2017 NPC Southern Classic

NPC

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Will Wise
Super Heavyweight
1. Will Wise
2. James Fowler
3. Jeff Curtis

Heavyweight
1. Richard Daniels
2. Samuel Vaughn
3. Daryl Young
4. Jason Meeks
5. Shawn Torres
6. Cliff Leonard
7. Cornelius Smith
8. Torrence Mayfield
9. Brandon Dardar

Light Heavyweight
1. Jacob Ryals
2. William Eaton
3. Robert Gibson
4. Duantre Weary

Middleweight
1. Lavon Lane
2. Trey Edwards
3. Marvin Williams

Welterweight
1. Kevin Harmon
2. Steven Mercer
3. Frankie Pulice
4. Donald Monistere
5. Nicholas Johnson

Lightweight
1. Matthew Landry
2. Caesar Hamilton

Novice Heavyweight
1. William Wade
2. Jason Meeks
3. Shawn Torres

Novice Lightweight
1. Matthew Landry

Novice MIddleweight
1. Larry Hood

True Novice Heavyweight
1. Collins Campbell
2. Cole Currie

True Novice Lightweight
1. Aaron Myers

Uniform Heavyweight
1. Richard Daniels
2. William Eaton
3. William Wade
4. Torrence Mayfield
5. Jeff Curtis
6. Coby Wilkins

Uniform Lightweight
1. Caesar Hamilton

Masters Over 35
1. Lavon Lane
2. Brandon Dardar
3. Larry Hood

Masters Over 40 Heavyweight
1. Daryl Young
2. Cornelius Smith
3. Cliff Leonard
4. Robert Gibson
5. Rodney Nowlin
6. Torrence Mayfield

Masters Over 40 Lightweight
1. Kevin Harmon
2. Donald Monistere

Masters Over 50 Light Heavyweight
1. Jeff Curtis
2. Coby Wilkins

Masters Over 50 Lightweight
1. Larry Hood

Masters Over 60
1. David Purcell
2. Frank Pulice
3. Caesar Hamilton
4. Coby Wilkins
5. Lester Scroggins

FIGURE

Class A
1. Amanda Welch
2. Debrietta Pollard
3. Evelyn Harmon

Class B
1. Brooke Bell
2. Amanda Drogmiller

Class C
1. Catie Donald
2. Angela Clement
3. Katherine Fox
4. Aimee Welu
5. Ashley Brickman
6. Andrea Orange
7. Summer Coleman
8. Margie Calderone
9. Raquel Reign

Class D
1. English Bennett
2. Desmone Black Thompson
3. Rebecca Payton
4. Christy Huff
5. Tiffany Hamilton
6. Katherine Smith
7. Joni Lann
8. Kelsie Holmes

Class E
1. Lisa Moredock
2. Lacey Heath

Class F
1. Maureen Grondin
2. Sapir Zaharia

Novice
1. Catie Donald
2. Angela Clement
3. Margie Calderone
4. Ashley Brickman
5. Brooke Bell
6. Amanda Drogmiller
7. Raquel Reign
8. Casey Houston

True Novice
1. Angela Clement
2. Kelsie Holmes
3. Geneva Denson

Masters Over 35
1. Desmone Black Thompson
2. Lacey Heath
3. Aimee Welu
4. Tiffany Hamilton
5. Summer Coleman
6. Amanda Drogmiller

Masters Over 40
1. Rebecca Payton
2. Angela Clement
3. Summer Coleman
4. Christy Huff
5. Maureen Grondin
6. Lisa Moredock
7. Aimee Welu
8. Katherine Fox
9. Margie Calderone
10. Evelyn Harmon

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Summer Lyons
Class A
1. Patricia Hayton
2. Randi Anda

Class B
1. Britt Mims
2. Wendy Hyde
3. Reyna Waller
4. Amber Harding

Class C
1. Jessica Duncan
2. Darienne Crosby
3. Marina Maliden
4. Lacie Carteaux
5. Leslie Schott
6. Ashley Carter

