2017 NPC Phil Heath Classic

NPC

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Ross Flanigan
Super Heavyweight
1. Curtis Brown
2. David Fowler
3. Marcus Robinson

Heavyweight
1. Ross Flanigan
2. Steven Mares
3. Subin Verghese
4. Eric Lay
5. Donald Smith
6. Chris Bateman

Light Heavyweight
1. Reece Lewis
2. Matthew Ayala
3. Ramiro Campuzano
4. Logan Collins
5. Ivan Blaylock
6. Shane Thompson
7. Daniel Treat
8. Francisco Garcia
9. Joe Fantauzzi
10. Raul Romero Garcia
11. Santos Flores
12. Nicholas Dunsworth

Middleweight
1. Heath Jackson
2. Jay Veasman
3. Colin Jones
4. John Small
5. Carlos Mendoza
6. Roberto Elizondo Guzman
7. Dejuan Wade

Lightweight
1. Tristen Lovelady

Novice Heavyweight
1. Reece Lewis
2. Daniel Treat
3. Shane Thompson
4. Subin Verghese
5. Jerry Karriker
6. Eric Lay
7. Nicholas Dunsworth
8. Joe Reyna
9. Joseph Leach

Novice Lightweight
1. Roberto Elizondo Guzman
2. Tristen Lovelady
3. Ldimar Lopez
4. Fernando Oliveros

Novice MIddleweight
1. Heath Jackson
2. Matthew Riteour
3. Mike Barrientos
4. Ildefanso Pena
5. Miguel Ramirez
6. David McGiff
7. Christopher Coleman
8. Randy Garcia

Teen
1. Adrian Avila

Bantamweight
1. Fernando Oliveros

Masters Over 35
1. Subin Verghese
2. Ivan Blaylock
3. Marcus Robinson

Masters Over 50
1. Robert Mauro
2. Donald Smith

Masters Over 60
1. Donald Smith
2. Edward Torres

Masters Over 70
1. Edward Thompson

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Maria Cabrera
Class A
1. Jessa Arevalo
2. Laura Flagg
3. Katie King
4. Joanna Valerio
5. Alexandra Feuerman
6. Brittney Boteler
7. Amy Khanthavongsay
8. Devi Laidley
9. Michelle Portillo
10. Samantha Hernandez

Class B
1. Kemi Akinyemi
2. Dana Pierce
3. Nora Cutrer
4. Ivory Tabb
5. Blaire Griffin
6. Fatima Mallard
7. Shannon Outland
8. Lisa Smith
9. Megan Jackson
10. Andrea Cortez
11. Vanessa Corral

Class C
1. Mikaela Lindsey
2. Kimberlyn Billeiter
3. Kimberly Klein
4. Brianna Griebel
5. Becky Buchanan
6. Carrie Register
7. Briana McNamara

Class D
1. Maria Cabrera
2. Kelsey Haas
3. Olivia Higuera
4. Sara Nugent
5. Katelyn Cox
6. Sarah Hussain
7. Mika Byrd
8. Katherine Nasrollahzadeh

Novice Class A
1. Jessa Arevalo
2. Katie King
3. Laura Flagg
4. Joanna Valerio
5. Brittney Boteler
6. Michelle Portillo

Novice Class B
1. Kemi Akinyemi
2. Dana Pierce
3. Nora Cutrer
4. Vanessa Corral
5. Andrea Cortez
6. Megan Jackson
7. Portia Daniels
8. Carrie Malec

Novice Class C
1. Ashley Ainsworth
2. Kimberly Klein
3. Carrie Register
4. Sheena Davaul

Novice Class D
1. Olivia Higuera
2. Katherine Nasrollahzadeh
3. Mika Byrd
4. Sabine Adams
5. Deonda Wilson

