2017 NPC Southern California/Western All Forces Championships

NPC
Years: 2017

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Sidney Phipps
All Forces Novice Heavyweight
1. Kevin Rice
2. Dung Pham

Heavyweight
1. Travis Smith
2. John Pina

Light Heavyweight
1. Sidney Phipps
2. Robby Tous
3. Derek Johnson
4. Kevin Rice
5. Ivan Blaylock
6. Samuel Dent
7. Victor Acosta

Middleweight
1. Eric Lessard
2. Ryan Polk
3. Jeff Brown
4. Jose Carlos Alcazar
5. David Soliz

Novice Heavyweight
1. Sidney Phipps
2. Travis Smith
3. Keys Lance
4. Victor Acosta

Novice Lightweight
1. Jose Carlos Alcazar
2. Xavier Dornberg
3. Adrian Hernandez

Masters Over 40
1. Jeff Brown
2. John Pina

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Osiris Trumpe
All Forces Class A
1. Britney Domine
2. Koko Uniewski

All Forces Class B
1. Tiffany Darbin
2. Courtney Doliente
3. Shaneena Williams-McGloster

Class A
1. Osiris Trumpe
2. Kourtney Wiese
3. Angela Torres
4. Erika Glover

Class B
1. Elizabeth Lampkin
2. Kolby Pronenko
3. Kimmy Ruiz
4. Lauren Elder
5. Britney Domine
6. Meghan Crouch
7. Patricia Solorzano-Quintero
8. Lauren Lee
9. Koko Uniewski
10. Diana Pacheco

Class C
1. Tara Redshaw
2. Tiffany Darbin

Class D
1. Imani Fortier-Phillips
2. Ashley Williams
3. Hannah Naylor
4. Corinne Mostad
5. Megan Kreyer

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Erika Glover
2. Koko Uniewski
3. Milly Nunez

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Tara Redshaw
2. Corinne Mostad
3. Amelia DeLaVega
4. Christi Henson

Masters Over 40
1. Koko Uniewski

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Niki Zager
All Forces Class A
1. Adrianna Lozoya
2. Leslie Diaz

All Forces Class B
1. Mijal Neiman
2. Hannah Reissmann

All Forces Class C
1. Chablis Hamilton
2. Hailey Hager
3. Erin Wright
4. Bailey Rhodes

All Forces Dependent Wives
1. Araceli Corona
2. Amanda Spakes

All Forces Vets
1. Carina Katon
2. Ann Hubbard-Binder
3. Kerra Alimbuyao
4. Briana Darby

Class A
1. Niki Zager
2. Leila Cruz
3. Xochitl Barba
4. Wynne Melchor
5. Lindsey Breslauer
6. Emily Gundler
7. Nohemi Sanchez
8. Marissa Ochoa
9. Sade Esparza
10. Renee Fontes
11. Grace Panganiban

Class B
1. Kaitlin Queen
2. Yureida Salas
3. Wendy Lopez
4. Shoshanna Cairns
5. Cynthia Gonzales
6. Suzanne Ellard
7. Melissa Hammock
8. Kristina Moldovan
9. Lori Hintz
10. Jaqueline Diaz
11. Bianca Garcia
12. Suzanne Badawi
13. Monica Mora
14. Michelle Barrientos
15. Kelsey Ramos

Class C
1. Emily Dial
2. Quintana Souza
3. Vianca Spayde
4. Marta Woodkowski
5. Riva Robinson
6. Amanda Gross
7. Araceli Corona
8. Nina Damjanovic
9. Megan Hartig
10. Cynthia Davila
11. Ann Hubbard-Binder
12. Kerra Alimbuyao
13. Georgia Duran
14. Yesenia Frutos
15. Leslie Diaz

Class D
1. Kasha Rusch
2. Isabella Lombardi
3. Rachel Schatz
4. Erin Drake
5. Frances Elizabeth
6. Mijal Neiman
7. Amanda Cabal
8. Celestial Meza
9. Nicole Bamford
10. Lauren Riggs
11. Maya Carles
12. Beatriz Basora
13. Hali Baatar
14. Kelly Harrison

Class E
1. Becca Fletcher
2. Billie Garrard
3. Breanna Wilson
4. Emily Thomas
5. Stephanie Sharp
6. Stephine Gomez
7. Amanda Spakes
8. Kim Heinz
9. Richelle Alva
10. Savanna Reeves
11. Stephanie Hawes

