2017 NPC Rocky Mountain Championships

NPC
Years: 2017 2015

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Lloyd Ligons
Super Heavyweight
1. Lloyd Ligons
2. Matthew Peterson
3. Eric Anderson

Heavyweight
1. Ryan Joubert
2. Darren Wood

Middleweight
1. Louie Ascione
2. James Thomas

Welterweight
1. Justin Vetters
2. Dominic Rios

Lightweight
1. Dakota Valerio
2. Jake Pendergist
3. Cory Elston
4. Nathan Brandow
5. Matt Good
6. Rowdy Hickman
7. Richard Klein

Novice Heavyweight
1. Cory Elston
2. David Hall

Novice Lightweight
1. Adan Martinez

Novice Middleweight
1. James Thomas

Bantamweight
1. Adan Martinez

Masters Over 35
1. Louie Ascione
2. Matt Good
3. David Hall

Masters Over 40
1. Darren Wood

Masters Over 50
1. Rowdy Hickman
2. Richard Klein

Masters Over 60
1. Dennis Chambon

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Allie Nettles
Class A
1. Rimma Scott
2. Amy Manzanares
3. Brittany DeWitt
4. Nikki Good

Class B
1. Allie Nettles
2. Vanessa Tebedo
3. Raylene Ruth Calicchia
4. Kate Adams
5. Angela Moore
6. Ashley Aragon
7. Jalyn Rae Miller
8. Lauren Bachmann

Class C
1. Jenny Skaufel
2. Tiffany Stuart
3. Aisha Patrick
4. Cheri Magnuson
5. Lori McClimans
6. Gina Garechana
7. Alana Watkins
8. Clarissa Gannon
9. Misty Lambert

Class D
1. Kayla Browning
2. Sara Nugent
3. Theresa Mayberry
4. Penny Whisenhunt
5. Christine Contreras
6. Jasmin Salinas
7. LaDonna Peterson
8. Stephanie Linnet
9. Alice Powers
10. Lacy Burke
11. Nicole Hancock

Novice Class A
1. Rimma Scott
2. Vanessa Tebedo
3. Angela Moore
4. Jalyn Rae Miller
5. Ashley Aragon
6. Nikki Good

Novice Class B
1. Jenny Skaufel
2. Kari Koch
3. Alana Watkins

Novice Class C
1. Christine Contreras
2. Jasmin Salinas
3. Alice Powers
4. Lacy Burke
5. Nicole Hancock

True Novice
1. Angela Moore
2. Kari Koch
3. Brittany DeWitt
4. Carmen Centeno
5. Alice Powers
6. Ashley Aragon
7. Lacy Burke
8. Nikki Good
9. Misty Lambert
10. Shelly Townsend

Masters Over 35
1. Amy Manzanares
2. Jasmin Salinas
3. Lacy Burke
4. LaDonna Peterson

Masters Over 40
1. Theresa Mayberry
2. Penny Whisenhunt
3. Cheri Magnuson
4. Lori McClimans
5. Gina Garechana
6. Clarissa Gannon
7. Alana Watkins
8. Lauren Bachmann

Masters Over 45
1. Raylene Ruth Calicchia
2. Tiffany Stuart
3. Jenny Skaufel
4. Alice Powers

Masters Over 50
1. Anne McIntosh
2. Shelly Townsend

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Alli Petriella
Class A
1. Kelly Mendez
2. Emmalee Elsen
3. Yelena Snyder
4. Weslyn Elder
5. Elissa McLean
6. Audra Eakins
7. Beee Cowdin

Class B
1. Geimi Chism
2. Brenda Diaz
3. Amely Romero
4. Joanah Cruz
5. Taylor Foster
6. Sherrie O’Loane
7. Shelby Haskell
8. Katen Bush

Class C
1. Alli Petriella
2. Latevia Nicholas
3. Alexzandria Mack
4. Meghan Gordon
5. Maya Zelaya
6. Rebeca Rivas
7. Tori Davis
8. Laura Rodriguez
9. Aspen Schmidt

