2017 NPC Southern States

NPC

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Matthew Stefan
Super Heavyweight
1. Jameil Hamilton
2. Seth Brooks
3. Yausel Pompa

Heavyweight
1. Matthew Stefan
2. Brennan Atkins
3. Eduardo Perdigon
4. Alexis Camino
5. Dan Rollo
6. Jose Fernandez
7. Samuel P. Bramblett
8. Omar Hazoury
9. Eddie Ochoa

Light Heavyweight
1. Emmanuel Rodriguez
2. Bryce Walser
3. RANDOLPHS NARANJO
4. Wilfredo Victoria
5. Renny Mamirez
6. Zamir Guthire
7. Antonio Gonzalez
8. Ricardo Perez
9. Lucas Cilich
10. Daniel Deusenberry

Middleweight
1. Yovierki Adams
2. JOSE ACEVEDO
3. Daniel Diaz
4. Luigi Patuzzo

Welterweight
1. Junjie Chen

Lightweight
1. Kevin Santana
2. Silviu Temelie
3. Samuel Ortega
4. Erik Rubio

Novice Heavyweight
1. Dan Rollo
2. Zamir Guthire
3. Ricardo Perez
4. Yausel Pompa
5. Eddie Ochoa

Novice Lightweight
1. Junjie Chen
2. Erik Rubio

Teen Heavyweight
1. Mohamad Chwiki
2. Daniel Deusenberry

Teen Middleweight
1. Robert Isenegger
2. Jonathan Gramling

Bantamweight
1. Joseph Lalli

Masters Over 35 Heavyweight
1. Eduardo Perdigon
2. Yausel Pompa

Masters Over 35 Lightweight
1. Samuel Ortega
2. Thomas Donato

Masters Over 35 Middleweight
1. RANDOLPHS NARANJO
2. JOSE ACEVEDO

Masters Over 40 Heavyweight
1. Matthew Stefan

Masters Over 40 Lightweight
1. Joseph Kiyose
2. Thomas Donato

Masters Over 40 Middleweight
1. Yovierki Adams
2. Renny Mamirez
3. Anthony Gutierrez

Masters Over 50 Heavyweight
1. Mike Ballard
2. Lucas Cilich
3. Samuel P. Bramblett
4. Sydney Outten

Masters Over 50 Lightweight
1. Anthony Licari
2. Joseph Kiyose
3. Thomas Donato

Masters Over 50 Middleweight
1. Renny Mamirez
2. Luigi Patuzzo
3. Alex Paez

Masters Over 60 Heavyweight
1. Carlos Alvarez
2. Sydney Outten

Masters Over 60 Lightweight
1. Richard Rabin
2. John Catalina

Masters Over 60 Middleweight
1. Terry Cooley
2. Jim Whitfill
3. Emmett Connors

Masters Over 70 Heavyweight
1. Sydney Outten

Masters Over 70 Lightweight
1. Richard Rabin
2. daniel acosta

Masters Over 70 Middleweight
1. Robert York
2. Robert Coy
3. Phil Badrian

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Kannel Landau
Class A
1. Viviana Lo Monaco
2. Tammy O'Brien
3. Gabriella Reeve

Class B
1. Narby Valladares
2. Ana Bardales
3. Blandide Lafrance
4. Dorothy Tiller
5. Amanda Fanelli
6. Mallory Jenco
7. Chelah Ryan
8. Tracy Vaspoli
9. Vivian Oliveira

Class C
1. Yunierkes Casanova
2. Lissette Montalvo
3. Rebecca Mckinnon

Class D
1. Kannel Landau
2. Carrie Zoba
3. Lyne Clark
4. Sailyn DeBernardis
5. Genesis Diaz
6. Tangernika Williams

Novice Class A
1. Tammy O'Brien
2. Gabriella Reeve
3. Elizabeth Lunsford

True Novice
1. Ileana Quintana

Masters Over 30
1. Kannel Landau
2. Yunierkes Casanova
3. Lyne Clark
4. Lissette Montalvo
5. Sailyn DeBernardis
6. Blandide Lafrance
7. Mallory Jenco
8. Amanda Fanelli
9. Chelah Ryan
10. Vivian Oliveira

Masters Over 40
1. Carrie Zoba
2. Lissette Montalvo
3. Lyne Clark
4. Ana Bardales
5. Tammy O'Brien
6. Michelle Leon
7. Viviana Lo Monaco
8. Gabriella Reeve
9. Vivian Oliveira

Masters Over 50
1. Narby Valladares
2. Michelle Leon
3. Robin Schwanz
4. Dorothy Tiller
5. Tracy Vaspoli
6. Elizabeth Lunsford
7. Ileana Quintana
8. Tangernika Williams
9. Deborah Bennett

Masters Over 60
1. Mimi Oconnell
2. Anne Grbac
3. Evelyn Flahartry

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Veronika Lazutina
Class A
1. Veronika Lazutina
2. Khamla Banavong
3. Alexandra Rivero
4. Sarah DeMarco
5. Kristina Licari
6. Eleanor Severino
7. Ruth Avila
8. Cindy Lopez
9. Joann Waclawek
10. Jennette Navarrete
11. Megan Renn

