2017 NPC Salt City Show Down

NPC
Years: 2017

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Derrick Leselie
Super Heavyweight
1. Jason Potter

Heavyweight
1. Marcus Chessmore
2. Johnny Rutledge
3. Elias Cardona

Light Heavyweight
1. Derrick Leselie
2. Joey Navarro
3. Dane Anderson
4. Michael Collinson

Middleweight
1. Carson Frandsen
2. Nick Klinger

Novice
1. Joey Navarro
2. Nick Klinger

Masters Over 35
1. Jason Potter
2. Johnny Rutledge
3. Elias Cardona

Masters Over 43
1. Marcus Chessmore
2. Dennis Young
3. Kendall Cameron

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Nicole Wolf
Class A
1. Robyn Andreasen
2. Lei Naluai‐Arakaki
3. Marissa LeBaron
4. Tiffany Stosich
5. Johanna Banda

Class B
1. Nicole Wolf
2. Alesha Davis
3. Amy Phippen
4. Andrea Veenker

Class C
1. Felicia Anderson
2. Kasey VanDenBerghe
3. Mia Sypniewski
4. Megan Waters

Novice
1. Alesha Davis
2. Mia Sypniewski
3. Tiffany Stosich
4. Johanna Banda
5. Marissa LeBaron
6. Andrea Veenker
7. Megan Waters
8. Maycee Reeder
9. Amber Wade

Masters Over 35
1. Robyn Andreasen

Masters Over 43
1. Lei Naluai‐Arakaki
2. Kim Owen

BIKINI

Overall Winner
jackie cheney
Class A
1. Jerilyn Agtang
2. Aubrey Adams
3. Lacey Lancaster

Class B
1. Hazel Hernandez
2. Camille Nugent
3. Jennifer Chambers
4. Sierra Moat
5. Lisa Maldonado
6. Samantha Kraske
7. Ragan McCaul
8. Beth Goodman
9. Kindra Connally
10. Jackie Ramos
11. Holly Arnold
12. Whitley Gordon
13. Lucie Beane
14. Amy Simons
15. Amanda Krienke

Class C
1. Amie Landis
2. Melissa Hinckley
3. Kristie Higgs
4. Kryshelle Hymas
5. Valerie Lusvardi
6. Danielle DeLong
7. Kara Ragsdale
8. Yoaneli Saucedo
9. Bruna Boaventura
10. Sofia Ruiz
11. Heather Helgren
12. Nocona Campbell
13. Brani Sepulveda

Class D
1. jackie cheney
2. Erin Glover
3. Shannon Johns
4. Alicin Weaver
5. Jamison Wood
6. Nicole Jensen
7. Emily Parris
8. Mallory Peterson
9. Mariam Rogers
10. Leah Gurr
11. Stacey Gibson
12. Samantha Caldwell
13. Mary Pershall
14. Maria Bushey

Novice Class A
1. Jennifer Chambers
2. Samantha Kraske
3. Jackie Ramos
4. Ragan McCaul
5. Holly Arnold
6. Whitley Gordon
7. Lucie Beane
8. Lacey Lancaster
9. Amy Simons
10. Amanda Krienke

Novice Class B
1. Amie Landis
2. Jamison Wood
3. Melissa Hinckley
4. Danielle DeLong
5. Kara Ragsdale
6. Valerie Lusvardi
7. Yoaneli Saucedo
8. Sofia Ruiz
9. Heather Helgren
10. Nocona Campbell
11. Monica Amos

Novice Class C
1. Shannon Johns
2. Nicole Jensen
3. Mallory Peterson
4. Emily Parris
5. Genniece Lameyer
6. Stacey Gibson
7. Bruna Boaventura
8. Mary Pershall
9. Leah Gurr
10. Mariam Rogers
11. Samantha Caldwell

Masters Over 35
1. Camille Nugent
2. Lisa Maldonado
3. Kindra Connally
4. Valerie Lusvardi
5. Kryshelle Hymas
6. Ragan McCaul
7. Genniece Lameyer
8. Yoaneli Saucedo

Masters Over 43
1. Leah Gurr
2. Maria Bushey

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Mike Manfre
Class A
1. Mike Manfre
2. Javid Rajabali
3. Braxen McConnell
4. Tomas Martinez
5. Luis Pena
6. Matthew Johnson
7. Nathan Manning
8. Nathan Medina

Class B
1. Kamil Dusejovsky
2. Jon Winn
3. Austin Gomez
4. Izaiah Brinton
5. Jeremy Patterson
6. Brendan Quigley
7. Riley Bevan
8. Preston Thompson
9. Nathan Pruitt
10. Alan Lauck
11. Manuel Quintero

Class C
1. Robert Williams
2. Clement Mancelin
3. Daniel Huggins
4. Kyle Turner
5. Chase Smith
6. James Graves
7. Hayden Smith
8. Zachary Dame
9. Kade Petersen
10. Corey Marsh
11. Bradley Ranger
12. Shawn Reardon
13. Chad Horne
14. Kevin Moffitt

Novice Class A
1. Javid Rajabali
2. Braxen McConnell
3. Nathan Pruitt
4. Omar Amoundi
5. Nathan Manning
6. Matthew Johnson

Novice Class B
1. Kamil Dusejovsky
2. Jeremy Patterson
3. James Graves
4. Hayden Smith
5. Chase Smith
6. Shawn Reardon

Teen
1. Austin Gomez
2. Riley Bevan

Masters Over 35
1. Clement Mancelin
2. Jesse Gariepy
3. Nathan Manning
4. Chad Horne
5. Steven Westlund
6. Patrick Costin
7. Joey Irish

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Carson Frandsen
Class A
1. Quinton Peterson
2. Daniel Mendes
3. Austin kawabata

Class B
1. Carson Frandsen
2. Colton Omer
3. Kamil Dusejovsky
4. Timothy Madsen
5. Eddie Kaihe
6. Robert Weeks
7. Devin Farrell

Class C
1. Frankie Kelly
2. Mathew Daley
3. Adam Kickbush
4. Charles Small
5. Calvin Kamalu
6. Tyler Chase
7. Dante Dagostine

Novice
1. Kamil Dusejovsky
2. Quinton Peterson
3. Timothy Madsen
4. Calvin Kamalu
5. Devin Farrell
6. Dante Dagostine
7. William Campbell
8. Rustin Lance
9. Jason Holman

Masters Over 35
1. Eddie Kaihe
2. Timothy Madsen
3. William Campbell

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE



1. Ashley Giovinazzo