegler
7. Tawnya Brummett
8. Amber Fowler

Masters Over 40
1. Kathy Gentry
2. Tawnya O'Keefe
3. Soozy Hardy

Masters Over 45
1. Marie Rosenthal
2. Kathy Gentry
3. Camie Bost
4. Tawnya O'Keefe
5. Soozy Hardy
6. Rebeccaq Douglas

Masters Over 50
1. Chrystie Keller
2. Judi Baggarley
3. Susan Schwiesow
4. Darcy Puett

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Lacey Dauenhauer
Class A
1. Lacey Dauenhauer
2. Hailey Cross
3. Katina Ross
4. Melissa Monsef
5. Belisa Hyatt
6. Yvette Ferrell
7. Amanda Daniels
8. Nayeli Alvarado
9. Dana Brigantic

Class B
1. Bryonna Figueroa
2. Claire Grosvenor
3. Alexandra Brown
4. Mckayla Forsey
5. Brittany Engle
6. Rachel King
7. Kristen Robbins
8. Jordan Stewart
9. Amber McManus
10. Camie Bost
11. Amanda Rowe
12. Jill Cooke
13. Kayleigh Tancreti
14. Tina Dehart
15. Kayla Schelle
16. Danika Cross

Class C
1. Cindy Burton
2. Beatrice Kenny
3. Mia Kirby
4. Marisa Price
5. Rachel Kyhl
6. Camyn Clifton
7. Christy Shulenberger
8. Shauna Duncan
9. Mel McMullin
10. Angela Slack
11. Jessica Lautenbach
12. Brittany Aitchison
13. Julie Dennis
14. Becky Rice

Class D
1. Raevin Vaughan
2. Georganna Dees
3. Hilari Berry
4. Sarra Arras
5. Carly Sanders
6. Valerie Ridinger
7. Shelby Pittenger
8. Lynsee Ferretto
9. Katie Hanson
10. Michele Mittelbuscher
11. Kylee Reynolds
12. Jessica Ashley

Class E
1. Jessica Roy
2. Shaun Johnson
3. Janine Nicholson
4. Nicole Schaible
5. Brittnie Dutton
6. Tiffiney Johnstone
7. Alyssa Montierth
8. Christine Braaten
9. Holly Soule
10. Jennifer Welsh

Class F
1. Kelly Brook
2. Sarah Berg
3. Kelsey Bullock
4. Tatiana Khochay
5. Allyson Falkner
6. Megan Robinson
7. Ellie Getchius
8. Jenna Galler
9. Deziree Strang
10. Maggie Randles
11. Jocelynn Rupp

True Novice Class A
1. Nichole Sutton
2. Hailey Cross
3. Belisa Hyatt
4. Yvette Ferrell
5. Nayeli Alvarado
6. Amanda Daniels
7. Christa Cranmore
8. Christine Jorgenson
9. Kat Northup

True Novice Class B
1. Mckayla Forsey
2. Brittany Engle
3. Rachel King
4. Carly Weatherhead
5. Kimberly Frechette
6. Kayleigh Tancreti
7. Jill Cooke
8. Natalie Dodd
9. Angelica Silva
10. Paige-Madison Pliler
11. Rachel Midence
12. Holly Hansen

True Novice Class C
1. Cindy Burton
2. Mia Kirby
3. Georganna Dees
4. Mel McMullin
5. Shelby Pittenger
6. Jordan MacIntyre
7. Kylee Reynolds
8. Julie Dennis
9. Brittany Aitchison
10. Merilyn Stredwick
11. Alyssa Dockery
12. Megan Kruchen
13. Kiersten Lee Fiske
14. Pilar Roberts
15. Georgia Loosier

True Novice Class D
1. Hilari Berry
2. Brittnie Dutton
3. Linda Ludeman
4. Tiffiney Johnstone
5. Michele Mittelbuscher
6. Kjersti Day
7. Christine Braaten
8. Jennifer Welsh

True Novice Class E
1. Sarah Berg
2. Kelsey Bullock
3. Ellie Getchius
4. Megan Robinson
5. Stephanie Syverson