Class D
1. Kim Boggan
2. Cenia Hyatt
3. Liudmila Blinova
4. Crystal Thomas
5. Jordan Hatfield
6. Lindsey Reimann

Class E
1. Summer Lyons
2. Courtney Schimelpfening
3. Danielle King

Class F
1. Bridgette Dockery
2. Samantha Barrow
3. Rachel Parrish
4. Micah Joiner
5. NeQueshawnda Jackson

Novice
1. Liudmila Blinova
2. Kim Boggan
3. Reyna Waller
4. Randi Anda
5. Samantha Barrow
6. Leslie Schott
7. Jessica Benton
8. Rachel Parrish
9. Crystal Thomas
10. Amber Harding
11. Jordan Hatfield
12. Danielle King

True Novice
1. Darienne Crosby
2. Jessica Benton
3. Courtney Schimelpfening
4. Ashley Carter
5. Lindsey Reimann
6. Mary Hodges

Masters Over 35
1. Kim Boggan
2. Jessica Duncan
3. Wendy Hyde
4. Lacie Carteaux

Masters Over 45
1. Micah Joiner
2. Mary Hodges

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Jeff Hepburn
Class A
1. Corey Becker
2. Alex Smith
3. Nicholas Pennell
4. Nicholas Johnson

Class B
1. Jeff Hepburn

Class C
1. Dakota-Wray Wilkerson

Class D
1. Reggie Dixon
2. Andrew Forrest
3. Terry Johnson
4. Jerrell James

Class E
1. Zach Wilbanks
2. Jaymar Johnson
3. Lorenzo Patrick

Class F
1. Karl Edwards
2. Bernard Green
3. Emmanuel Gibson

Novice
1. Alex Smith
2. Marcus Thomas
3. Andrew Forrest
4. Corey Lipsey
5. Emmanuel Gibson
6. Brett Robinson
7. Duantre Weary
8. Cread Cooke
9. Brendyn Brister

Teen
1. Dakota-Wray Wilkerson

True Novice
1. Andrew Forrest
2. Cread Cooke
3. Brendyn Brister
4. Spencer Hurlburt

Uniform
1. Karl Edwards
2. Lorenzo Patrick
3. Spencer Hurlburt

Masters Over 35
1. Marcus Thomas
2. Terry Johnson
3. Emmanuel Gibson

Masters Over 40
1. Corey Lipsey
2. Bernard Green
3. Brett Robinson
4. Randy Wimberley
5. Edrick McGhee

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Richard Daniels
Class A
1. Corey Becker
2. Steven Mercer
3. Donald Monistere
4. Nicholas Johnson

Class B
1. Lavon Lane
2. Mark Maxwell
3. Alonzo Hart
4. Robert Gibson
5. Jeremy Parker
6. David Hii

Class C
1. Lawrence Lindsay
2. Corey Hartley
3. Justin Bell
4. Josh Chism

Class D
1. Richard Daniels
2. Barrett Ward
3. Andy Reichel
4. William Wade
5. John Faltus

Novice
1. Andy Reichel
2. Jeremy Parker
3. Marvin Williams
4. Justin Bell
5. Corey Hartley
6. John Faltus
7. David Hii
8. Michael Madden

True Novice
1. Corey Hartley
2. Zachary Winstead
3. Michael Madden
4. Cole Currie

Masters Over 35
1. Lawrence Lindsay
2. Jeremy Parker

Masters Over 40
1. Mark Maxwell
2. Robert Gibson
3. Michael Madden

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Qiana McClenty
Class A
1. Mariah Lane
2. Ketura Glyenn
3. Leslie Heidemann

Class B
1. Qiana McClenty

Masters Over 35
1. Ketura Glyenn

Masters Over 50
1. Mariah Lane
2. Cheryl Matory

Masters Over 60
1. Leslie Heidemann