2017 NPC Pittsburgh Championships

NPC

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Mr. Pittsburgh Overall Winner
Shane Post
Novice Overall Winner
Silas Merkel
Overall Winner
Drew Schafer
Guest Poser
Dallas McCarver
Dexter Jackson
Mamdouh Elssbiay
Phil Heath
Roelly Winklaar
Sergio Oliva

Super Heavyweight
1. Carlos Colon
2. Matthew Dawson
3. Jordon Taylor
4. William Tedesco
5. Freightrain Patterson

Comparisons
Closed Heavyweight
1. Michael Tremomtin
2. Lawrence Cellurale
3. Skyler Smith
4. Johnny Rebich
5. Dean Dawson
6. Kevin White
7. William Tedesco

Comparisons
Closed Light Heavyweight
1. Brady King
2. Roy Merriman
3. Brian Hankinson
4. John Lenkey

Comparisons
Closed Middleweight
1. Shane Post
2. Ryan Orris
3. Douglas Conner
4. Michael Donnelly
5. Tamer Musleh
6. Tommy Alvarez
7. Tony DiNinno

Comparisons
Heavyweight
1. Drew Schafer
2. Lawrence Cellurale
3. Skyler Smith
4. Johnny Rebich
5. Dean Dawson
6. Kevin White
7. Joseph Kirst

Comparisons
Light Heavyweight
1. Roy Merriman
2. John Clark
3. Greg Scampone
4. Steven Boyer
5. Brady King
6. Tye Boyer
7. Christain Fossett
8. Brian Hankinson
9. Douglas Hayes
10. Greg Smyers
11. Craig Banks
12. Mason Monroe

Comparisons
Middleweight
1. Daniel Zagaria
2. Douglas Conner
3. Michael Donnelly
4. Daniel Valdez
5. Joshua Rodriguez
6. Tyler Sharpe

Comparisons
Welterweight
1. Ryan Martucci
2. Ryan Orris

Comparisons
Lightweight
1. Dennis DeYampert
2. Tod Gilligan
3. Mark Rosenbaum
4. Kevin Finnigan

Comparisons
Novice Heavyweight
1. Silas Merkel
2. Carlos Colon
3. Dean Dawson
4. Tye Boyer
5. Dean Visk
6. Garrett Shutler
7. Jon Dangelo
8. Joseph Kirst

Comparisons
Novice Lightweight
1. Daniel Zagaria
2. Ryan Orris
3. Dennis DeYampert
4. Daniel Valdez
5. Tommy Alvarez
6. Kevin Finnigan
7. Joshua Rodriguez
8. Mark Rosenbaum

Comparisons
Teen
1. Silas Merkel
2. Alexander Desmond
3. Ryan Smolinski
4. Cameron Tabacsko

Comparisons
Bantamweight
1. Neil Gardner
2. Ryan Smolinski
3. Corry Bondi

Comparisons
Masters Over 35
1. Michael Tremomtin
2. Carlos Colon
3. Jordon Taylor
4. Craig Banks
5. John Lenkey
6. William Tedesco
7. Bruce Madeya
8. Tony DiNinno

Comparisons
Masters Over 40
1. Michael Tremomtin
2. John Clark
3. Steven Boyer
4. John Lenkey
5. Greg Smyers
6. Bruce Madeya
7. Dean Visk
8. Tod Gilligan
9. Tommy Alvarez
10. Kevin Finnigan
11. Tony DiNinno
12. William Eagle

Comparisons
Masters Over 50
1. Neil Gardner
2. Bruce Madeya

Comparisons
Masters Over 60
1. John Kempka
2. Raymond Lavery

Comparisons

FIGURE

Novice Overall Winner
Taylor Crede
Overall Winner
Meghan Santa Barbara
Class A
1. Danielle Joy
2. Kaitlin Shields
3. Magdalena Pociask
4. Kathleen Houchens
5. Shericka Brantley

Comparisons
Class B
1. Lindsey Willis
2. Tara Iannetta
3. Andrea Jackowski
4. Sarah Bruce
5. Brandi Ambrose
6. Alyssa Doudna

Comparisons
Class C
1. Chandler Schaltenbrand
2. Emily Schubert
3. Sara Brunazzi

Comparisons
Class D
1. Meghan Santa Barbara
2. Taylor Crede
3. Jatoya Troutman
4. Anna Howard

Comparisons
Novice Class A
1. Danielle Joy
2. Magdalena Pociask
3. Kathleen Houchens
4. Shericka Brantley
5. Alyssa Doudna
Kylie Zehr

Comparisons
Novice Class B
1. Taylor Crede
2. Jatoya Troutman
3. Emily Schubert
4. Sara Brunazzi
5. Anna Howard

Comparisons
Masters Over 35
1. Tara Iannetta
2. Kathleen Houchens

Comparisons

BIKINI

Masters Overall Winner
Shonte Turner
Novice Overall Winner
Brooke Daniels
Overall Winner
Jessica Dolias
Class A
1. Valerie Spinelli
2. Panny Powell
3. Shannon McClead
4. Amanda Morefield
5. Ruth Avila
6. Mariela Olivares
7. Jennifer Aybar

Comparisons
Class B
1. Lauren Huddleston
2. Veronica Colon
3. Jessica Carrigan
4. Shannon Webb
5. Melissa Lindstrom
6. Marrianna White
7. Fatima Acacio
8. Cassie Senge
9. Corinne Orchowski
10. Raven Martin
11. Camille Dagorn
12. Kelly Abanto
13. Colleen Weldon
14. Gloria Cadavid
Diane Prescott

