2017 NPC Southern Idaho Showdown

NPC
Years: 2017

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Theodore Brown
Super Heavyweight
1. Jeremy Hopkins

Heavyweight
1. Theodore Brown
2. Tyson Frodin
3. Cody Hyatt

Light Heavyweight
1. Sam Jones
2. Trey McCarley
3. Mike Hill
4. Adam Lopez

Middleweight
1. Anthony DeBartolo
2. Brandon Adams
3. Cole Howard
4. Jonathan DeAustin

Lightweight
1. Frank Lara
2. Nestor Carmona

Masters Over 40
1. Brandon Adams
2. Mike Hill

Masters Over 50
1. Anthony DeBartolo
2. Joe Seneshale

Masters Over 60
1. Ronald Acree

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Nicole Wolf
Class A
1. Emily Chaparro
2. Nicole Chesnut
3. Carol Hardee
4. Maycee Reeder
5. Priscilla Bake
6. Tanja Jenkins
7. Jodi DeBartolo

Class B
1. Nicole Wolf
2. Willow Henson

Class C
1. Jessica Williams
2. Genesis Diaz
3. Jo Lawrence

Novice Class A
1. Amie Garner
2. Nicole Chesnut
3. Denisse Luna
4. Priscilla Bake
5. Lauren Wek
6. Tanja Jenkins

Novice Class B
1. Genesis Diaz
2. Jessica Williams
3. Toshia Thomas

Masters Over 35
1. Willow Henson
2. Amie Garner
3. Priscilla Bake
4. Jodi DeBartolo

Masters Over 45
1. Jo Lawrence
2. Carol Hardee
3. Toshia Thomas

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Brittany Boren
Class A
1. Shirley Carney
2. Arika Costa
3. Noelle Hill
4. Sierra Lankford
5. Meg Jeffries
6. Michele Pannell
7. Chanel Smith
8. Esmeralda Robles-Rios

Class B
1. Brittany Boren
2. Lisa Maldonado
3. Wendy Lofthouse
4. Jennifer Likness
5. Kaylia Rhodes

Class C
1. Courtney Vaught
2. Margarita Castillo Ortiz
3. Lacey Aslett
4. Patricia Beckwith
5. Kisondra Boyer
6. Fallon Eisenbarth

Class D
1. Erna Palic
2. Stacey Gibson
3. Kamiren Humphrey
4. Ashley DeAustin
5. Sarah Lew
6. Christina Brown
7. Brooke Douglass
8. Alicin Weaver
9. Jordyn Llewellyn
10. Laci Ball
11. Shawnee Kyle

Novice Class A
1. Brittany Boren
2. Noelle Hill
3. Kaylia Rhodes
4. Meg Jeffries
5. Chanel Smith
6. Samantha Keffer
7. Sierra Lankford
8. Esmeralda Robles-Rios

Novice Class B
1. Andrea Bearup
2. Margarita Castillo Ortiz
3. Kristin Bryant
4. Kersten Carlson
5. Kisondra Boyer
6. Fallon Eisenbarth
7. Toshia Thomas

Novice Class C
1. Stacey Gibson
2. Ashley DeAustin
3. Brooke Douglass
4. Donna Bohling
5. Laci Ball
6. Toni Register
7. Shawnee Kyle

True Novice Class A
1. Jennifer Likness
2. Noelle Hill
3. Hannah Gallon
4. Kaylia Rhodes
5. Kristin Bryant
6. Michele Pannell
7. Samantha Keffer
8. Esmeralda Robles-Rios

True Novice Class B
1. Patricia Beckwith
2. Kamiren Humphrey
3. Margarita Castillo Ortiz
4. Kersten Carlson
5. Marissa Winter
6. Toni Register
7. Fallon Eisenbarth
8. Jordyn Llewellyn
9. Shawnee Kyle
10. Joni Huff

Masters Over 35
1. Lisa Maldonado
2. Shirley Carney
3. Wendy Lofthouse
4. Amie Garner
5. Jennifer Likness
6. Andrea Bearup
7. Shawnee Kyle

Masters Over 45
1. Wendy Lofthouse
2. Joni Huff
3. Toshia Thomas

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Erick Gaxiola
Class A
1. Silvester Santana
2. Louiege Bogog
3. Bryon Gomez
4. Manuel Gutierrez

Class B
1. Erick Gaxiola
2. Anthony Atkins
3. Justin Aslett
4. Erron Nowland
5. Shannon McLimans

Class C
1. Jose Marin
2. Austin Siebler
3. Steven Wieder
4. Mike Thomason
5. Ryan Mandis
6. Lucas Hanson
7. Nik Jones
8. Braxton Greener
9. Jared Harrison

Novice Class A
1. Connor Bell
2. Manuel Gutierrez

Novice Class B
1. Jose Marin
2. Austin Siebler
3. Shannon McLimans
4. Ryan Mandis
5. Nik Jones
6. Braxton Greener
7. Jared Harrison
8. Mark Stray
9. Nick Perius
10. Tyler Barrett

Masters
1. Anthony Atkins
2. Steven Wieder
3. Mike Thomason
4. Shannon McLimans
5. Mark Stray

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Tyson Frodin
Class A
1. Frank Lara
2. Gordon Evans
3. Eugene Golez

Class B
1. Tyson Frodin
2. Erick Gaxiola
3. Rob Townsend
4. Lance Dunlap
5. Jonathan DeAustin
6. Jimmy Hamilton
7. Trey McCarley
8. Cole Howard
9. Nick Goble
10. Colten Alexander
11. Jesse Johnson

Masters
1. Rob Townsend
2. Mike Thomas

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE



1. Jana Nell
2. Emily Chaparro
3. Willow Henson
4. Susan Johnson
5. Keyra Elmo