2017 NPC San Diego Championships

NPC

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Hasani Gomez
Heavyweight
1. Hasani Gomez
2. Cody Plumb
3. Travis Williams
4. John Pina
5. Robert Martin
6. Christopher Beesley
7. Geoffrey Glowalla

Light Heavyweight
1. Shannon Haynes
2. Muhammed Alzidan
3. Jeffrey Campbell

Middleweight
1. Raymond Hanna
2. Sean Boyd

Lightweight
1. Jason Amurao

Novice Heavyweight
1. Shannon Haynes
2. Christopher Beesley

Novice Lightweight
1. Raymond Hanna
2. David Corrales

Masters Over 40
1. Jeffrey Campbell
2. John Pina
3. Raymond Hanna
4. Danial Partridge
5. Richard Farmer

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Amanda Vincent
Class A
1. Vivian Solis
2. Missy Riske
3. Ruby Lopez
4. Rachael Gutierrez
5. Janay Pierce
6. Shannon Scott
7. Serena Joyner
8. Briana Tran

Class B
1. Amanda Vincent
2. Emmeline Shih
3. Di-an Duong
4. Lauren Lokey
5. Megan Watson

Class C
1. Carrie Hughes
2. Mandi Morgan
3. Jessica Burgio
4. Dekel Nesbitt
5. Nicole Carrillo
6. Michelle Dornon

Class D
1. Sydney Ramirez
2. Shaurice Miller
3. Nika Sedghi
4. Ebony Wright
5. Jessica Keogh

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Missy Riske
2. Lorena Guerra
3. Shannon Scott
4. Stephanie Guerra
5. Paola Rojas
6. Serena Joyner

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Carrie Hughes
2. Jessica Burgio
3. Stefanie Basso
4. Michelle Dornon

Masters Over 40
1. Lorena Guerra
2. Shannon Scott
3. Stephanie Guerra

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Mahsa Akbarimehr
Class A
1. Niki Zager
2. Lalayena Peralta
3. Alyssa Ready
4. Lindsey Eguez
5. Rona Lagade
6. Demy West
7. Adriana Arroyos
8. Adriana Giron

Class B
1. Angie Richards
2. Brittney Aland
3. Rachael Nash
4. Sahsa Lebedeva
5. Anya Quan
6. Claudia Rios
7. Kat Gianni
8. Alicia Reyes
9. Kaitlin Queen
10. Sandra Nguyen
12. Mona Ronquillo
13. Alexis Rodriguez
14. Ivonne DeLaRosa

Class C
1. Alexandra Kamph
2. Tiyona Wright
3. Yaira Cervantes
4. Carin Merritt
5. Kala Gladding
6. Alex Torres
7. Jasmine Espero
8. Ashley Duron
9. Amber Geffel
10. Melissa Moreno
11. Audrie Gastelum

Class D
1. Eirany Cervantes
2. Katelyn Castro
3. Isabel Corrales
4. Josie Lamb
5. Shelley Escalera
6. Kyrstin Occiano
7. Amber Cortez
8. Alexandra Bauerova
9. Rebekah Corbin
10. Ali Ellis
11. Haley Rice
12. Kim Tong
13. Brittany Medina
14. Andrea Blas
15. Alicia Moreno

Class E
1. Denetra Blackshear
2. Marissa Remy
3. Briley Stone
4. Diane Havir
5. Billie Garrard
6. Alex Drachnik
7. Andrea Herbes
8. Nikki Walroth

Class F
1. Mahsa Akbarimehr
2. Ariel Howes
3. Marianne Godinez
4. Caroline Jauregui
5. Hunter Rittgers
6. Sarah Walk
7. Chelsea Uyeno
8. Carol Murphy
9. Pailai King
10. Denene Duby
11. Alisha Hajek
12. Chloe Carter
13. Kristina Boroday
14. Sabrina Mitchell
15. Cassie Stroben
16. Heidi Hawkins

Novice Class A
1. Niki Zager
2. Alyssa Ready
3. Kaitlin Queen
4. Ivonne DeLaRosa
5. Lindsey Eguez
6. Christina Rios
7. Jackie Street

Novice Class B
1. Brittney Aland
2. Rachael Nash
3. Victoria Flores
4. Carin Merritt
5. Jasmine Espero
6. Kat Gianni
8. Ashley Duron
9. Marissa Ramirez
10. Melissa Moreno
11. Audrie Gastelum
12. Amanda McMeen

Novice Class C
1. Isabel Corrales
2. Kyrstin Occiano
3. Angelina Giacalone
4. Amber Cortez
5. Rebekah Corbin
6. Erica Capelli
7. Brooke Stevenson
8. Briley Stone
9. Haley Rice
10. Ariel Perilla
11. Lorena Rodriguez-Daniel
12. Erika Singleton