Comparisons
Class C
1. Jessica Dolias
2. Cylda Hodo
3. Hannah Solorzano
4. Lorena Spitzer
5. Jessica Nightingale
6. Abby Ball
7. Izzy Seesholtz
8. Berina Fura
9. Charlene McClanan
10. Kristin White
11. Audrey Heard
12. Skylar Lanier
13. Caitlyn Suchko
14. Alexandra Antonio
15. Chantell Schneider
16. Allison Vaeth
16. Amanda Flynn
16. Ashley Glass
16. Christiana Bailey-Green
16. Cyndi McNeal
16. Haley Morgan
16. Jaclyn Morino
16. Kirsten Murray

Comparisons
Class D
1. Olyvia McIntire
2. Chioma Mbagwu
3. Kateryna Vasinkina
4. Shannon Munn
5. Maria Martin
6. Brittany Yentz
7. Arielle Deyampert
8. Jessica Henry
9. Sarah Manns
10. Capree Robinson
11. Amanda Purdom
Jennifer Veldman
Samantha Cozze-Corbett

Class E
1. Sarah Wilson
2. Brooke Daniels
3. Casey Stancliff
4. Alexis Collins
5. Julia Badway
6. Jennifer Lee
7. Gail Ricker
8. Emily Potter
9. Krista Kroon
10. Bonnie Teng
Emily Weiss

Class F
1. Shonte Turner
2. Jessica Schmitt
3. Laurie Malueg
4. Candice Haley
5. Cheryl Spangler
6. Audra Van Wie
7. Lauren Berner

Comparisons
Novice Class A
1. Jessica Carrigan
2. Marrianna White
3. Cassie Senge
4. Fatima Acacio
5. Caitlyn Suchko
6. Skylar Lanier
7. Alexandra Antonio
8. Kirsten Murray
9. Kelly Abanto
10. Raven Martin
11. Ruth Avila
12. Colleen Weldon
13. Ashley Glass
14. Jennifer Aybar
Audrey Heard
Jaclyn Morino

Comparisons
Novice Class B
1. Brooke Daniels
2. Alexis Collins
3. Brittany Yentz
4. Maria Martin
5. Arielle Deyampert
6. Tiarah Tanyhill
7. Emily Potter
8. Lauren Berner
9. Gail Ricker
10. Bonnie Teng
Jennifer Veldman

Comparisons
Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Jessica Carrigan
2. Corinne Orchowski
3. Kelly Abanto
4. Evette Cano
5. Cyndi McNeal
6. Ruth Avila
7. Gloria Cadavid
8. Mariela Olivares

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Shonte Turner
2. Jennifer Lee
3. Shannon Munn
4. Maria Martin
5. Cheryl Spangler
6. Audra Van Wie
7. Bonnie Teng

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Chauncey Green
Teen Overall Winner
Jacob Fiato
Class A
1. Chauncey Green
2. Antonio Davis
3. Iziah Kanhai
4. James Manley
5. Ahmed Gadalla
6. Marcus Patterson
7. Brandon Williams
8. Larry Scott
9. Kevin Hurd
10. Chris Connacher
11. Taylor Banks
12. Talin Cooper
13. Hao Vu

Comparisons
Class B
1. Dustin Oprisiu
2. Justin Elam
3. Jeremy Rozewicz
4. Zarian Prenatt
5. Aladino DiNardo
6. Leonard Patterson
7. Allen Kuechenmeister
8. Spencer Strayer

Comparisons
Class C
1. Dominique Sanders
2. Cheikh Tidiane Thiam
3. Alexander Dunn
4. Jared Palmer
5. Nicolas Elms
6. David Brody
7. Nathan Auvil

Comparisons
Class D
1. Raynard Holmes
2. Emeka Ngonadi
3. Dennis Jackson
4. Joseph Razer

Comparisons
Novice Class A
1. Zarian Prenatt
2. Talin Cooper
3. Michael Morelli
4. Spencer Strayer
5. Hao Vu

Comparisons
Novice Class B
1. Jared Palmer
2. Dennis Jackson
3. Josh Hay
4. Nathan Auvil
5. Yasser Mohamed

Comparisons
Teen Class A
1. Jacob Fiato

Comparisons
Teen Class B
1. Tucker Polen

Masters Over 35
1. Emeka Ngonadi
2. Ed Cmar
Alexander Dunn

Comparisons

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Greg Scampone
Men's Classic Physique Awards

Class A
1. Shane Post
2. Iziah Kanhai
3. Robert Shields
4. Allen Hortoh
5. Neil Gardner

Comparisons
Class B
1. Greg Scampone
2. Isaac McGinnis
3. Daniel Valdez
4. Garrett Shutler
5. Jason Imbach
6. Brett Imperial
7. Mark Mondock
8. Flex Moore

Comparisons
Class C
1. Danny Costa
2. Bret Dumbaugh
3. Dennis Jackson
4. James Smith
5. Steve McAninch
6. Caleb Schneider
7. Diego Inzunza

Comparisons
Teen
1. Silas Merkel
2. Colton Baburich
3. Mason Gautschi

Comparisons
Masters Over 35
1. Neil Gardner

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

Class A
1. Lisa Janusz
2. Brandi Ambrose
3. Emily Schubert

Comparisons
Masters Over 35
1. Lisa Janusz
2. Linda McDonald

Comparisons