2017 NPC Shawn Ray Hawaiian Classic

NPC
Years: 2017

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Ramil Valbuena
Heavyweight
1. Johnny Avallone
2. Adonis Cristobal
3. Martraviel Tolbert

Light Heavyweight
1. Kimo Colson
2. Lyle Ames

Lightweight
1. Ramil Valbuena
2. Jason Choi
3. Travis Toda
4. Keoni Colson
5. Ryan Miyazaki

Novice
1. James Tani
2. Changdae Kim
3. Donivan Mendiola
4. Rocky Huntsinger

Bantamweight
1. Kevin Leon Guerrero
2. Baltazar Calvenrez
3. Johnny Ligsay
4. Al Lacambacal
5. Mark Ramones
6. Ronald Justo
7. Nelson Mangrobang

Masters Over 35
1. Kenneth Lyman
2. Johnny Avallone
3. Sean Aikman
4. Baltazar Calvenrez
5. Johnny Ligsay
6. Kamuela Chun
7. Robert Godinez
8. Lyle Ames
9. Leo Scanlan
10. Paul Perri
11. Essie Soares-Haae
11. Gerry Asper

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Loraine Gonzalez
Class A
1. Olivia Hersey
2. Lauren Cauresma
3. Kristin Koppenhauer
4. Amanda Marie Peles
5. Leann Yamagata
6. Karin Carido

Class B
1. Loraine Gonzalez
2. Nohealoni Miranda
3. Candace Pauole
4. Cheynice Ruidas
5. Jamie Carela
6. Barbara Max

Class C
1. Sheronda Robinson
2. Michelle Camina
3. Sonya Cornish

Class D
1. Amber Delaney
2. Katie Delaney
3. Annie Lowe

Novice Class A
1. Kristin Koppenhauer
2. Desiree Hidaro
3. Adrienn Cogger
4. Barbara Max
5. Joeruel-Mae Diaz
6. Jamie Carela
7. Katherine Bellomy
8. Kolina Manusina

Novice Class B
1. Sheronda Robinson
2. Mandriecka Wilson
3. Nicole Taimanglo
4. Annie Lowe
5. Rachel Dotson
6. Brittany Berkley
7. Jamie Carela
8. Kolina Manusina
9. Jenna Kaua
10. Debra Kaniho

Masters Over 35
1. Nohealoni Miranda
2. Amber Delaney
3. Michelle Camina
4. Hiromi May
5. Sonya Cornish
6. Kathleen Evans
7. Desiree Hidaro
8. Adrienn Cogger
9. Leann Yamagata
10. Kahe Riley
11. Kolina Manusina

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Carissa Bluth
Class A
1. Felicia Balog
2. Tammy Messina
3. Badhamkhand Copeland
4. Shawnee Taylor Jacob
5. Shericka Brantley
6. Leilani Ramos
7. Steph David
8. LaTara Reyes
9. Heidi Butler
10. Tisha Hardy
11. Aileen Ferrer
11. Brianne Bohn
11. Gladys Salonzo
11. Jonita Shell
11. Kelly de Serres
11. Melisa Garcia
11. Michelle Amparan
11. Perla Rodriguez-Torres
11. Samantha Cabacungan
11. Sarah Wright
11. Shayna K Directo
11. Shelcy Chong
11. Tatiana Bradbury
11. Tracey Inocencio

Class B
1. Mary Thompson
2. Jessica Chow
3. Daniella Ramos
4. Dorene Furtado
5. Rhiannon Gamboa
6. Verndette Galapon
7. Evelyn Beckwith
8. Sherina Yacavone-Kupihea
9. Kim Reymundo
10. Jaimellle Dollaga Shaw
11. Anela Gonzales
11. Lorenn Misewicz
11. Paige Pierce
11. Sarah Conomacos
11. Shantelle Wong
11. Susan Archilla
11. Vanity Daos

Class C
1. Carissa Bluth
2. Sarah Kholos
3. Kathryn Summers
4. Mana Noda
5. Lauren Kay deCiutiis
6. Nicole Terwey
7. Tiffany Winters
8. Shayla Mae Guzman
9. Aneulena Candelaria
10. Michelle Stanley
11. Caitlin Cowell
11. Joy Wolcott
11. Mandee Miyake
11. Meg Davis
11. Tanisha Matautia

Class D
1. Shannon Hayes
2. Kimlie Williams
3. Danielle Eckstrom
4. Jessie Senske
5. Kristian Head
6. Erica Keels
7. Tanya Medina
8. Rachael Piunno
9. Liz Holthaus
10. Lacey Douglas
11. Autumn Hill
11. Giuliana Strula

Novice Class A
1. Tammy Messina
2. Shawnee Taylor Jacob
3. LaTara Reyes
4. Shayna K Directo
5. Shericka Brantley
6. Sharlyn Carbonell
7. Sherina Yacavone-Kupihea
8. Kim Reymundo
9. Sarah Conomacos
10. Jonita Shell
11. Crystal J Balicoco
11. Dee Dee Clayton
11. Eileen Howard
11. Jovonnie Bashaw
11. Lorenn Misewicz
11. Louise Inafuka
11. Mary Ann Abas
11. Paige Pierce
11. Shantelle Wong
11. Shelcy Chong
11. Susan Archilla
11. Tracey Inocencio

