2017 NPC North Carolina State Championships

NPC
Years: 2017

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Samuel Branhardt
Super Heavyweight
1. AJ Pleses
2. Chris Barnes

Heavyweight
1. Samuel Branhardt
2. Kasey Brown
3. Ricky Benson
4. Travis Holloman

Light Heavyweight
1. Davide Mazzotta
2. Josh Swygart
3. David Lapre
4. Ethan Strickland 
5. Michael Desimone
6. Emilser Estrada

Middleweight
1. Andrew Picarello
2. Antonio Smith
3. Alex Croteau
4. Angel Fontanez
5. Jackson Edwards
6. Donnell Moore
7. Johnathan Downey
8. Nicholas Smith 
9. Jeff Lexteir
10. Wade Booth
11. Ricky Douglas
12. Drew Stevens 

Junior Heavyweight
1. Aaron Halko
2. Abdula Fisher

Junior Lightweight
1. Ben Rivenbark

Lightweight
1. Kyle Puckett
2. Apollo Paranjpe
3. Michael Lopez

Novice Heavyweight
1. David Lapre
2. Emilser Estrada
3. Francis Pierport 
4. Greg Harvey
5. Wayne Stroud
6. Ethan Gilley
7. Bennett Barnes

Novice Lightweight
1. Andrew Picarello
2. Alex Croteau
3. Ricky Douglas
4. Ben Rivenbark

Teen
1. Kyle Puckett
2. Santiago Morris

Bantamweight
1. Jayson Fostanes

Masters Over 35 Heavyweight
1. Chris Barnes

Masters Over 35 Lightweight
1. Michael Lopez
2. Wade Booth

Masters Over 40 Heavyweight
1. Mike Wolbert
2. Davide Mazzotta
3. Michael Desimone
4. Greg Harvey

Masters Over 40 Lightweight
1. Antonio Smith
2. Michael Lopez
3. Anthony Woodfolk

Masters Over 50
1. Jeff LeTexier
2. Michael Lopez
3. Anthony Woodfolk
4. Dewey Keller

Masters Over 60
1. Michael Lopez
2. John Hobbs
3. Harvey Hamm
4. Earl Elwood

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Ashley Gearhart
Class A
1. Ashley Gearhart
2. Kendra Meade 
3. Tierra Ward
4. Kristina Bell
5. Christine Giusto-Weibl
6. Courtney Jernigan

Class B
1. Christina Gates
2. Georgiana Hardy
3. Alexa Hosteler
4. Angela Cotton
5. Charlotte Slaughter
6. Maxine Ferris
7. Miram Burns
8. Julie Berry

Class C
1. Amanda Flint
2. Alyssa Isley
3. Tracy Miller
4. Simone Venning 
5. Kiera Mann
6. Brittney Kunkle
7. Amanda Davis
8. Katie Szostak

Class D
1. Jordan Lee
2. Ruthie Pittman-Baker
3. Anya Carter
4. Karen Blalock

Junior Class A
1. Charity McGrath
2. Misha Fanelli

Junior Class B
1. Mary Lynn Fuller

Novice Class A
1. Ashley Gearhart
2. Kristina Bell
3. Lucinda Sowell- Monroe
4. Charlotte Slaughter
5. Alexa Hosteler
6. Charity McGrath
7. Courtney Jernigan
8. Judi Call

Novice Class B
1. Amanda Flint
2. Amanda Davis
3. Brianna Nichols
4. Brittney Kunkle
5. Jordan Lee
6. Katie Szostak
7. Elisa Murphy
8. Sara Terry
9. Tabetha Holyfiled 

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Georgiana Hardy
2. Christine Giusto-Weibl
3. Julie Berry

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Karen Blalock

Masters Over 40
1. Georgiana Hardy
2. Sandra Cote
3. Christine Giusto-Weibl
4. Miram Burns

Masters Over 45
1. Sandra Cote
2. Elisa Murphy
3. Stephanie Whitten
4. Tabetha Holyfiled 

Masters Over 50
1. Maxine Ferris
2. Sandra Cote
3. Ruthie Pittman-Baker
4. Judi Call
5. Mary Lynn Fuller

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Tanner Randles
Class A
1. Cody Kimmons
2. Kimberly Gallop
3. Alisha Dorethy

Class B
1. Amber Walsh
2. Paige Kentner
3. Mandi Baldwin
4. Naomi Koubenec
5. Jenn Korzan
6. Stephanie Welch
7. Taylor Fulford 

Class C
1. Tanner Randles
2. Julia Pudovikova
3. Melody Sell
4. Tia Simmons
5. Gabby Case
6. Leiha Wheeler
7. Jessica Colombo
8. Heather Trump
9. Sommer Tomlinson
10. Amber Duncan 
11. Lisa Funkhouser
12. Barbra Sterrebberg

Class D
1. Tabitha Shuman 
2. April Shetler
3. Jammie Haggans
4. Ashton Simmons

Class E
1. Tiffany White 
2. Sonya Whitaker
3. Carol Tyndall
4. Kat Jones
5. Rayna Dollar
6. Ashli Smith 

Class F
1. Sierra Swann
2. Nicolette Wiggs
3. Bridget Ketron 
4. Erin Kamm
5. Mallorie Ward
6. Jamie Mierkowski