Class F
1. Samantha Schulz
2. Chelsea Uyeno
3. Amy Giebrich
4. Monica Vetter
5. Addie Russell
6. Pailai King
7. Lyna Cole
8. Brittany Sharpe
9. Erin Wright
10. Danica Kim
11. Ana Miranda

Novice Class A
1. Kaitlin Queen
2. Leila Cruz
3. Xochitl Barba
4. Marissa Ochoa
5. Wendy Lopez
6. Jaqueline Diaz
7. Suzanne Badawi
8. Grace Panganiban
9. Monica Mora
10. Haylee Richards
11. Lidya Valenzuela
12. Michelle Barrientos
13. Kelsey Ramos
14. Marie Quiday

Novice Class B
1. Vianca Spayde
2. Yureida Salas
3. Adrianna Lozoya
4. Amanda Gross
5. Nina Damjanovic
6. Lori Hintz
7. Bianca Garcia
8. Megan Hartig
9. Fedra Maruri
10. Gina Schroeder
11. Yesenia Frutos
12. Sara Prince

Novice Class C
1. Isabella Lombardi
2. Nicole Bamford
3. Lauren Riggs
4. Carina Katon
5. Maya Carles
6. Kristelle Echeverria
7. Emily Thomas
8. Kelly Harrison
9. Savanna Reeves
10. Lindsay Miller
11. Neeki Moatazedi
12. Stephanie Hawes
13. Amber Surface
14. Hannah Reissmann

Novice Class D
1. Samantha Schulz
2. Amy Giebrich
3. Monica Vetter
4. Stephanie Sharp
5. Brittany Sharpe
6. Richelle Alva
7. Hailey Hager
8. Briana Darby
9. Danica Kim
10. Lindsay Anderson

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Wynne Melchor
2. Shoshanna Cairns
3. Cynthia Gonzales
4. Lindsey Breslauer
5. Joanie Pineda
6. Trish Geensburg
7. Cynthia Davila
8. Gina Schroeder
9. Liza Jane Gaoay
10. Suzanne Ellard
11. Melissa Hammock
12. Kerra Alimbuyao
13. Grace Panganiban
14. Danielle Lee
15. Tina Mattis
16. Jamie Henkin
16. Michele Castro
16. Rowella Adams

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Celestial Meza
2. Elisa Hetzler
3. Amie Howard
4. Courtney Gaines
5. Amber Surface
6. Frances Santamaria

Masters Over 35 Class C
1. Becca Fletcher
2. Chelsea Uyeno
3. Pailai King
4. Chrisanna Northrup
5. Daniela Santamaria

Masters Over 40 Class A
1. Wynne Melchor
2. Trish Geensburg
3. Ann Hubbard-Binder
4. Kristen White
5. Christina Mannion
6. Richelle Mancini
7. Liza Jane Gaoay
8. Gina Schroeder
9. Monica Mora
10. Tina Mattis
11. Danielle Lee
12. Jamie Henkin
13. Renee Fontes
14. Jacqueline Loam

Masters Over 40 Class B
1. Nelly Tully
2. Alejandra Martin
3. Elisa Hetzler
4. Bridgette Hart
5. Amie Howard
6. Chrisanna Northrup
7. Courtney Gaines

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Ron Hernandez
All Forces Class A
1. Adam Jimenez

All Forces Class B
1. Edward Honn
2. Jonathan Vasquez
3. Silaiman Habib
4. Diego Casillas
5. Christopher Cancilla
6. Matthew Gomez
7. Cedric Rin

All Forces Class C
1. Kamara Ousmane
2. George Herring
3. Joshua Lambert
4. Kamaal David
5. Matt Fahey

All Forces Vets
1. Reymar Rivera
2. Marlon Malicdem
3. Justin Ybarra
4. Steven Joyce
5. Andres Barajas
6. Kyle dela Cruz
7. John Gross
8. Oscar Miller
9. Omar Rodriguez
10. Patrick McGinn

Class A
1. Ron Hernandez
2. Peter Ly
3. Daniel Gonzales
4. Reymar Rivera
5. Marlon Malicdem
6. Jonathan Mccreery
7. Jimmy Velez
8. Henrich Mruz
9. Roman Arteaga
10. Paolo Antonio Vagilidad
11. Andrew McKinley
12. Enrique DeLaCruz
13. Justin Jalad

Class B
1. Joe Roman
2. Alex Verdugo
3. Michael Manzon
4. Errol Johnson
5. Jeffrey Powell
6. Martin Barboza
7. Jerrad Gonzales
8. Paris Figueroa
9. David Stafford
10. Jonathan Vasquez
11. Bill Phonxayalinkham
12. Dave Lo