Teen
1. Brittney Boteler

Masters Over 35
1. Lisa Smith
2. Fatima Mallard
3. Ivory Tabb
4. Kimberly Klein
5. Carrie Register
6. Joanna Valerio
7. Vanessa Corral
8. Mika Byrd
9. Becky Buchanan
10. Rachel Rippy
11. Rahel Desta

Masters Over 45
1. Lisa Smith
2. Heather Anderson
3. Portia Daniels
4. Sylvia Williams
5. Sabine Adams
6. Elizabeth Lopez-Riojas
7. Deonda Wilson

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Lauren Flodquist
Class A
1. Megan Smith
2. Shannon McClead
3. April Ofeciar
4. Ashley Molloy
5. Claudia Huerta
6. Selena Bolanos
7. Leslie Vasquez
8. Julia Lam
9. Alexandria Santos
10. Linda Boomer
11. Paula Mayorga
12. Evelyn Villarreal
13. Neomi Lyn Perez
14. Angeline Oliveros
15. Misti Tibbels
16. Lexi Lamar

Class B
1. Taryn Stokes
2. Natalie Matthews
3. Janette Schulze
4. Bita Davani
5. Imari Samuels
6. Sophie Jilley
7. Noemi Ferguson
8. Ashley Mcdermott
9. Brittany Villarreal
10. Traci Clift
11. Kaitlyn Williams
12. DESIRIE CROWE
13. Clara Okafor
14. Brianna Garner
15. Briane Vasquez
16. Brenda Flores
16. Courtney Crouthers
16. Katy Curtis

Class C
1. Victoria Martinez
2. Callie Nesloney
3. Kimberly Tran
4. Chantell Schneider
5. Dana Pierce
6. April Roby
7. Lizbeth Rivera
8. Erika Ruiz
9. Juliana Escobar
10. Amy Duchene
11. Julianne Valdez

Class D
1. Lauren Flodquist
2. Rachel Scheer
3. Lily Jimenez
4. Perla Cadena
5. Julia Casares
6. Stephanie Benites
7. Holly Webb
8. Michelle Eloriaga
9. Angela Koch
10. Krista Streeter
11. Nadia Shalwani
12. Stephanie Sosa
13. Melissa Nunn

Class E
1. Caitlin Mills
2. Kristen Beauchamp
3. Ashley Welch
4. Amanda Dunn
5. Stacy Dillon
6. Anna Carter
7. Ashley Ainsworth
8. Emily Gordon
9. Ashlie Hill
10. Candi Kirkland
11. Allison Booth

Class F
1. Michelle Hathcock
2. Jennifer Pussinene
3. Melissa Cassard
4. Christina Schnabel
5. Ariel Burch
6. Nicole Solis

Class G
1. Kayleigh Marazzito
2. Alexis Lane
3. Andre Stephens

Novice Class A
1. Ashley Molloy
2. Selena Bolanos
3. April Ofeciar
4. Bita Davani
5. Claudia Huerta
6. Tasha Todd
7. Linda Boomer
8. Julia Lam
9. America Ceniceros
10. Patricia Flores
11. Brenda Flores
12. Lexi Lamar

Novice Class B
1. Taryn Stokes
2. Sophie Jilley
3. Noemi Ferguson
4. Brianna Garner
5. Imari Samuels
6. Briane Vasquez
7. Courtney Crouthers
8. Kaitlyn Williams
9. Caitlin Lewis
10. Traci Clift
11. Clara Okafor
12. Jessica Cavazos Amaya
13. Brittany Villarreal
14. Roberta Powell
15. Alexis Halamka
16. Niecy Clay

Novice Class C
1. April Roby
2. Kimberly Tran
3. Lizbeth Rivera
4. Emma Beserra
5. Juliana Escobar
6. Julianne Valdez
7. Alanna Batilla
8. Barbara Grutkowski

Novice Class D
1. Stephanie Benites
2. Lily Jimenez
3. Julia Casares
4. Angela Koch
5. Stephanie Sosa
6. Brittany Heatley
7. Nadia Shalwani
8. Krista Streeter
9. Melissa Nunn
10. Amanda Dorsett

