2017 NPC Northern Colorado Championships

NPC

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Logan Clark
Heavyweight
1. Logan Clark
2. Ryan McGowen
3. Austyn Richardson
4. Ron Hester
5. Murphy Tunoa
6. Andrew Pavlik

Light Heavyweight
1. Derrick Leslie
2. Samuel Cunado
3. Joshua Goodrich
4. Daniel Menard
5. Chris McGee

Welterweight
1. Brian Haygood

Novice Heavyweight
1. Austyn Richardson
2. Ron Hester
3. Daniel Menard
4. Andrew Pavlik

Teen
1. Lev Goldberg
2. Cody Leeper
3. Thor Samuelson

Masters Over 35
1. Joshua Goodrich

Masters Over 40
1. Ron Hester

Masters Over 45
1. Brian Haygood

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Ambrosia Williams
Class A
1. Kimberly Preston
2. Jennifer DiTirro
3. Lindsey Hanbury
4. Amber Joy Smith
5. Renee Burns

Class B
1. Christina Barth
2. Sydney Cornell
3. Sophie McBride
4. Melissa Myers
5. Kelly Goff

Class C
1. Ambrosia Williams
2. Brandi Uhter
3. Jimi Marley
4. Lorinda Beckley
5. Laura Squirek

Class D
1. Lauren Polidoro
2. Nicole Fabrizio
3. Kayla Browning
4. Michelle Kramer
5. Lyndel Conquest
6. Erin Brooks
7. Jamie Ayala
8. Bess Woodhouse
9. Sherelle Hubert
10. Annie Myers
11. Makenna Hein
12. Trisha Jozwiak
13. Sherri Hoerauf

Novice Class A
1. Christina Barth
2. Sophie McBride
3. Lindsey Hanbury
4. Sydney Cornell
5. Amber Joy Smith
6. Kelly Goff
7. J’Nai Zugates

Novice Class B
1. Brandi Uhter
2. Jimi Marley
3. Laura Squirek
4. Lorinda Beckley

Novice Class C
1. Nicole Fabrizio
2. Kayla Browning
3. Lyndel Conquest
4. Bess Woodhouse
5. Sherelle Hubert
6. Makenna Hein
7. Annie Myers
8. Kat Jaber
9. Sherri Hoerauf
10. Stephanie Bertram

True Novice
1. Ambrosia Williams
2. Brandi Uhter
3. Christina Barth
4. Jimi Marley
5. Annie Myers
6. Kat Jaber
7. Amanda Blankinship
8. Wanda Thesing
9. Stephanie Bertram

Masters Over 35
1. Ambrosia Williams
2. Jennifer DiTirro
3. Erin Brooks
4. Melissa Myers
5. Jamie Ayala
6. Trisha Jozwiak

Masters Over 40
1. Renee Burns
2. Amanda Blankinship

Masters Over 45
1. Sydney Cornell
2. Jillian Turner
3. Lorinda Beckley
4. Stephanie Bertram

Masters Over 50
1. Anne McIntosh
2. Laura Squirek
3. Sherri Hoerauf
4. Wanda Thesing

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Amanda Edgell
Class A
1. Amanda Edgell
2. Sydney O’Mara
3. Polina Rapoport
4. Amy Payne

Class B
1. Thao Nguyen
2. Rachel Kriete
3. Katie Kluth
4. Shania Shanahan

Class C
1. Ashley Greene
2. Kassandra Koutantos
3. Kristen Lolio
4. Maya Zelaya
5. Taylor Mayfield
6. Cherie Villa
7. Ashley Diefenbach
8. Melissa Buchanan
9. Aleah Dell Sheldon
10. Nora Hammer

Class D
1. Pia Myers
2. Aeriahna Glaub
3. Julyssa Avila
4. Jennifer Ferrazzano
5. Meghan Fisher
6. Haleigh Grommon

Class E
1. Chelsea McDonald
2. Katie Yarnell
3. Cierra Davis
4. Brianna Hernandez

Class F
1. Becca McCormick
2. Kathryn Mellin
3. Sara Polsley
4. Danyell Scott
5. JoEllen Shaball
6. Meg Corcoran
7. Alison Grimm
8. Gabriela Kalelehua Martinez
9. Jesenia Marcial
10. Mindy Willford
11. Abby McGuire
12. Katie White

Class G
1. Dana Langel
2. Desiree McCabe
3. Shilo Dyden
4. Myrna Munoz
5. Andrea Hauck

Class H
1. Meagan Greckel
2. Amanda Warden
3. Mekala Henderson
4. Mary Leonard
5. Sara Hartman
6. Karalynne Mohr
7. Qilly Parker
8. Crystal Harmon
9. Gwen Stouder

Novice Class A
1. Thao Nguyen
2. Rachel Kriete
3. Katie Kluth
4. Amy Payne
5. Bethany LLes
6. Polina Rapoport
7. Sydney O’Mara
8. Shania Shanahan
9. Sarah Chacon

Novice Class B
1. Kristina Stone
2. Pia Myers
3. Kassandra Koutantos
4. Aeriahna Glaub
5. Julyssa Avila
6. Jennifer Ferrazzano
7. Meghan Fisher
8. Haleigh Grommon
9. Taylor Mayfield
10. Savannah Farlow
11. Maya Zelaya
12. Ashley Diefenbach
13. Cherie Villa
14. Melissa Buchanan
15. Aleah Dell Sheldon
15. Nora Hammer
15. Sandra Quezada