Class D
1. Haleigh Grommon
2. Giselle Korina
3. Kendra Dyer
4. Naomi Luna
5. Sarah Watts
6. Jessica Chesnutt
7. Kimberly Che
8. Stephanie Kosack
9. Angela Moore

Class E
1. Katie Blanch
2. Jimi Marley
3. Jessica Elliott
4. Alley Murray
5. Lindsey Sexton
6. Erika Klink
7. Donnetta Peterson
8. Kailee Pempek
9. Shealee Sayers

Class F
1. Elenoa McCabe
2. Danyell Scott
3. Bailey Pascuzzi
4. Kristin Henry
5. Angelica Maxwell
6. Lupita Fajardo
7. Lindsey Cottone
8. Mercedes Burek
9. Isabella Fernandez
10. Caitlin Johnson
11. Shannon Austin

Class G
1. Alexis McClure
2. Gina Peacock
3. Emalee Buchholz
4. Aly Martin
5. Desiree McCabe
6. A.J. Ramirez

Class H
1. Jessica Ragle
2. Cynthia Mason
3. Mary Leonard

Novice Class A
1. Geimi Chism
2. Amely Romero
3. Yelena Snyder
4. Joanah Cruz
5. Taylor Foster
6. Weslyn Elder
7. Elissa McLean
8. Sherrie O’Loane
9. Katen Bush
10. Audra Eakins
11. Beee Cowdin

Novice Class B
1. Haleigh Grommon
2. Alexzandria Mack
3. Giselle Korina
4. Kendra Dyer
5. Maya Zelaya
6. Naomi Luna
7. Stephanie Kosack
8. Tori Davis
9. Jessica Chesnutt
10. Rebeca Rivas
11. Kimberly Che
12. Laura Rodriguez
13. Angela Moore
14. Sharla Norris
15. Kelli Abraham

Novice Class C
1. Jimi Marley
2. Jessica Elliott
3. Elenow McCabe
4. Danyell Scott
5. Bailey Pascuzzi
6. Lindsey Sexton
7. Lindsey Cottone
8. Angelica Maxwell
9. Kailee Pempek
10. Lupita Fajardo
11. Kelli Buckley
12. Shealee Sayers
13. Isabella Fernandez
14. Shannon Austin
15. Caitlin Johnson

Novice Class D
1. Alexis McClure
2. Gina Peacock
3. Cynthia Mason
4. Nichole Johnson
5. Emalee Buchholz
6. A.J. Ramirez
7. Suzanne Abernathy

Teen
1. Meghan Gordon
2. Emmalee Elsen
3. Shannon Austin
4. Mercedes Burek

True Novice Class A
1. Geimi Chism
2. Taylor Foster
3. Tori Davis
4. Weslyn Elder
5. Jessica Chesnutt
6. Rebeca Rivas
7. Angela Moore
8. Tomomi Clark
9. Sharla Norris
10. Beee Cowdin
11. Teresa Bond

True Novice Class B
1. Jessica Elliott
2. Lindsey Sexton
3. Emalee Buchholz
4. Erika Klink
5. Angelica Maxwell
6. Lindsey Cottone
7. Cynthia Mason
8. Betsy Davila
9. Kelli Buckley
10. Isabella Fernandez
11. Shannon Austin

Masters Over 30
1. Giselle Korina
2. Jessica Ragle
3. Amely Romero
4. Yelena Snyder
5. Rebeca Rivas
6. Stephanie Kosack

Masters Over 35
1. Victoria Esquibel
2. Betsy Davila
3. Elissa McLean

Masters Over 40
1. Kristin Henry
2. Donnetta Peterson
3. Tomomi Clark
4. Natasha Kizmet

Masters Over 45
1. Sharla Norris
2. Amy Lilly

Masters Over 50
1. Suzanne Abernathy
2. Kelli Abraham
3. Teresa Bond

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Mike Howell
Class A
1. Zach Milewski
2. Chris Ferrari
3. Johnathan Dumas
4. Enrique Costa
5. Raul Oyarzabal
6. Talon Marley
7. Kyler Gentry
8. Beau Trotter
9. Dillon Sanchez
10. Kelley Kennedy
11. Markos Ayele
12. Danny Phengvongsa
13. Cyrus Lente
14. Kyle Hopkins

