2017 NPC Palmetto Classic

NPC
Years: 2017

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Brian DeGaglia
Guest Poser
Adam Weidel

Super Heavyweight
1. Parrish Walker
2. Christopher Hobbs
3. Jantz Baker
4. Ryan Lowe

Heavyweight
1. Cody Young
2. Jevon Berlin
3. Dean Cowart
4. Derrick McDuffee
5. Nick Perkins

Light Heavyweight
1. Brian DeGaglia
2. Justin Ellett
3. Jason Locklear
4. Darien Milian
5. Scott Pierpoint
6. James Winkler
7. Brandon Fuentes

Middleweight
1. Chris Roque
2. Corey Darrah
3. Ryan Arnold
4. Christian Lam
5. Orrin Dennis

Junior Heavyweight
1. Aiden Pierce
2. Willie Pringle

Junior Lightweight
1. Tyler Perna

Junior Middleweight
1. Scott Pierpoint

Lightweight
1. Jordan Wise
2. Joshua McCullough

Novice
1. Cody Young
2. Dean Cowart
3. Cody Martin
4. Brandon Fuentes
5. Chris Geddings

Teen
1. Christian Lam
2. Aiden Pierce
3. Dennis Darmoroz

Bantamweight
1. Tyler Perna

Masters Over 40
1. Brian DeGaglia
2. James Winkler

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Caroline Gregson
Class A
1. Caroline Gregson
2. Josie Rivera
3. Bridgett Webster
4. Carrie Hornsby
5. Desiree Sampson
6. Yolanda Legarre-kelly
7. Danielle Robertson
8. Al'kedra Tyler
9. Sindy Ray
10. Tara Beckham
11. Shelly Knier
12. Jazmin Penado
13. Melanie Tuten
14. Brionne Heron

Class B
1. Morgan Payne
2. Ashley Sparks
3. Cassandra Catalanotto
4. Brittany Howard
5. Sarah Little
6. Morgan Van Gelder
7. Kristy Cox
8. Alice Hernandez
9. Christel Valentino
10. Rileigh Duddy

Class C
1. Camila Lyra
2. Kayla Murphy
3. Jessica Melton
4. Theta Brown
5. Jessica OShesky

True Novice
1. Bridgett Webster
2. Morgan Van Gelder
3. Kayla Murphy
4. Tara Beckham
5. Desiree Sampson
6. Jazmin Penado
7. Brionne Heron
8. Stephanie Bryant
9. Maggie Davis

Masters Over 35
1. Cassandra Catalanotto
2. Carrie Hornsby
3. Kristy Cox
4. Yolanda Legarre-kelly
5. Sindy Ray
6. Shelly Knier
7. Melanie Tuten
8. Karen Battles

Masters Over 45
1. Missy Dlugozima
2. Yolanda Legarre-kelly
3. Denise Martin
4. Melanie Tuten
5. Shelly Knier
6. Amy Phillips

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Jasmine Adams
Class A
1. Kimberly Vigil
2. Danielle Mandella
3. Shanee Cuevas
4. Haley Smith
5. Charlotte Baring
6. Allison Keaton

Class B
1. Alla Vasylyga
2. Taylor Christian
3. Courtney Taylor
4. Isabel Dupree
5. Tia Simmons
6. Jamie Nguyen
7. Kristen Blevins
8. Heather Trump
9. Mary Rose Kopchinsky

Class C
1. Nicole Olson
2. Katie Kopfle
3. Alexandra Sickmen
4. Michaela Mahony
5. Mieke Oostveen

Class D
1. Jasmine Adams
2. Alexandra Hamby
3. Kristen Williams
4. Krista Prevatt
5. Audra Van Wie
6. Cristina Matonis
7. Tristan McCrary
8. Anastasia Thomas
9. Jessica Henry
10. Anabel Morales
11. Courtney Amick
12. Gina Wileman

Novice Class A
1. Courtney Taylor
2. Shanee Cuevas
3. Haley Smith
4. Claire Feldman
5. Kristen Blevins
6. Jamie Nguyen
7. Charlotte Baring
8. Belinda Derrick
9. Allison Keaton
10. Emily Constantine
11. Keyshia White
12. Janea Taylor
13. Melissa Llano

Novice Class B
1. Alexandra Sickmen
2. Anastasia Thomas
3. Tristan McCrary
4. Latisha Henckel
5. Nicole Pritchard
6. Anabel Morales
7. Courtney Amick

Masters Over 35
1. Isabel Dupree
2. Audra Van Wie

Masters Over 40
1. MaryRose Kopchinsky
2. Amanda Meyer
3. Gina Wileman
4. Angie Taylor
5. Angie Hub
6. Janea Taylor
7. Melissa Llano

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Brendann Monahan
Class A
1. Iziah Kanhai
2. Cody Pulliam
3. Ryan Uphoff
4. Edward Oree
5. Bryce Cooper

Class B
1. Stephen Bostick
2. Joseph Catalanotto
3. Hunter Douglas
4. Zachary Randall
5. Chaddrick Adams
6. Chad Wild

Class C
1. Panayiatis Kargiatlis
2. Jeffrey Mundy
3. Jamie Polk
4. Nathan Barron
5. Park Neese
6. Kyle George
7. Nathan Griffith
8. Matthew Groves

Class D
1. Brendann Monahan
2. Ryan Skellie
3. Phil Van Gelder
4. andrew bown
5. Phillip Knezevich
6. Abreon Gary
7. Kevin Rhode

Novice Class A
1. Edward Oree
2. Carson Owenby
3. Brett Bernthal
4. Chaddrick Adams
5. Kyle George
6. Bryce Cooper
7. Jamie Heron

Novice Class B
1. Jason Childers
2. Phillip Knezevich
3. Phil Van Gelder
4. Luke Defore
5. Ryan Grant

Masters Over 35
1. everett davis
2. Jason Childers
3. Kevin Rhode
4. Jamie Heron

Masters Over 45
1. Scott Garman
2. Christian Williams

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Natron Scott
Class A
1. Iziah Kanhai
2. Joshua McCullough
3. Corey Darrah
4. Cody Pulliam

Class B
1. James Martinez
2. John Evans
3. Jamel Brandon
4. Chad Wild
5. Nicholas Lilly
6. Alexandros Conits
7. Cole Gromis
8. Luis Estrada

Class C
1. Natron Scott
2. Brendann Monahan
3. Cody Martin
4. Ryan Skellie
5. Jevon Berlin
6. James Taylor
7. Marcus Adair
8. Jamie Polk
9. Patrick Henry
10. Cyrus Gilchrist
11. Nick Perkins
12. Matthew Groves
13. Austin Smith

Masters Over 35
1. Jevon Berlin
2. Jamel Brandon
3. James Winkler
4. Ryan Lowe
5. Nick Perkins
6. Tony Hester

FITNESS



1. Lindsey Suto
2. Lisa Neale

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Amie Norquist
Class A
1. Teresa Motta
2. Denise Martin
3. Samantha Gimenez
4. Robin Petti

Class B
1. Amie Norquist
2. Princess Hodges
3. Jennifer Schmidt

Masters Over 35
1. Teresa Motta
2. Robin Petti