2017 NPC Northeast Showdown

NPC
Years: 2017 2016

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Ian Sherman
Guest Poser
Flex Lewis

Super Heavyweight
1. Ian Sherman
2. Jonathan Arnold

Heavyweight
1. Alexander Webb
2. Anthony Longarzo

Light Heavyweight
1. Ryan Troutman
2. Brad Kwarta
3. Jon Dennee
4. Gary Villali
5. Taylor Bennett
6. Josh Holtz
7. Essa Krinbe

Middleweight
1. Jonathon Raineri
2. Steven Mott
3. Pat Marcamio

Junior
1. Jonathon Raineri
2. Noah Gates

Lightweight
1. Jason Davis

Novice
1. Anthony Longarzo
2. Taylor Bennett
3. Andrew Kelsey

Teen
1. Noah Gates

Masters Over 35
1. Ryan Troutman
2. Jon Dennee
3. Gary Villali
4. Jonathan Arnold
5. Andrew Kelsey

Masters Over 40
1. Jon Dennee
2. Gary Villali
3. Essa Krinbe

Masters Over 50
1. Jon Dennee
2. Pat Marcamio
3. Ben Pacheco

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Kimberly Musselman
Class A
1. Kimberly Musselman
2. Erin Thull

Class B
1. Chanel Houliares

Novice
1. Chanel Houliares

Masters Over 40
1. Erin Thull

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Tyler Greene
Class A
1. Navreet Josan
2. Daria Safonkina

Class B
1. Tyler Greene
2. Brieanna Dixon
3. Ashley Sudore
4. Nicole Lambert
5. Hillary Santiago-Burgos
6. Michaela Pereira
7. Karen Mcguinness

Class C
1. Heather Loliger
2. Jamie Uzialko
3. Madison Smith
4. Samantha Melaragno

Junior
1. Liza Perge
2. Madison Smith
3. Daria Safonkina
4. Samantha Melaragno

Novice Class A
1. Navreet Josan
2. Liza Perge
3. Daria Safonkina

Novice Class B
1. Tyler Greene
2. Ashley Sudore
3. Nicole Lambert
4. Madison Smith
5. Hannah White
6. Hillary Santiago-Burgos
7. Samantha Melaragno
8. Karen Mcguinness

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Jimmy Buntley
Class A
1. Louis Foumier
2. Tony Walker
3. Yousef Alshatti
4. Shane Casselmon
5. Jessan Hurkes
6. Steve Ostrander
7. Arthur Alston
8. Nick Durante

Class B
1. Jimmy Buntley
2. Stephen Ramsey
3. Gary Rawlins
4. Austin Cerankowski
5. Jonathan Arnold

Junior
1. Austin Cerankowski
2. Kevin Lyons

Novice
1. Tony Walker
2. Jessan Hurkes
3. Nick Durante
4. Kevin Lyons

Teen
1. Jon Javor

Masters Over 35
1. Yousef Alshatti
2. Jonathan Arnold

Masters Over 40
1. Darrell Kendrick
2. Arthur Alston
3. Steve Ostrander
4. Mark Wirlo

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Jordan Cox
Class A
1. Jordan Cox
2. Kris Arco
3. Shane Casselmon

Class B
1. Kyle Cross
2. Shawn Martindale
3. Jesse Doyle
4. Isaiah Levy
5. Liam Mccurdy

Novice
1. Kris Arco
2. Shawn Martindale
3. Jimmy Buntley
4. Noah Jobin
5. Scott Dix

Teen
1. Kyle Cross
2. Isaiah Levy

Masters Over 35
1. Darrell Kendrick
2. Shawn Martindale
3. Scott Dix

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE



1. Alaina Cordone
2. Haley Spiro
3. Josie McClary

Masters Over 35
1. Josie McClary