Class B
1. Jonathon Southerland
2. Andrew Herrera
3. Christian Brown
4. Lance Wischkowski

Class C
1. Diego Gonzales
2. Drake Parker
3. Shawn Bedel
4. Kendrick Kennedy
5. Cory Welch
6. Neil Saxton
7. Benjamin Estrada

Class D
1. Devon Stephanian
2. Justin Wilcox
3. Erik Botos
4. kyle Burchfield
5. Patrick Ganschow

Class E
1. Mike Howell
2. Ken Brown
3. Scott Fox
4. Thomas Trunnell

Class F
1. Tj Terry
2. Jacob Williamson
3. Kemorion Martinez
4. Aaron Cassel
5. Bryan Eichorn
6. Timothy Moore

Novice Class A
1. Enrique Costa
2. Talon Marley
3. Dillon Sanchez
4. Preston Miles
5. Danny Phengvongsa
6. Beau Trotter
7. Kyle Hopkins
8. John Waller

Novice Class B
1. Diego Gonzales
2. Christian Brown
3. Justin Wilcox
4. Lance Wischkowski
5. Erik Botos
6. kyle Burchfield
7. Drian Hays
8. Patrick Ganschow
9. Troy Evans
10. Kevin Zhen Lee

Novice Class C
1. Aaron Cassel
2. Timothy Moore
3. Scott Fox
4. Thomas Trunnell

Teen
1. Drian Hays
2. Dillon Sanchez

True Novice
1. Cory Welch
2. Adan Martinez
3. kyle Burchfield
4. Patrick Ganschow
5. Scott Fox
6. Diego Montoya
7. John Waller

Masters Over 35
1. Lance Wischkowski
2. Benjamin Estrada
3. Beau Trotter
4. Thomas Trunnell

Masters Over 40
1. Neil Saxton
2. Ken Brown
3. Diego Montoya

Masters Over 50
1. Dennis Chambon
2. John Walker

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Sam Olson
Class A
1. Dominic Rios
2. Ameen Alai
3. Kyler Gentry
4. Nate Patino
5. Adan Martinez
6. Jorge Gonzales
7. David Moran

Class B
1. Jacob Johnson
2. Kali Turner
3. Logan Fauber
4. Jeremiah Sipes
5. Jonathan Southerland
6. Levi Hamilton
7. Nicolas Esquirol
8. David Martin
9. Juan Gonzales
10. David Hunter
11. Charles Emenyonu
12. Rob Aydelott
13. Darius Owens

Class C
1. Sam Olson
2. Matt Good

Class D
1. James Nedwell
2. Nate Low
3. Ryan Butler
4. Aaron Cassel

Novice
1. Jacob Johnson
2. Kali Turner
3. Logan Fauber
4. James Nedwell
5. Jeremiah Sipes
6. Jonathan Southerland
7. Juan Gonzales
8. Ryan Butler
9. David Hunter
10. Brandon Dickensheets
11. Charles Emenyonu
12. Nate Low
13. Nick Carlyle
14. Darius Owens
15. David Morgan
16. Jorge Gonzales

Masters Over 35
1. Matt Good

Masters Over 40
1. Ameen Alai

WOMEN'S BODYBUILDING



1. Amber Hinkle

FITNESS



1. Carmen Centeno

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Tiffaney Hernandez
Class A
1. Raylene Ruth Calicchia
2. Jennifer Fistani
3. Amber Hinkle
4. Leanne Hedgepeth
5. Stacia Schroder

Class B
1. Tiffaney Hernandez
2. Penny Whisenhunt

True Novice
1. Leanne Hedgepeth

Masters Over 40
1. Raylene Ruth Calicchia
2. Penny Whisenhunt
3. Jennifer Fistani
4. Stacia Schroder

Masters Over 50
1. Cindy Dougherty