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Beatrice Kenny
2. Melissa Monsef
3. Christy Shulenberger
4. Jill Vandenberg
5. Kimberly Frechette
6. Yvette Ferrell
7. Amanda Daniels
8. Thresha Davis
9. Holly Hansen

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Kelly Brook
2. Shaun Johnson
3. Linda Ludeman
4. Tatiana Khochay
5. Gail Garrett-Anderson
6. Valerie Ridinger
7. Allyson Falkner
8. Kjersti Day
9. Georgia Loosier

Masters Over 40
1. Kristen Robbins
2. Gail Garrett‐Anderson
3. Kristina O'Brien
4. Allyson Falkner
5. Pilar Roberts
6. Christine Braaten

Masters Over 45
1. Janine Nicholson
2. Linda Ludeman
3. Rosemarie Steeley
4. Camie Bost
5. Merilyn Stredwick
6. Allyson Falkner
7. Chrystie Keller

Masters Over 50
1. Rosemarie Steeley
2. Allyson Falkner
3. Judi Baggarley
4. Chrystie Keller

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Taylor Black
Class A
1. Koney Kanyawut
2. Dustyn Kittilstved
3. Steven Thomas
4. Michael Bishop
5. Zach Westre
6. Chris Dempsey
7. Joey Zabala
8. Jeremy Warwood
9. Adam Uribe
10. Ali Alshaikh
11. Roy Borrego
12. Patrick Nevers
13. Monty Mills

Class B
1. Mike Gipe
2. Jeremy Reese
3. Tj Bishop
4. Robert Brown
5. Jesse Miller
6. Dave Chandler

Class C
1. Taylor Black
2. Adam Bracken
3. Tyler Eisenbeiss
4. Cole Johnson
5. Jake Deshner
6. Clay Cantrell
7. Austin Herrick
8. Steffen Jeffcoat

Junior
1. Cole Johnson
2. Caden Edwards
3. Tj Bishop
4. Roy Borrego
5. Tyson Mendez
6. Josh Zeff

True Novice Class A
1. Koney Kanyawut
2. Mark Mitchell
3. Ali Alshaikh
4. Jamaal Edwards
5. Josh Zeff

True Novice Class B
1. David Kovalchuk
2. Chris Dempsey
3. Thomas Clark
4. Jeremy Warwood
5. Robert Brown
6. Ray Pacatte
7. Mohammed Alsayari

True Novice Class C
1. Adam Bracken
2. Justin Colberg
3. Caden Edwards
4. Clay Cantrell
5. Tyson Mendez
6. Keith Cummins
7. Alex Robert Brown
8. Mark Harding

Masters Over 40
1. Michael Bishop
2. Scott Zlateff
3. Monty Mills
4. Patrick Nevers
5. John Atchley
6. Ray Pacatte

Masters Over 50
1. Cecil Del Rosario
2. Monty Mills
3. Sean Festag
4. Dave Chandler

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Jerry Braswell
Class A
1. Kyle Davis
2. Joshua Perez
3. Michael Bishop
4. Joey Zabala
5. Casey Kostecki
6. Michael Lopez

Class B
1. Dennis Wilson
2. Mike Gipe
3. Andrew Kose
4. Matthew Bales
5. Gino Santamaria
6. Chris Coen
7. Robert Brown
8. Frank Greco
9. Andrew Kost

Class C
1. Jerry Braswell
2. Matt Maiwald
3. Tim Smith
4. Seth Avey
5. Jake Deshner
6. Cole Johnson
7. Seth Bailey
8. John Dougherty
9. Nicholas Topa

Junior
1. Cole Johnson
2. Bodey Hawks
3. Tj Bishop
4. Triston Burke
5. Raymond Urbaniak

Masters Over 40
1. Tim Smith
2. Michael Bishop
3. Chris Coen
4. Scott Zlateff
5. Wayne McIntyre
6. Frank Greco

FITNESS



1. Christine Hotchkin

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE



1. Katie Nyland
2. Tamara Smith
3. Marie Rosenthal
4. Sandi Flowers
5. Andilee Jordan
6. Melissa Weidert

Masters Over 35
1. Tamara Smith
2. Sandi Flowers
3. Marie Rosenthal
4. Andilee Jordan
5. Debra Stewart
6. Lori Peters-Merkel