Class C
1. Wayne Sumbillo
2. Justin Ybarra
3. Antwan Blue
4. George Renslow
5. Peter Kosarko
6. Andrew Cselenyak
7. Anthony Weber
8. Christopher Cancilla
9. Jesse Felix
10. Tomas Verduzco
11. Matt Karoly
12. Matthew Gomez

Class D
1. Terry Hairston
2. Lavelle Jackson
3. Kyle Figgins
4. Lincoln Marti
5. James Fowler
6. Brandon Laurent
7. Sean Newey
8. Rasheed Terry
9. Steven Joyce
10. Greg McPartlin
11. Hunter Lee
12. Oscar Ramirez
13. Andres Barajas
14. Gulliver Wu
15. Eric Melendrez
15. Jeffrey Myers
16. Kaw Serra
16. Kyle dela Cruz
16. Michael Frankos

Class E
1. Ashkan Shahniani
2. Sean Lundy
3. Christopher Timbol
4. Nathaniel Rodriguez
5. Oliver Warner

Class F
1. Jonathan Oliver
2. Ryan Bahnmiller
3. Wyatt Dickinson
4. Nicholas Johnson
5. Jose Lopez-Zavala
6. Jason Reindel
7. Charley Boon
8. Andreas Boettcher
9. De'Andre Hoskins
10. Sean Ferguson
11. Daniel Henk
12. Clay Sprankle
13. George Herring
14. Jacob Zionts
15. Nick Komodina
16. Raymond Hanna

Novice Class A
1. Jimmy Velez
2. Adam Jimenez
3. Roman Arteaga
4. Andrew McKinley
5. Justin Jalad

Novice Class B
1. Daniel Gonzales
2. Michael Manzon
3. Jeffrey Powell
4. Martin Barboza
5. David Stafford
6. Erik Jhocson
7. Bill Phonxayalinkham
8. Enrique DeLaCruz
9. Kim Valenciano

Novice Class C
1. Hunter Lee
2. George Renslow
3. Anthony Weber
4. Christopher Cancilla
5. Matt Karoly
6. Diego Casillas
7. Silaiman Habib
8. Matthew Gomez
9. Sebastian Ortile

Novice Class D
1. Christopher Timbol
2. Christopher Gutierrez
3. Jose Lopez-Zavala
4. John Florentino
5. Hong Jiang
6. Eric Melendrez
7. Kamaal David
8. Raymond Hanna
9. Oliver Warner
10. Royshaun Wilson
11. Jacob Ziont
12. Andreas Boettcher
13. Kaw Serra
14. Kyle dela Cruz
15. Joe Mark
16. Brad Berens
16. Nolan Heyer

Teen
1. Jesus Cuevas
2. Devin Curione
3. Jack Kennedy
4. Ryan Roj
5. Patrick Tem
6. Brad Berens

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Jeffrey Powell

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Terry Hairston
2. Jason Reindel
3. Charley Boon
4. Andreas Boettcher
5. De'Andre Hoskins
6. Denis Boulter

Masters Over 40
1. Terry Hairston
2. George Renslow
3. Steven Joyce
4. Andreas Boettcher
5. Paul Ancho
6. Denis Boulter
7. Kevin Price
8. Aaron Lebsack
9. Danny Hetzler

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Roman Taijeron
All Forces
1. Tyshawn Priester
2. Jaren Wright
3. Anthony Havens

Class A
1. Roman Taijeron
2. Tyshawn Priester
3. Reymar Rivera
4. Adam Dornberg
5. Michael Chiang
6. Robert Burton

Class B
1. Eric Lessard
2. Nico Poullas
3. Jonas Jamena
4. Adam Aldaddah
5. Derek Johnson
6. Victor Camacho
7. Michael Bland
8. Ralph Castro
9. Dylan Schulz
10. Christopher Tangaro
11. Xavier Dornberg
12. Nikolas Dingcong

Class C
1. Marvin Cornejo
2. Travis Smith
3. Rasheed Terry
4. Collin Naylor
5. Johnny Jazz
6. Carson Reese
7. Anthony Havens

Class D
1. Levente Tarkanyi
2. Jesse Ananian
3. Christoffer Groves
4. Kevin Keisler
5. Scott Hamelberg

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Megan Marshall
Class A
1. Megan Marshall
2. Ashley Franchi
3. Theresa Schwartz
4. Lauren Viera

Class B
1. Justine Jerome