2017 NPC Northeast Summer Classic

NPC

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Giovanni Delbiondo
Super Heavyweight
1. Slawomir Plokarz
2. Anthony Tedesco
3. Jose Diaz
4. Mychal Jensen-Lida

Heavyweight
1. Giovanni Delbiondo
2. Steven Mitropoulos
3. Douglas Kidder
4. Barthowomew Nnatu
5. Sali Bacovic
6. Robert Modzelewski

Light Heavyweight
1. Brian Woodford
2. Christian Corey

Middleweight
1. Chris Frasier
2. Christian Palmer
3. Gregory Wetterau
4. Alejandro Navarrete
5. Starlin Astacio
6. Islam Ibrahim

Junior
1. Islam Ibrahim

Lightweight
1. Michael Doody

Novice Heavyweight
1. Steven Mitropoulos
2. Slawomir Plokarz
3. Wilibaldo Mora
4. Kyle Trabucco
5. Kyle Morales
6. Tercelino Torres

Novice Lightweight
1. Chris Frasier
2. Gregory Wetterau
3. Alejandro Navarrete
4. George Machallekides
5. Islam Ibrahim
6. Alexio Gessa

Teen
1. Giovanni Delbiondo
2. Brendan Todd

Masters Over 35
1. Vito Cappello

Masters Over 40
1. Barthowomew Nnatu
2. Stephonne Reeves
3. Vito Cappello
4. John Obrey

Masters Over 50
1. Buster Caggiano
2. Robert Kelly
3. Tercelino Torres
4. Joseph Mahachek
5. John Obrey

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Ashley Brehl
Class A
1. Lindsayjo Gray
2. Desiree Camacho
3. Mandie Cole

Class B
1. Kelly Mccullers
2. Rachel Genesky
3. Marissa Marchetti
4. Lauren Russak
5. Johanna Almonte
6. Joy Radulovic

Class C
1. Ashley Brehl
2. Charan Morris
3. Sarah Pope
4. Iwona Dabek
5. Amy Duff
6. Dawn Reiser

Junior
1. Ashley Brehl

Novice Class A
1. Lindsayjo Gray
2. Lauren Russak
3. Shir Warr
4. Annette Stamatelatos

Novice Class B
1. Charan Morris
2. Marissa Marchetti
3. Sarah Pope
4. Iwona Dabek
5. Johanna Almonte
6. Amy Duff
7. Leigh Smith

Masters Over 35
1. Kelly Mccullers
2. Dawn Reiser

Masters Over 40
1. Wendy Cohen
2. Joy Radulovic
3. Mandie Cole
4. Shir Warr
5. Dawn Reiser
6. Leigh Smith
7. Annette Stamatelatos

Masters Over 50
1. Dawn Reiser

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Jillian Polstein
Class A
1. Jillian Polstein
2. Katelyn Doherty
3. Leah Lettieri
4. Johana Castro
5. Jessica Arruda
6. Adina Puleo
7. Julianne Fernandez
8. Allyson Spungin
9. Samantha Lombardi

Class B
1. Rachael Nestor
2. Nicole Ross
3. Christina Devalue
4. Rebecca Rich
5. Caroline Hossain
6. Ellen Chapleau
7. Jamie George
8. Rosa Lopez
9. Ariel Gramazio
10. Courtney Shaine
11. Shannon Ramiza

Class C
1. Inmarie Garcia
2. Maria Forte
3. Olga Kochurova
4. Elena Khromova
5. Joanna Clayton
6. Annie Johnson
7. Elizabeth Duffy
8. Chantal Mcmullen
9. Ashley Burke
10. Elizabeth Katehis
11. Nina Lee
12. Mariaassunta Di Laura
13. Carlene Houser

Class D
1. Francesca Forlivio
2. Saskia Gioia
3. Gyana Mella
4. Nour Kodeih
5. Madison Smith
6. Ilona Kovacs
7. Catherine Ruth
8. Chyenne Giarnese
9. Jeana Biagi Stritter
10. Karina Knighten

Junior
1. Caroline Hossain
2. Madison Smith
3. Alexandra Marrero

Novice Class A
1. Rachael Nestor
2. Nicole Ross
3. Katelyn Doherty
4. Leah Lettieri
5. Johana Castro
6. Jessica Arruda
7. Adina Puleo
8. Julianne Fernandez
9. Allyson Spungin
10. Samantha Lombardi

Novice Class B
1. Inmarie Garcia
2. Olga Kochurova
3. Elena Khromova
4. Annie Johnson
5. Christina Devalue
6. Rebecca Rich
7. Caroline Hossain
8. Jamie George
9. Nina Lee
10. Ariel Gramazio
11. Courtney Shaine
12. Stephanie Carvalho
13. Carlene Houser
14. Elizabeth Smacchia
15. Shannon Ramiza