Novice Class A
1. Tia Simmons
2. Jessica Colombo
3. Kimberly Gallop
4. Rachel Dahlheiner
5. Lisa Funkhouser
6. Yamileth Ortiz
7. Haley Strucknier
8. Bonnie Gunter
9. Tracey Medlin
10. Barbra Sterrebberg

Novice Class B
1. Ashton Simmons
2. Rayna Dollar
3. Amber Duncan 

Novice Class C
1. Tiffany White 
2. Heather Trump
3. Kat Jones
4. Ashli Smith 
5. Adrian Intile
6. Anne Downs

Masters Over 35
1. YaJaira Van Auken
2. Jessica Colombo
3. Sonya Whitaker
4. Jamice Harris
5. Jammie Haggans
6. Bridget Ketron 
7. Shannah Minor
8. Retha Ali

Masters Over 40
1. Bridget Ketron 
2. YaJaira Van Auken
3. Jessica Colombo
4. Sonya Whitaker
5. Jammie Haggans
6. Jamice Harris
7. Retha Ali
8. Shannah Minor

Masters Over 45
1. Jammie Haggans
2. Jamice Harris
3. Kimberly Gallop
4. Retha Ali
5. Shannah Minor
6. Barbra Sterrebberg

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Jordan Brown 
Class A
1. Bloy Bya
2. Stephen Damasco
3. Jeremy Hammer
4. Ernest Davis
5. Benjamin Kornegay
6. Noah Farmer
7. Lenwood Hall
8. Marturino Cosimo

Class B
1. Caleb Kennedy
2. Randy Fobbs
3. Adrian Gonzales
4. Travis Yow
5. Cole Muelback
6. David Knowles
7. DeAngelo Kearns
8. Devon Bell
9. Jimmie Carroll

Class C
1. Jordan Brown 
2. Chase Thompson 
3. Claude Craver
4. Tyler Spiegler
5. Cameron Beverly
6. Demarcus Montgomery

Class D
1. Antonio Freeman
2. Jason Draksler
3. Tristan Ambrozewski
4. Thaddus Chevere
5. Thomas Cox
6. Robert Craanen
7. Demetrie Nelson 
8. Antwan Lyons
9. Kevin Morgan

Class E
1. Rudy Osik
2. Christopher Daye
3. Ryan Stauffer
4. Michael Stephens
5. Lester Arnold

Class F
1. Jordan Weber
2. Corey Valentine
3. Eric Shelton
4. Corey Bailey 
5. Kevin Wyatt
6. Andrew Hilburn
7. Sean Chalmers

Collegiate Class A
1. Adrian Gonzales
2. Cole Muelback
3. Chase Thompson 
4. Bennett Bridgman

Collegiate Class B
1. Alexander Wallace

Novice Class A
1. Lenwood Hall
2. Benjamin Kornegay
3. Noah Farmer
4. Kenny Pham 
5. Travis Kornegay
6. Zeek White

Novice Class B
1. Cole Muelback
2. Chase Thompson 
3. DeAngelo Kearns
4. Austin Richardson
5. Isaiah Cummings
6. Bennett Bridgman
7. Demarcus Montgomery
8. Kevin Morgan
9. George Bryant

Novice Class C
1. Tristan Ambrosweski
2. Corey Bailey 
3. Demetrie Nelson 
4. Alexander Wallace
5. Kevin Wyatt
6. Antwan Lyons
7. Robert Craanen
8. Ryan Stauffer
9. Michael Stephens
10. Sean Chalmers
11. Scott lee Howard
12. Lester Arnold
13. Anthony Bergen
14. Dillon Isaac
15. Zane Erickson
16. Billy Kirby
17. Jeremy Willis 
18. Robert Stanley

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Lenwood Hall
2. Marturino Cosimo

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Andrew Hilburn
2. Antwan Lyons
3. Javier Moreno
4. Billy Kirby

Masters Over 40
1. Lenwood Hall
2. Jimmie Carroll
3. Marturino Cosimo
4. David Baker
5. Jeff Ayscue
6. Zeek White
7. Jeremy Willis

Masters Over 50
1. Anthony Woodfolk
2. Orin Dey 
3. David Baker
4. George Bryant
5. Jeffery Crooms
6. Kevin Morgan
8. Mark Turner
9. Barry Key 
10. Robert Stanley

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Taj Parham
Class A
1. Alex Croteau
3. Wayne Harris
4. Michael Gauthier
5. Jayson Fostanes
6. Johnathan Downey
7. Michael Lopez

Class B
1. Taj Parham
2. Ricky Benson
3. AJ Pleses
4. Henry Pickney 
5. Julian Smith
6. Caleb Kennedy
7. Tony Walker
8. Aaron Halko
9. Adrian Gonzales
10. Thaddus Chevere
11. Robert Crobitt 
12. Joshua Cotton 
13. Michael Desimone
14. Daniel Creech
15. Adam Little 
16. Anthony Woodfolk
17. Aaron Wilson
18. Carl Escriva

Masters Over 35
1. Taj Parham
2. Henry Pickney 
3. Garron Warick 
4. Jeff LeTexier
5. Michael Gauthier
6. Michael Desimone
7. Anthony Woodfolk
8. Michael Lopez

FITNESS



1. Shayla Jacobs

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Laurel Fredette
Class A
1. Laurel Fredette
2. Luciana Esquilin
3. Samantha Gimeniez
4. Erin Keller

Class B
1. Casey Southards

Masters Over 35
1. Luciana Esquilin
2. Erin Keller
3. Lisa Smith