2017 NPC San Antonio Classic

NPC
Years: 2017 2016

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Michael Sheppard
Super Heavyweight
1. Michael Sheppard
2. Joey Macon

Heavyweight
1. Sean Landry
2. Christopher Ryder

Light Heavyweight
1. Greg McCoy
2. Joshua Maldonado
3. Carlos Benavides
4. Eduardo Rodriguez
5. AJ Alvarez

Middleweight
1. Richard Varela
2. Ismeal Gutierrez
3. Jose Duran
4. Sal Johnson
5. James Simmons

Lightweight
1. Justin Letson
2. Hunter Shovelton

Novice Heavyweight
1. Sean Landry
2. Eduardo Rodriguez
3. Christopher Ryder

Novice Lightweight
1. Justin Letson
2. Sal Johnson
3. John Aranda
4. Jose Duran
5. James Simmons
6. Lorenzo Reyna

Teen
1. Richard Varela
2. James Simmons
3. Hunter Shovelton

Bantamweight
1. Freddy Alcantar

Masters Over 35
1. Michael Sheppard
2. Ismeal Gutierrez
3. James Dorris

Masters Over 50
1. Carlos Lopez

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Hali Julick
Class A
1. Karla Allred
2. Cassandra Pena
3. Denise Rico
4. Chris Mercado
5. Lina Tafolla
6. Tanya Ramirez
7. Jenny Montgomery
8. Sarani Cantu
9. Gretel Trejo
10. Wendy Chapa

Class B
1. AJ Yu
2. Shereen Zagunis
3. Letesha Newsom
4. Stephanie Britt
5. Michelle Martinez

Class C
1. Rebecca Rounds
2. Coryne Butler
3. Stephanie Gonzales
4. Kristina Gralak

Class D
1. Hali Julick
2. Maria Cabrera
3. Katie O'Brien
4. Yasmin Azimi

Novice Class A
1. Karla Allred
2. Tanya Ramirez
3. Stephanie Rice
4. Denise Rico
5. Sarani Cantu
6. Wendy Chapa

Novice Class B
1. Shereen Zagunis
2. Stephanie Britt
3. Michelle Martinez

Novice Class C
1. Coryne Butler
2. Rebecca Rounds
3. Tiffany Torres
4. Kristina Gralak

Novice Class D
1. Crystal Shotwell

Masters Over 35
1. Rebecca Rounds
2. Shereen Zagunis
3. Stephanie Britt
4. Denise Rico
5. Letesha Newsom
6. Yasmin Azimi
7. Jenny Montgomery
8. Jeanie Scott
9. Michelle Martinez
10. Sandra Rodriguez

Masters Over 45
1. AJ Yu
2. Lina Tafolla
3. Jeanie Scott
4. Nita Ford-Hightower

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Elaine Martinez
Class A
1. Lakota Robinson
2. Janay Valencia
3. Lindsey Breslauer
4. Maria Stone
5. Diane Trinh
6. Daisy Gamez
7. Abigail Sanchez
8. Sabrina Liang
9. Stephanie Rice

Class B
1. Lea Manfredi
2. Selena Bolanos
3. Brandee Deleon
4. Leslie Watts
5. Ana Dos Santos
6. Doris Flores
7. Porscha Bustillo
8. Megan Flagg

Class C
1. Andi Kozel
2. Marisa Romero
3. Zavina Gonzales
4. Melissa Montiel
5. Valeria Bermudez
6. Piper Nicole Petrick
7. Jovan Reyna
8. Linda Gatling
9. Ashley Copley
10. Krystina Hood
Class D
1. Karelin Marte
2. Melissa Torres
3. Victoria Sizemore
4. Yvette Montero
5. Jessica Quillian
6. Rosa Elvith Ruiz
7. Aileen Roye
8. AJ Yu
9. Brittany James
10. Tamara Shannon
11. Jessica Hernandez
12. Kristen Lee
13. Jenny Lewis

Class E
1. Elaine Martinez
2. Melanie Dinh
3. Katelyn Webb
4. Stephanie Benites
5. Emily Champ
6. Ciane Walker
7. Brechen Zawad
8. Jade Lifgren
9. Daisy Lucero
10. Emily Ramirez
11. Lauren Davis
12. Maria Elizondo
13. Sarah Facemire

Class F
1. Sarah DeVore
2. Cynthia Chavez
3. Kaitlyn Ochrym
4. Kimberly Taylor
5. Alexandria Yoder
6. Sarah Gillis
7. Nathalie Guzman
8. Jasmine Donley
9. Arianna Salter
10. Rose Fries
11. Morgan Henry
12. Larissa McQueen
13. Isabella Jaeggi
14. Amanda Jensen

Class G
1. Candice Haley
2. Katie Charles
3. Marina Perez
4. Casei Malone
5. Chalsey Anderson
6. Katie O'Brien

Novice Class A
1. Janay Valencia
2. Lakota Robinson
3. Maria Stone
4. Diane Trinh
5. Stephanie Rice
6. Liana Gonzales
7. Abigail Sanchez
8. Sabrina Liang

