2017 NPC Northern Kentucky Grand Prix

NPC
Years: 2017

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Zachary Buckeye
Heavyweight
1. Stanley Smith
2. Josh Jones
3. Donovan Pittman

Light Heavyweight
1. Derrick Meadors
2. Clay Sweeney

Middleweight
1. John Paul Terranova
2. Terry Walker
3. William Miller
4. Phillip Cianciolo
5. Michael Lovitt
6. Rick Fitzgerald

Junior
1. Zachary Buckeye

Welterweight
1. Zachary Buckeye

Novice Heavyweight
1. Derrick Meadors
2. Clay Sweeney

True Novice Heavyweight
1. Donovan Pittman

True Novice Lightweight
1. William Miller

Masters Over 40
1. Stanley Smith

Masters Over 50
1. Terry Walker
2. Phillip Cianciolo
3. Rick Fitzgerald

Masters Over 60
1. Phillip Cianciolo

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Bridget rae Kelly
Class A
1. Bridget rae Kelly
2. Alexis Fourman
3. Melanie Michel
4. Melissa Sawmiller

Class B
1. Bethany Boils
2. Ashely Gladwell
3. Jennifer Kemmer
4. Sheena Ford

Class C
1. Carmen Glover
2. Karen Barnett

Novice Class A
1. Melanie Michel
2. Melissa Sawmiller

Novice Class B
1. Bethany Boils
2. Ashely Gladwell

True Novice Class A
1. Cynthia Collier

True Novice Class B
1. Evelyn Irvin

Masters Over 35
1. Bridget rae Kelly
2. Melanie Michel

Masters Over 40
1. Carmen Glover
2. Jennifer Kemmer
3. Evelyn Irvin
4. Melanie Michel
5. Karen Barnett
6. Heather Hunt
7. Cynthia Collier

Masters Over 45
1. Evelyn Irvin
2. Heather Hunt
3. Cynthia Collier

Masters Over 50
1. Karen Barnett
2. Cynthia Collier
3. Lisa Ann Medoff

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Felicia Bedel
Class A
1. Alexandra Redmond
2. Taylor Ouellette
3. Arielle Schuh
4. Erika Cliett
5. Casey Weiter
6. Jessica Lang
7. Sharon Finley
8. Brandie Smith

Class B
1. Janine Tate
2. Amy Gregory
3. Nikki Heffron
4. Candi Weir

Class C
1. Felicia Bedel
2. Laura England
3. Shawna Hipp
4. Caitlin Gilliam
5. Emma Montgomery
6. Candace Tarjanyi

Collegiate
1. Afua Yeboah
2. Casey Weiter

First Responder
1. Wendy Massey
2. Jessica Lang

Novice Class A
1. Alexandra Redmond
2. Taylor Ouellette
3. Arielle Schuh
4. Erika Cliett
5. Casey Weiter
6. Brandie Smith
7. Alison Del Puerto

Novice Class B
1. Amy Gregory
2. Laura England
3. Shawna Hipp
4. Emma Montgomery
5. Candace Tarjanyi

True Novice Class A
1. Taylor Ouellette
2. Erika Cliett
3. Afua Yeboah
4. Arielle Schuh
5. Casey Weiter
6. Jessica Lang
7. Deanna Lang
8. Alison Del Puerto
9. Dianne Condon

True Novice Class B
1. Laura England
2. Wendy Massey
3. Caitlin Gilliam
4. Candace Tarjanyi
5. Janine Tate
6. Nikki Heffron
7. Taneka Moore

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Brandie Smith

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Laura England
2. Candi Weir

Masters Over 40
1. Sharon Finley
2. Cynthia Collier
3. Dianne Condon

Masters Over 45
1. Wendy Massey
2. Shannan Naiser
3. Deanna Lang
4. Cynthia Collier
5. Denise Conner

Masters Over 50
1. Denise Conner
2. Cynthia Collier
3. Dianne Condon

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Jamaar Rush
Class A
1. Adrian Cummings
2. William Miller
3. Faisal Alhumedan
4. Edward Rivin
5. Roberto Guerrera
6. Aaron Leidig

Class B
1. Matthew Tanksly
2. Terry Tomlin
3. Brad Macgregor

Class C
1. Jamaar Rush
2. Jason Kramer
3. Martinez Wilson
4. Brogan Wolfe

Collegiate
1. Edward Rivin
2. Faisal Alhumedan

Novice
1. Jason Kramer
2. Faisal Alhumedan
3. Aaron Leidig

True Novice Class A
1. William Miller
2. Edward Rivin
3. Zach Branscum
4. Roberto Guerra

True Novice Class B
1. Brogan Wolfe
2. Paul Kamm

Masters Over 35
1. Martinez Wilson
2. Matthew Tanksly

Masters Over 40
1. Brad Macgregor
2. Boyd Porowski
3. Paul Kamm

Masters Over 50
1. Boyd Porowski
2. Marc Mowery
3. Rick Maher
4. Paul Kamm

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
John Paul Terranova
Class B
1. John Paul Terranova
2. William Miller
3. Richard Zahneis
4. Nicholas Riley

Class C
1. Clay Sweeney
2. Brandon Hedrick

True Novice
1. William Miller

Masters Over 50
1. Richard Zahneis
2. Boyd Porowski

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

First Responder
1. Chris Kylis

Masters
1. Sherry Mack
2. Chris Kylis