2017 NPC Northern USA Championships

NPC

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Joshua Thomas
Heavyweight
1. Gary Parris
2. Dominic Jones

Light Heavyweight
1. Joshua Thomas
2. Walter Borys
3. Michael Adam Lane
4. Jeffrey Savage
5. Terry Parsons

Lightweight
1. Marco Borda

Novice
1. Gary Parris
2. Dominic Jones
3. Michael Adam Lane
4. Jeffrey Savage

Bantamweight
1. Antonio Jones

Masters Over 35
1. Walter Borys

Masters Over 40
1. Walter Borys
2. Michael Adam Lane
3. Jeffrey Savage

Masters Over 50
1. Terry Parsons
2. Fred Viereck

Masters Over 60
1. Terry Parsons
2. Fred Viereck
3. Antonio Jones
4. Joe Carminati

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Kimberly Jackimowicz
Class A
1. Chelsea Wageley
2. Michelle Little

Class C
1. Kimberly Jackimowicz

Masters Over 40
1. Michelle Little

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Amy Spatzer
Class A
1. Chelsea Wageley
2. Sara Chobot
3. Diana Anastasova
4. Karen Meck

Class B
1. Lauren Catsimanes
2. Christina Patrick
3. Stephanie Kellum
4. Jami Jezyk

Class C
1. Amy Spatzer
2. Ayana Shakera
3. Catrice Ballard
4. Cameron Lynn

Novice
1. Amy Spatzer
2. Christina Patrick
3. Ayana Shakera
4. Sara Chobot
5. Lauren Catsimanes
6. Catrice Ballard
7. Cameron Lynn
8. Diana Anastasova
9. Karen Meck
10. Jami Jezyk
11. Stephanie Kellum

True Novice
1. Ayana Shakera
2. Sara Chobot
3. Lauren Catsimanes
4. Catrice Ballard
5. Jami Jezyk
6. Marcella Wills

Masters Over 35
1. Amy Spatzer
2. Christina Patrick
3. Marcella Wills

Masters Over 40
1. Karen Meck
2. Marcella Wills

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Josh Stoneking
Class A
1. Joshua Thomas

Class B
1. Alexander Gardner
2. Paul Stewart
3. Faris Karaki
4. Brian Baker

Class C
1. Josh Stoneking
2. Reggie Castellanos
3. Zack Davis

Novice
1. Alexander Gardner
2. Scott DeBoer
3. Faris Karaki
4. Zack Davis
5. Brian Baker

Masters Over 35
1. Paul Stewart
2. Reggie Castellanos
3. Scott DeBoer

Masters Over 40
1. Paul Stewart

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Abraham Gatto
Class A
1. Malachi McKoy
2. Marco Borda

Class B
1. Kyle Hopkins
2. Michael Hanna
3. Brian Baker

Class C
1. Abraham Gatto
2. Gary Parris
3. Dominic Jones
4. Patrick Marzi

Masters Over 35
1. Abraham Gatto
2. Gary Parris
3. Dominic Jones
4. Patrick Marzi