Novice Class B
1. Ana Dos Santos
2. Brandee Deleon
3. Leslie Watts
4. Stephanie Piedra
5. Porscha Bustillo
6. Doris Flores
7. Elizabeth Montemayor
8. Megan Flagg

Novice Class C
1. Marisa Romero
2. Melissa Montiel
3. Jovan Reyna
4. Ashley Copley
5. Valeria Bermudez
6. Linda Gatling
7. Krystina Hood
Novice Class D
1. Karelin Marte
2. Brittany James
3. AJ Yu
4. Jessica Fuschak
5. Tamara Shannon
6. Jessica Hernandez
7. Jenny Lewis
8. Jessica Alvarado

Novice Class E
1. Katelyn Webb
2. Melanie Dinh
3. Emily Champ
4. Ciane Walker
5. Brechen Zawad
6. Daisy Lucero
7. Jade Lifgren
8. Emily Ramirez
9. Lauren Davis
10. Sarah Facemire

Novice Class F
1. Kaitlyn Ochrym
2. Kimberly Taylor
3. Sarah Gillis
4. Morgan Henry
5. Jasmine Donley
6. Bryanna Sachse

Novice Class G
1. Katie Charles
2. Marina Perez
3. Casei Malone
4. Crystal Shotwell

Teen
1. Brianna Torres
2. Bryanna Sachse

Masters Over 35
1. Sarah DeVore
2. Andi Kozel
3. Lindsey Breslauer
4. Nicole Scudder
5. Diane Trinh
6. Leslie Watts
7. Marina Perez
8. Chalsey Anderson
9. Liana Gonzales
10. Amber Marquez
11. Elizabeth Montemayor
12. Amy Figueroa

Masters Over 45
1. AJ Yu
2. Rose Fries
3. Nicole Scudder
4. Linda Gatling
5. Liana Gonzales

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Jeremy McIntosh
Class A
1. Nicholas Miller
2. Glenn Grainger
3. Jezreel Spencer
4. Jason Haden
5. Joey DeLaCruz
6. Alberto Rodriguez
7. Corey Pottard

Class B
1. Durante Yarborough
2. Joseph Duffield
3. Robert Sinning
4. Dakota Saldivar
5. Jarrett Salter
6. Thomas Su
7. Mason Melancon
8. Carlos Porras
9. Jacob Perez
10. Juan Villarreal
11. Adrian Rodriguez
12. David Segura

Class C
1. Alex Alvarez
2. Peter Gomez

Class D
1. Aaron Treuter
2. Richard Villarreal
3. Julian Garcia
4. Joe Cantu

Class E
1. Alex Velasco
2. Delbrico Slaughter
3. Dominique Cephus
4. Joshua Barrow
5. Bryan Turner

Class F
1. Jeremy McIntosh
2. Kendrick Wilson
3. John Morales
4. Matt Buck
5. Kevin Veteto
6. Orlando Chapa
7. Weldon Selders
8. Deven Bhakta

Novice Class A
1. Angelo Numa
2. Alberto Rodriguez
3. Ernesto Garza
4. Joaquin Galvan
5. Kevin Avila
6. Adam Fleurimond

Novice Class B
1. Dakota Saldivar
2. Christian X. Cedeno
3. David Segura
4. Jacob Perez
5. Nate Morrison

Novice Class C
1. Saul Ramos

Novice Class E
1. Joe Cantu
2. Brandon Venske

Novice Class F
1. Jeremy McIntosh
2. Orlando Chapa

Teen
1. Mason Melancon
2. Alberto Rodriguez
3. Fritz Loeschel

Masters Over 35
1. Durante Yarborough
2. Nicholas Miller
3. Carlos Porras
4. Orlando Chapa
5. Jason Haden
6. Corey Pottard
7. Jacob Moreno
8. Derek Taylor
9. Nate Morrison

Masters Over 45
1. Orlando Chapa
2. Juan Villarreal

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Greg McCoy
Class A
1. David Montoya
2. Ismael Gutierrez

Class B
1. Greg McCoy
2. Tyler Caples
3. Rolando Valencia
4. Andrew Haganman

Class C
1. Carlos Benavides
2. Trenton Pierce
3. Michael Provost
4. Donnell Perry
5. Jacob Foster
6. Joshua Barrow

Novice Class A
1. Matthew Leclair

Novice Class B
1. Rolando Valencia
2. Andrew Haganman
3. Ulises Bolanos

Novice Class C
1. David Bonaparte
2. Donnell Perry
3. Tolvia Wilcoxson
4. Christopher Beard

Teen
1. Rolando Valencia

Masters Over 35
1. Ismael Gutierrez
2. James Dorris
3. Derrick Baldwin
4. Tabarus James
5. Christopher Beard

WOMEN'S BODYBUILDING

Masters Over 45
1. Dianna Grace

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Miranda Sanders
Class A
1. Miranda Sanders
2. Virginia Macon
3. Rubi Munoz
4. Ariana Blanco
5. Dianna Grace

Class B
1. Stephanie Fredrickson

Novice
1. Miranda Sanders
2. Rubi Munoz

Masters
1. Stephanie Fredrickson

Masters Over 35
1. Roselyn Wilson