Novice Class C
1. Emily Ranucci
2. Madison Smith
3. Catherine Ruth
4. Justyna Hlinka
5. Chyenne Giarnese
6. Chantal Mcmullen
7. Ashley Burke
8. Karina Knighten

Masters Over 35
1. Saskia Gioia
2. Gyana Mella
3. Barbara Dubison
4. Ilona Kovacs
5. Karina Knighten
6. Nancy Campoverde

Masters Over 40
1. Justyna Hlinka
2. Barbara Dubison
3. Ilona Kovacs
4. Jeana Biagi Stritter
5. Gigi Sinagra
6. Elizabeth Smacchia
7. Karina Knighten
8. Nancy Campoverde

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Chris Papasavvas
Class A
1. Phil Ductan
2. Cesar Arellano
3. Cory Bennett
4. Albert Wijaya
5. Pankaj Chavan
6. Phil Alvarez
7. Yuriy Turchyn
8. Ronnie Grover

Class B
1. Matthew Fearn
2. malcolm jackson
3. Brian Johnson
4. Anderson Rodriguez
5. Miles Grant
6. Terrance Smith
7. Solomon McIver
8. Shahbaz Najam
9. Jake Marini
10. Sederick Acosta
11. Stephen Gannon
12. Harry Gomez
13. Roberto Yordan

Class C
1. Chris Papasavvas
2. Kadeem Evans
3. Jesse DeMasi
4. Leandro Deabreu
5. Alex Viera
6. Diego Olavarria
7. Tj Eighmey
8. Abdullah Alghanem
9. Luis Mendez
10. Tarem Cannonier
11. Adrian Thomas
12. Eric Dolan
13. Juliano Mendoza

Class D
1. Dane Bonin
2. Shawn Soso
3. Joey Binder

Junior
1. Jesse DeMasi
2. Maximo Uruena
3. Solomon McIver
4. Leandro Deabreu
5. Sederick Acosta
6. Matthew Canapetti
7. Tj Eighmey
8. Trey Meagher
9. Gabe Joseph

Novice Class A
1. malcolm jackson
2. Vincent Caputo
3. Miles Grant
4. Shahbaz Najam
5. Jorge Arias
6. Steven Carra
7. Cesar Arellano
8. Albert Wijaya
9. Jake Marini
10. Pankaj Chavan
11. Stephen Gannon
12. Harry Gomez
13. Phil Alvarez
14. Ronnie Grover
15. Cristopher E Gamboa
16. Chris Martino
16. Roberto Yordan

Novice Class B
1. Kadeem Evans
2. Leandro Deabreu
3. James Dorsa
4. Alex Viera
5. Diego Olavarria
6. Abdullah Alghanem
7. Joey Binder
8. Luis Mendez
9. Robert Coveney
10. Tarem Cannonier
11. Adrian Thomas
12. Deangelo Luna
13. Eric Dolan
14. Frank Tavolilla

Novice Class C
1. Dane Bonin
2. Shawn Soso
3. Caleb Thomas
4. Juliano Mendoza
5. Vincent Nee

Teen
1. Matthew Canapetti
2. Caleb Thomas
3. Trey Meagher
4. Gabe Joseph

Masters Over 35
1. Vincent Caputo
2. Adrian Thomas
3. Elvis Harry
4. Vincent Nee

Masters Over 40
1. Troy Gerber

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Chris Papasavvas
Class A
1. Gregory Wetterau
2. Anthony Gonzalez
3. George Machallekides
4. John Weissman
5. Carlos Marulanda
6. Sebastian Sanchez
7. Abel Estrella

Class B
1. Chris Papasavvas
2. Guillaume Proulx
3. Sali Bacovic
4. Christian Corey
5. Joe Decoteau

Novice Class A
1. George Machallekides
2. John Weissman
3. Starlin Astacio
4. Sebastian Sanchez
5. Abel Estrella
6. Carlos Marulanda
7. Alexio Gessa
8. Thomas Leblanc

Novice Class B
1. Brandon Dejesus
2. Leandro Deabreu
3. Andrew Buchanan
4. Ceasar Cantori
5. Patrick Kilcarr

Masters Over 35
1. Robert Lopez
2. Joe Decoteau
3. Abel Estrella
4. Brian Mcrobbie

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE



1. Rachel Genesky
2. Joy Radulovic
3. Charan Morris
4. Latoyka Robbins

Masters Over 35
1. Latoyka Robbins