Novice Class C
1. Chelsea McDonald
2. Brianna Hernandez
3. Alison Grimm
4. JoEllen Shaball
5. Meg Corcoran
6. Kathryn Mellin
7. Jesenia Marcial
8. Abby McGuire
9. Brianna Hernandez
10. Mindy Willford
11. Kathryn Holter

Novice Class D
1. Dana Langel
2. Desiree McCabe
3. Myrna Munoz
4. Amanda Warden
5. Shilo Dyden
6. Mary Leonard
7. Crystal Harmon
8. Karalynne Mohr
9. Emily Carman
10. Andrea Hauck
11. Qilly Parker

Teen
1. Becca McCormick
2. Kathryn Mellin
3. Thao Nguyen
4. Payton Giehm
5. Ashley Diefenbach
6. Gabriela Kalelehua Martinez
7. Bethany LLes

True Novice Class A
1. Cierra Davis
2. Kristina Stone
3. Pia Myers
4. Ashley Greene
5. Haleigh Grommon
6. Savannah Farlow
7. Sydney O’Mara
8. Brianna Hernandez
9. Shania Shanahan
10. Cherie Villa
11. Ashley Diefenbach
12. Aleah Dell Sheldon
13. Sarah Chacon
14. Amel Hammad

True Novice Class B
1. Desiree McCabe
2. Mary Leonard
3. JoEllen Shaball
4. Alison Grimm
5. Danyell Scott
6. Misty Highstead
7. Abby McGuire
8. Karalynne Mohr
9. Payton Giehm
10. Emily Carman
11. Qilly Parker
12. Rhonda Bailey
13. Helen Alea Knar
14. Sage Kemp

Masters Over 35
1. Ashley Greene
2. Kristen Lolio
3. Shilo Dyden
4. Crystal Harmon
5. Amy Payne
6. Katie White
7. Nora Hammer

Masters Over 40
1. Michelle Hughes
2. Qilly Parker
3. Gwen Stouder
4. Sarah Chacon

Masters Over 45
1. Alison Grimm
2. Jillian Turner
3. Rhonda Bailey

Masters Over 50
1. Kelly Olson

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Cameron Crump
Class A
1. Chris Chiquillo
2. Gari Fuentes
3. Dakota Lane
4. Matthew McNeer
5. Nathan Grasso

Class B
1. Jordan Ebel
2. Rory Chinatti

Class C
1. Jonanthan Southerland
2. Jacob Butler
3. Guillermo Martinez

Class D
1. Octavin Jackson
2. Devon Stephanian
3. Pat Mahar
4. Hugo Bosselaar
5. Nic Gookin
6. Sam Reynolds
7. Chris Alward
8. Jeremy Atcheson

Class E
1. Arthur Sickler
2. Logan Chavez
3. Samuel Stone

Class F
1. Cameron Crump
2. Dustin Blackford
3. Ken Brown
4. Josh Hugo
5. Collin Lynch
6. Josh Rhodes

Novice Class A
1. Jordan Ebel
2. Dakota Lane
3. Matthew McNeer

Novice Class B
1. Jacob Butler
2. Devon Stephanian
3. Hugo Bosselaar
4. Patrick Mendoza
5. Liam Young
6. Nic Gookin
7. Chris Alward
8. Jeremy Atcheson
9. Yuki Tojo

Novice Class C
1. Arthur Sickler
2. Ken Brown
3. Dustin Blackford
4. Josh Hupp
5. Samuel Stone
6. Collin Lynch
7. Jonathan O’Brien
8. Logan Chavez
9. Josh Rhodes
10. Andrew Carman

Teen
1. Brady Jacovetta
2. Ryan Felker
3. Sam Reynolds
4. Huy Chuong
5. Brendon Gertie

True Novice
1. Jacob Butler
2. Dakota Lane
3. Patrick Mendoza
4. Nic Gookin
5. Dustin Blackford
6. Matthew McNeer
7. Sam Reynolds
8. Jonathan O’Brien
9. Jeremy Atcheson
10. Jason Clark
11. Allen Randa
12. Andrew Carman
13. Regan Hoerauf

Masters Over 35
1. Ken Brown

Masters Over 50
1. Allen Randa
2. Regan Hoerauf

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
James Hill
Class A
1. Christopher Richardson

Class B
1. James Hill
2. Ryan Lehrer
3. Lev Goldberg
4. Liam Young
5. Austin Delgado

Class C
1. Joshua Frazer
2. Murphy Tunoa
3. Julian Fistani

Novice
1. Gari Fuentes
2. Lev Goldberg

Teen
1. Lev Goldberg
2. Hunter Willamson
3. Thor Samuelson

Masters Over 35
1. James Hill
2. Julian Fistani

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Jaslieza Scott
Class A
1. Jaslieza Scott
2. Jill Gliott
3. Leslie Coblentz
4. Lindsey Hanbury
5. Sophie McBride
6. Sarah Williams

Class B
1. Shawna Cullen
2. Bernadette Murphy

Class C
1. Lauren Polidoro

Novice
1. Jaslieza Scott
2. Jill Gliott
3. Leslie Coblentz
4. Bernadette Murphy
5. Lindsey Hanbury
6. Sophie McBride

Masters Over 40
1. Jill Gliott