Novice Class B
1. Kimlie Williams
2. Amber Baggiore
3. Lauren Kay deCiutiis
4. Tanya Medina
5. Tiffany Winters
6. Mandee Miyake
7. Michelle Stanley
8. Aneulena Candelaria
9. Caroline Bustamante
10. Regina Estrella
11. Catherine Febie Wigfall
11. Giuliana Strula
11. Lacey Douglas
11. Mariah Singleton
11. Nicole Taimanglo
11. Tanisha Matautia
11. Whitney Badders

Masters
1. Shannon Hayes
2. Badhamkhand Copeland
3. Heidi Butler
4. Daniella Ramos
5. Mana Noda
6. Evelyn Beckwith
7. Tisha Hardy
8. Kelly de Serres
9. Sharlyn Carbonell
10. Jacinta Nelson
11. Autumn Hill
11. Crystal J Balicoco
11. Dee Dee Clayton
11. Dorene Furtado
11. Eileen Howard
11. Jeri Hutton
11. Jovonnie Bashaw
11. Joy Wolcott
11. Kenisha Taylor
11. Lorenn Misewicz
11. Louise Inafuka
11. Mary Jane Padilla-Nicholson
11. Meg Davis
11. Melinda Green
11. Melisa Garcia
11. Perla Rodriguez-Torres
11. Rhiannon Gamboa
11. Susan Archilla
11. Yesenia Fuentes

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Justin Tanaka
Class A
1. Derrick Stevenson
2. Sayge Edrada
3. Justyn Jumawan Perreira
4. Carlos Bernal
5. Will Mawk
6. Michah Mitsunaga
7. Lawrence Castillo
8. Joshua Rasay
9. Enrico Valdez

Class B
1. Justin Tanaka
2. Daniel Picketts
3. Matthew Ubilas
4. Bryson Pescado
5. Dwayson Ambrosio
6. Gregory F. Cepeda
7. Thomas Udan
8. Jordan Roberts
9. Angelito Roslin
10. Andrew Hill
11. Gary Gale

Class C
1. Isaiah Iaea
2. Kenny Whiting
3. Robert White
4. Brandon Williams
5. Andrew Gutierrez
6. Gabe Mata
7. Travis Ma
8. Trevor Horibata
9. Aldin Sabas
10. Reynaldo Dait
11. Glenn Keawe Kaauwai
11. Niko Manusina
11. Shane Caldwell

Class D
1. Kalei Perreira
2. Zeus Kang
3. Trace Wiltjen
4. Micah Ornells-Vergara
5. Mikaele Aunoa
6. John Young
7. Mark Lee Calija
8. Jacob Havron
9. Kyle Siangco

Novice Class A
1. Carlos Bernal
2. Matthew Ubilas
3. Michah Mitsunaga
4. Vaughn Bustamante
5. Jared Stephenson
6. Enrico Valdez
7. Margot Ray Babauta
8. Jasper Lazar
9. Ryan Murata
10. John Drummondo
11. Austin McIntyre
11. Christopher Nicomedes
11. Dale Bonilla
11. Dion Wigfall
11. Jordan Roberts

Novice Class B
1. Trace Wiltjen
2. Kenneth Morris
3. Andrew Gutierrez
4. Charles Nelson
5. Dale Crovetto
6. Ryan Bond
7. Harry Naidas
8. David Senter
9. Glenn Keawe Kaauwai
10. Trevor Horibata
11. Christian McAdams
11. Niko Manusina
11. Travis Ma

Masters Over 35
1. Derrick Stevenson
2. John Young
3. George Calaro
4. Charles Nelson
5. Gabe Mata
6. Randy Ordonio
7. James Lowe
8. Niko Manusina
9. Dion Wigfall

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Clint Riggin
Class A
1. Kevin Leon Guerrero
2. Sean Aikman
3. Jason Singleton
4. Randel Rabelliza
5. Joseph Shepard
6. Nathan Ramones
7. Joshua Dela Cruz-Sagaysay

Class B
1. Clint Riggin
2. Keoni Colson
3. Jonathan Thomas
4. Matthew Owens
5. Kenny Whiting
6. Renaldo Wilson
7. Adonis Cristobal
8. Dwayson Ambrosio
9. Chayce Hieda
10. Adam Taylor
11. Christian Grado
11. Cody Fox
11. Dale Crovetto
11. Kainoa G. Antolin
11. Khalil Cofield
11. Reynaldo Dait
11. Vincenzo Parrino

Novice Class A
1. Changdae Kim
2. Bronson Matsuoka

Novice Class B
1. Matthew Owens
2. Renaldo Wilson
3. Adam Taylor
3. Khalil Cofield
4. Dale Crovetto
5. Eric Dignam
6. Jesse Brown
7. Cody Fox
8. Christian Grado
9. Harry Naidas
10. Vincenzo Parrino

Masters Over 35
1. Anthony Shane Ingano
2. Eric Dignam
3. Paul Perri
4. Robert Godinez
5. Thomas Ockerman
6. Vincenzo Parrino

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE



1. Diana Bumanglag
2. Mikalynn Castillano

Novice
1. Nohealoni Miranda

Masters Over 35
1. Diana Bumanglag
2. Mikalynn Castillano