Novice Class E
1. Caitlin Mills
2. Ashley Ainsworth
3. Emily Gordon
4. Maria Cantu
5. Jenna Smeenk
6. Ashlie Hill
7. Christina Schnabel
8. Angelique Manovich
9. Ashley Breslin
10. Allison Booth

Novice Class F
1. Nicole Solis

Novice Class G
1. Jennifer McGiff
2. Andrea Stephens

Teen
1. Paula Mayorga
2. Mailee Saravia
3. America Ceniceros
4. Amanda Dorsett

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. April Ofeciar
2. Janette Schulze
3. Claudia Huerta
4. Katy Curtis
5. Dana Pierce
6. Angeline Oliveros
7. Chris Taylor
8. Traci Clift
9. Tasha Todd
10. Neomi Lyn Perez
11. DESIRIE CROWE

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Lily Jimenez
2. Jennifer Pussinene
3. Melissa Cassard
4. Lizbeth Rivera
5. Amanda Dunn
6. Stacy Dillon
7. Juliana Escobar
8. Mendy Roberts
9. Angelique Manovich
10. Candace Clinkscale
11. Krista Streeter
12. Ashley Breslin
13. Melissa Nunn

Masters Over 45
1. Linda Boomer
2. Chris Taylor
3. Misti Tibbels
4. Roberta Powell
5. Sherry Walters
6. Barbara Grutkowski

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Jeremy Hartman
Class A
1. Michael Collado
2. Emmanuel Osei
3. Abdul Dunn
4. Zac Willis
5. Jesin Tharakan
6. Nick Miller
7. David Frank
8. Victor Marquez
9. Eric Hom
10. Peter Dao
11. Blake Gonzales
12. John Fields
13. Mark Field
14. Chris Cintron
15. Moses Ruiz
16. Eddie Vera
16. Hector Garnica
16. Jose Chavez
16. Jose Mejia
16. Nathan Gin
16. Troy Culberson

Class B
1. Jeremy Hartman
2. Caleb Pearson
3. Quincey Whittington
4. Noah Robinson
5. Daniel Hernandez
6. Broderick Eggins
7. Charles Godwin
8. Dave Robinson
9. Sharif Stephenson
10. Jose Malave
11. Jeremy Davidson
12. LoRon White
13. Tyler Cox
14. Jeff Harris
15. Leaundre Zeno
16. Gregory Keys
16. Kenny Pham 
16. Matthew Johnson
16. Miguel Esquivel
16. Robert Keohane

Class C
1. Matt Wasilczuk
2. Lamar Newman
3. Grant Hamilton Meek
4. Tyler Fluitt
5. Jay Wesson
6. Mark Mark
7. Floyd Williams
8. Abel Urias
9. Adam Azawi
10. Sajjad Abodbs
11. Mac Phelps
12. Richard Toler
13. Johnathan Dickerson
14. Nick Kuntz
15. Dwayne Snyder
16. Eduardo Garcia
16. Gerardo Gutierrez

Class D
1. Zachary Blakeney
2. Leopeni Solaita
3. Dion Hart
4. Joseph Ventola
5. Daryl Malisiak
6. Jacob Magana
7. Ryan Drake

Class E
1. Markeith Boney
2. Brandon Hudson
3. Gabriel Philpot
4. Alex Terry
5. Corey Young

Class F
1. Rodney Alfred
2. Matthew Cutrer
3. Phillip Riddle

Novice Class A
1. David Frank
2. Victor Marquez
3. Peter Dao
4. Eric Hom
5. Blake Gonzales
6. Austin Lewis
7. Miguel Munoz
8. Mark Field
9. Chris Cintron
10. Hector Garnica
11. Rafael Mosqueda
12. Bradley Blacketer
13. Moses Ruiz
14. Jose Mejia
15. Eddie Vera
16. Fernando Oliveros
16. Nathan Gin

