2017 NPC San Antonio Extravaganza

NPC
Years: 2017 2016

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Zachary Tagle
Super Heavyweight
1. Sherard Howe
2. Joey Macon
3. Grant Stewart

Heavyweight
1. Zachary Tagle
2. Dee Anderson
3. Jesse Marines
4. Ruben Sanchez

Light Heavyweight
1. Clay Koenig
2. Kevin Harris
3. Raymond Zapata

Middleweight
1. Aaron Reese
2. Andre Porter
3. Adam Burns
4. Xavier Maldonado
5. Michael Perry

Lightweight
1. James Parten
2. Darwin Guilbeaux

Novice Heavyweight
1. Zachary Tagle
2. Sherard Howe
3. Dee Anderson
4. Grant Stewart
5. Kevin Harris
6. Raymond Zapata
7. Lionel Williams

Novice Lightweight
1. Michael Perry
2. Kyle Jackson

Teen
1. Zachary Whitley

Masters Over 40
1. Dee Anderson

Masters Over 50
1. Grant Stewart
2. Manuel Luna
3. Pete Linton
4. Robert Guinee
5. Carlos Ponce

Masters Over 60
1. Pete Linton
2. Andres Diaz
3. Robert Guinee

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Alicia Heard
Class A
1. Tiffany Morey
2. Melanie Hagner
3. Marta Gallegos

Class B
1. Alicia Heard
2. Helene Ahlson
3. Sara Goeden
4. Nanette Gorena
5. Megan Sukduang

Class C
1. Karlen Crouch
2. Danielle Anderegg
3. Vonesa Moreno

Class D
1. Raquel Williams
2. Janine Summers
3. Alexandra Siojo

Novice Class A
1. Sara Goeden
2. Megan Sukduang
3. Jeanna Quiroz

Novice Class B
1. Janine Summers
2. Alexandra Siojo
3. Becky Tyson

Masters Over 35
1. Tiffany Morey
2. Helene Ahlson
3. Danielle Anderegg
4. Sara Goeden
5. Maya Clark
6. Marta Gallegos
7. Megan Sukduang
8. Jesslyn Norman-Robinson
9. Ines Picazo

Masters Over 45
1. Jesslyn Norman-Robinson
2. Nita Ford-Hightower

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Andrea Mena
Class A
1. Roxanne Gallegos
2. Debbie Dantzler
3. Whitney Hairston
4. Sara Mata
5. Melissa Magana
6. Lisa Butts
7. Lizette Garcia
8. Tanisha Porter
9. Neomi Lyn Perez
10. Vanessa Henley

Class B
1. Andrea Mena
2. Yen-Linh Tran
3. Ashley Dahlke
4. Thuy Dang
5. Keely Coleman
6. Lauren Griffith
7. Cyndi Mendez
8. Stephanie Paxton

Class C
1. Gina Scafoglio
2. Tiffany Krcelich
3. Kristen Davis
4. Kristina Pearson
5. Rachael Kimpan
6. Ashley Vela
7. Samantha Abner
8. Samantha Scales
9. Racheal Henshaw
10. Maria Elizondo

Class D
1. Kaitlyn O'Brien
2. Tahmina Anderson
3. Amanda Brast
4. Alisha Simmons
5. Shana Hamid
6. Aria Hollingsworth
7. Sophie Johnson
8. Melissa Do
9. Emily Bestor

Novice Class A
1. Andrea Mena
2. Roxanne Gallegos
3. Ashley Dahlke
4. Lizette Garcia
5. Cyndi Mendez
6. Debbie Dantzler
7. Lauren Griffith
8. Viktoria Jimenez
9. Neomi Lyn Perez
10. Tanisha Porter

Novice Class B
1. Kaitlyn O'Brien
2. Gina Scafoglio
3. Samantha Scales
4. Alisha Simmons
5. Sophie Johnson
6. Racheal Henshaw
7. Melissa Do
8. Maria Elizondo

Teen
1. Sophie Johnson

Masters Over 35
1. Amanda Brast
2. Tahmina Anderson
3. Thuy Dang
4. Sara Mata
5. Lisa Butts
6. Cyndi Mendez
7. Tanisha Porter
8. Viktoria Jimenez
9. Racheal Henshaw
10. Stephanie Paxton
11. Neomi Lyn Perez
12. Sue Ellen Sitton
13. Kimberly Williams
14. Ines Picazo

Masters Over 45
1. Lisa Butts
2. Lizz Shugars

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Brian Lloyd
Class A
1. Caesar Ward
2. Mateo Aguirre
3. Jeremy Wesby
4. Tavish Lightner
5. Xavier Barkley
6. Jo Gomez
7. Gerald Garces
8. Samuel Soriano
9. Yael Orea
10. Derek Martinez

Class B
1. Gabriel Shepherd
2. Matthew Martinez
3. Daniel Martin
4. Pedro Zamora

Class C
1. Tyler Fluitt
2. Aaron Nimmo
3. Abdullah Aljar
4. Sam Vives
5. Mark Hambrick
6. Camilo Perez
7. Richard Melberg

Class D
1. Brian Lloyd
2. Justin Howells
3. Justice Fernandez
4. Nicholas Thomas
5. George Breissinger
6. Ted Chandler
7. Adam Dmitriev
8. Gilbert Espinoza
9. William Watson

Novice Class A
1. Jeremy Wesby
2. Jo Gomez
3. Samuel Soriano
4. Landon Wiggen
5. Pedro Zamora
6. Derek Martinez

Novice Class B
1. Ted Chandler
2. Adrian Quiroz
3. Sam Vives
4. Camilo Perez
5. John Ristaino
6. William Watson

Teen
1. Landon Wiggen
2. Francisco Pardo

Masters Over 40
1. Mateo Aguirre
2. Mark Hambrick
3. John Ristaino
4. William Watson

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Andre Porter
Class A
1. Adam Burns
2. Christian Ramos
3. Donato Volpe

Class B
1. Andre Porter
2. Aaron Reese

Class C
1. Jordan Egg
2. Derek Probizanski

Class D
1. Tajudeen Oshodi
2. Sean Landry
3. Michael McQuarie

Novice Class A
1. Jaycee Porter

Novice Class B
1. Derek Probizanski

Masters Over 40
1. Manuel Luna

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE



1. Melanie Hagner
2. Nanette Gorena
3. Melissa Gutierrez

Masters Over 35
1. Melissa Gutierrez