Novice Class D
1. Ariel Howes
2. Marianne Godinez
3. Caroline Jauregui
4. Marissa Remy
5. Hunter Rittgers
6. Sarah Walk
7. Pailai King
8. Alex Drachnik
9. Denene Duby
10. Chloe Carter
11. Kristina Boroday
12. Sabrina Mitchell
13. Cassie Stroben
14. Andrea Herbes
15. Nikki Walroth
16. Rebecca Fowler

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Angie Richards
2. Claudia Rios
3. Rona Lagade
4. Zaida Vargas
5. Ava Anderson
6. Kristine Girard
7. Barb Albrecht

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Josie Lamb
2. Courtney Gaines
3. Brennan Rae

Masters Over 35 Class C
1. Heidi Hawkins
2. Julie Codair
3. Theresa Espinosa

Masters Over 40 Class A
1. Angie Richards
2. Kristine Girard
3. Barb Albrecht
4. Demy West
5. Boston Cardiel
6. Jacinta Lucero

Masters Over 40 Class B
1. Fatima Key
2. Heidi Hawkins
3. Brennan Rae
4. Rebecca Fowler
5. Gaysla Ramirez
6. Diane Royal
7. Theresa Espinosa

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Sean Howard
Class A
1. Jason Amurao
2. Jonathan Vasquez
3. Austin Naylor
4. Zaldy Leynes
5. Mike Chareunphasouk
6. Ronnie Jones
7. Tony Brady
8. Ariel Montellano

Class B
1. Sean Howard
2. Paco Amad
3. Nicolas Koeu
4. Kyle Turner
5. Cesar Anguiano
6. William Campbell
7. Freddie Hamilton
8. Adan Rosas
9. Roger Harris
10. Zack Carrillo

Class C
1. David Rivera
2. Andre Cooper
3. Gregory Carter
4. Carlos Rodriguez
5. David Casanova
6. Tomas Verduzco
7. Hung Min Tseng
8. Bryant Luu
9. Nick Unsworth

Class D
1. Manny Andara
2. Max Chieng
3. Mike Ends
4. Nik Reppuhn
5. Jesse Barraza
6. Daniel Boyce
7. Charlie Rasoul
8. Rickey Jasper
9. Daniel Sanchez
10. Anthony Pacella
11. Kaw Serralheiro
12. Alejandro Rodriguez
13. Richard Forbes

Class E
1. David Lamb
2. Peter San Nicholas
3. Steven Hong

Class F
1. Lawrence Taylor
2. Jan Burris
3. Shuai Li
4. Randarrius London
5. Clay Sprankle
6. Christopher Hatch
7. Darnell Shumpert
8. Thad Quist
9. Francisco Ramirez

Novice Class A
1. Jason Amurao
2. Ric Cumplido
3. Jonathan Vasquez
4. Neil Robles
5. Austin Naylor
6. Tyler Ludwig
7. Tony Brady
8. Chris Price

Novice Class B
1. David Rivera
2. Manny Andara
3. Gregory Carter
4. Raymond Kazzazi
5. Charlie Rasoul
6. Alex Jimenez
7. Adan Rosas
8. Roger Harris
9. David Casanova
10. Michael Dang
11. Hung Min Tseng
12. Bernard Mondragon
13. Salvador Castillo
14. Ernest Delacruz
15. Nick Unsworth

Novice Class C
1. Peter San Nicholas
2. Jan Burris
3. Shuai Li
4. Jesse Barraza
5. Dillon Tang
6. Daniel Sanchez
7. Alejandro Rodriguez
8. Francisco Ramirez
9. Tanarat Crowe
10. Richard Forbes

Teen
1. Edgar Parra

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Ric Cumplido
2. Oscar Gamboa
3. Mauli Martine

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. David Lamb
2. Lawrence Taylor
3. Manny Andara
4. Peter San Nicholas
5. Xavier Fuentes
6. Robert Rodriguez
7. Nick Unsworth
8. Ernest Delacruz

Masters Over 40
1. Ric Cumplido
2. William Campbell
3. Oscar Gamboa
4. Mauli Martine
5. Jojo Alilin
6. Robert Rodriguez
7. Tony Brady
8. Kevin Price

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Zanyar Ghaderpour
Class A
1. Zanyar Ghaderpour
2. Anthony Nichols
3. Jonathan Warren
4. Joshua Egli
5. Jordan Hoover
6. Andrew Greer
7. Robert Aledo

Class B
1. Terrance Williams
2. Shawn O'connor
3. Oscar Rodriguez
4. Adam Aldaddah
5. Daniel Logan
6. Randy Burford
7. Jesse Rodriguez
8. Edwin Alers
9. Harry Orfanos

Class C
1. Blake Owens
2. Gerson Mendez

Class D
1. Alex Cairns
2. Behzad Jalalian
3. Luke Adams

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Justine Jerome
Class A
1. Inge Pschaidt
2. Camille Brandt
3. Puananileinaalaaloha Norris

Class B
1. Justine Jerome