Novice Class B
1. Jose Malave
2. LoRon White
3. Tyler Cox
4. Kenny Pham 
5. Gregory Keys
6. Miguel Esquivel
7. Robert Keohane
8. Shaquille Ross

Novice Class C
1. Mark Mark
2. Johnathan Dickerson
3. Dwayne Snyder
4. Nick Kuntz
5. Gerardo Gutierrez
6. Luis R Guzman
7. Aaron Horst

Novice Class E
1. Markeith Boney
2. Dion Hart
3. Brent Cooper
4. Joseph Ventola

Novice Class F
1. Matthew Cutrer
2. BJ Harmel
3. Phillip Riddle
4. Corey Young

Teen
1. Reilly Golden
2. Mark Mark
3. Victor Marquez
4. Mark Field
5. Demetreious Crowe
6. Robert Keohane
7. Miguel Esquivel
8. Landon Wiggen

Masters Over 35
1. Michael Collado
2. Abdul Dunn
3. Grant Hamilton Meek
4. Nick Miller
5. Rodney Alfred
6. Brandon Kelly
7. Jay Wesson
8. Rafael Mosqueda
9. Walter Sanders
10. Justin Perry
11. Leopeni Solaita
12. Alex Terry
13. Moses Ruiz
14. Bradley Blacketer

Masters Over 45
1. Dwayne Snyder
2. John Fields
3. Robert Mauro
4. Troy Culberson
5. BJ Harmel
6. Phillip Riddle
7. Robert Kendrick
8. Walter Timm
9. Scott Bayless

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Mark Zamora
Class A
1. John Coss
2. Jay Veasman
3. Alirio Estrada
4. Eric Hom
5. Arnulfo Ybarra
6. Hrad Atashian
7. Dillon Egizi
8. Fernando Oliveros

Class B
1. Chase Bergner
2. Chadwick Hayden
3. Sajjad Abodbs
4. Richard Toler
5. Brett Curran

Class C
1. Mark Zamora
2. Moses Bailon
3. Zachary Blakeney
4. Gabriel Philpot
5. Justin Stilwell
6. Nick Cage
7. Eric Drake
8. Brandon Smith
9. Stephen Fox
10. Christian Williams

Class D
1. Jason Brown
2. Michael Eli Williams
3. Craig LeBlanc
4. Christopher Hodges
5. Caleb Schneider
6. David Autore
7. Zachary Cresap
8. Joshua Gordon

Novice Class A
1. Eric Hom
2. Ryan Sharp
3. Carlos Escamilla
4. Fernando Oliveros

Novice Class B
1. Adam Azawi
2. Richard Toler
3. Carl Leake
4. Jacob Davis
5. Brett Curran
6. Luis R Guzman

Novice Class C
1. Moses Bailon
2. Brandon Smith
3. Stephen Fox
4. Marlon Johnson

Novice Class D
1. Craig LeBlanc
2. Matthew Cutrer
3. Caleb Schneider
4. Joshua Gordon
5. Zachary Cresap
6. Michael Eli Williams

Teen
1. Ryan Sharp
2. Jacob Davis
3. Landon Wiggen
4. Dustin Elsik

Masters Over 35
1. Justin Stilwell
2. Christian Williams

Masters Over 45
1. Robert Mauro
2. Donald Smith

WOMEN'S BODYBUILDING



1. Monica Sosa-Pena

Masters Over 45
1. Missy Haug

FITNESS



1. Mikaela Lindsey
2. Ashley Bisson
3. Alexandra Feuerman

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Jessica Belt
Class A
1. Ashley Bisson
2. Ginger Root
3. Marcela Corona

Class B
1. Jessica Belt
2. Briana McNamara

Novice
1. Jessica Belt
2. Marcela Corona
3. Teresa Booker
4. Missy Haug

Masters
1. Ginger Root
2. Teresa Booker