2017 NPC Riptide Classic

NPC

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Christopher Covington
Heavyweight
1. Christopher Covington

Light Heavyweight
1. Caleb Dennison
2. Glados Perdomo
3. John Puskarich
4. Sean Hughey

Middleweight
1. Ezekiel Williams

Novice
1. Sean Hughey
2. William Franklin
3. Thomas Salisberry
4. Ezekiel Williams

Masters Over 50
1. John Puskarich
2. Derrick Littlewood

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Angela Perkins
Class A
1. Angela Perkins
2. Dawn Smith
3. Torye Bishop

Class B
1. Amy Rensch
2. Sarah Golloway

Class C
1. Sarah Kim
2. Jesse Bowen
3. Crystal Burkett
4. Ashley Kim

Novice
1. Torye Bishop
2. Kathy Aasen
3. Ashley Kim
4. Sarah Golloway

Masters Over 30
1. Sarah Kim
2. Angela Perkins
3. Dawn Smith
4. Jesse Bowen
5. Crystal Burkett
6. Sarah Golloway

Masters Over 40
1. Amy Rensch
2. Kathy Aasen

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Jordan Pope
Class A
1. Marian Galang
2. Katelyn Bush
3. Kelsey Douglas
4. Mona Patel
5. Courtney Moher
6. Nancy Miller
7. Taylor Prall
8. Chelsea Johnson
9. Tramaine Torry
10. Tara Adas
11. Rebecca Conti

Class B
1. Jordan Pope
2. Jasmine Gonzalez
3. Liudmila Blinova
4. Hayden Rosenkoetter
5. Chevelle Walker
6. Jen Messer
7. Rachael Hill

Class C
1. Valerie Daughtery
2. Kristen Ponder
3. Kerrianne Jensen

Novice Class A
1. Katelyn Bush
2. Courtney Moher
3. Chelsea Johnson
4. Rebecca Conti
5. Jennifer Hendrickson
6. Daisy LeBron

Novice Class B
1. Hayden Rosenkoetter
2. Liudmila Blinova
3. Chevelle Walker
4. Kristen Ponder
5. Kerrianne Jensen
6. Rachael Hill

Teen
1. Chevelle Walker

Masters Over 30
1. Marian Galang
2. Valerie Daughtery
3. Jen Messer
4. Mona Patel
5. Tara Adas
6. Jennifer Hendrickson

Masters Over 40
1. Nancy Miller
2. Tara Adas
3. Daisy LeBron

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Aaron Thompson
Class A
1. Davison Clark

Class B
1. Dominick Fanti
2. William Franklin

Class C
1. Aaron Thompson
2. Shad Daughtery
3. Chason Andrews
4. Blake Williams
5. Owen Lee

Novice
1. Davison Clark
2. Chason Andrews
3. Lance Cook
4. William Franklin
5. Long Ho
6. Les White

Teen
1. Long Ho

Masters Over 40
1. Shad Daughtery
2. Lance Cook
3. Les White

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Zac Bastien
Class A
1. Shaun Gaiser
2. Nicholas Seidler

Class B
1. Zac Bastien
2. Jose Bolivar
3. Kieron Evans
4. Joshua Yagid
5. Caleb Dennison
6. Glados Perdomo
7. John Puskarich
8. Blake Williams
9. James Hendricks

Novice
1. Zac Bastien
2. Jose Bolivar
3. Kieron Evans
4. James Hendricks
5. Nicholas Seidler
6. Thomas Salisberry
7. James Rhodes

FITNESS



1. Sarah Kim

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE



1. Angela Palermo