Class B
1. Mellisa Graham
2. Haniset Valdes
3. Ivy Donaldson
4. Daniella Pacheco
5. Shereen Grant
6. Isabel Lowry
7. Marina Rymar
8. Katherine Ragia

Class C
1. Jeannette McCoy
2. Romina Dorotea
3. Angela Monaco
4. Olivia Nicole
5. Elisa Bertoni
6. Cathleen Greene
7. Nataccia Henry
8. Diana Pelaez
9. Melissa Feijoo
10. Charmaine Plunkett

Class D
1. Zoey Panzarino
2. Meranda Maley
3. Jensen Butters
4. Paula Tabares
5. Jennifer Kurack
6. Neslande Joseph
7. Erin Reeves
8. Aria Aloi
9. Karyn Chatman
10. Peace Farmer
11. Dawn Benitez
12. Maria Jurin
13. Michele Harpster
14. Milena Prebiracevic

Novice Class A
1. Mellisa Graham
2. Eleanor Severino
3. Katherine Ragia
4. Alexandra Rivero
5. Jenny Turner
6. Kristina Licari
7. Cindy Lopez

Novice Class B
1. Jeannette McCoy
2. Romina Dorotea
3. Cathleen Greene
4. Elisa Bertoni
5. Nataccia Henry
6. Melissa Feijoo
7. Charmaine Plunkett

Novice Class C
1. Aria Aloi
2. Jensen Butters
3. Jennifer Kurack
4. Peace Farmer
5. Dawn Benitez
6. Michele Harpster
7. Brooke Hackbarth

Teen
1. Jensen Butters
2. Jennifer Kurack
3. Thaíssa Salvador marvila
4. Olivia Nicole

True Novice
1. Thaíssa Salvador marvila
2. Karyn Chatman
3. Maria Jurin
4. Cindy Lopez
5. Amerilis Soto
6. Megan Renn
7. Charmaine Plunkett

Masters Over 30 Class A
1. Khamla Banavong
2. Ivy Donaldson
3. Isabel Lowry
4. Marina Rymar

Masters Over 30 Class B
1. Jeannette McCoy
2. Shereen Grant
3. Erin Reeves
4. Maria Jurin
5. Kathy Picos
6. Melissa Feijoo
7. Amerilis Soto
8. Brooke Hackbarth

Masters Over 40
1. Khamla Banavong
2. Angela Monaco
3. Ruth Avila
4. Isabel Lowry
5. Dawn Benitez
6. Diana Pelaez
7. Melissa Feijoo
8. Susanne Perez
9. Ruth Fortou

Masters Over 50
1. Ruth Avila
2. Janine Shaw
3. Michelle Suarez
4. Jennette Navarrete
5. Karin Tan

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Hussam Alsowaigh
Class A
1. Anthony Greer
2. Hong Dong
3. Michael Rosello

Class B
1. Frank Guzman
2. Diego Mora
3. Eric Phillips
4. Jorge Roman
5. Yasmani Zamora
6. Enso Garcia
7. Burak Kiramlar
8. MATTHEW MOCERI
9. Jose Diaz

Class C
1. Hussam Alsowaigh
2. Casey Christopher
3. Ayendei Gordon
4. Ruben Canas
5. Olpiz Mejia
6. Gerry Garcia
7. Jems Melidor
8. Max Stevens
9. Colt Haas
10. Tre Brown
11. Dave Cruz
12. Anthony Hasan

Class D
1. Kelvin Cudjoe
2. Chaz Williams
3. Omari Reid
4. Luis Vazquez
5. Aaron Thompson
6. Spencer Yost
7. Daniel Carrazana
8. William Evans
9. Orlando Hernandez

Novice Class A
1. Anthony Greer
2. MATTHEW MOCERI
3. Jose Diaz

Novice Class B
1. Diego Mora
2. Jems Melidor
3. Enso Garcia
4. Brien Garcia
5. Anthony Hasan
6. Dave Cruz
7. Daniel Jaramillo

Novice Class C
1. Omari Reid
2. Luis Vazquez
3. Daniel Carrazana
4. Arnaldo Alvarado
5. William Evans
6. Orlando Hernandez
7. Adrian Lammersdorf
8. Todd DeRegnaucourt
9. Kelvin Cudjoe

Teen
1. Daniel Carrazana
2. Chad Rivas
3. Jose Diaz
4. Juan Vega

True Novice
1. Diego Mora
2. Jorge Roman
3. Tre Brown
4. MATTHEW MOCERI
5. Orlando Hernandez
6. Anthony Hasan
7. Mario Sanchez
8. Jonathan Gross
9. Todd DeRegnaucourt

Masters Over 40
1. Frank Guzman
2. Gerry Garcia
3. Bernardo Frasca
4. Anthony Gutierrez
5. Anthony Hasan
6. Joseph Kiyose
7. Stacey Wilson
8. Orlando Hernandez
9. Daniel Maya
10. Mario Sanchez

Masters Over 50
1. Alex Paez
2. Joseph Kiyose
3. Anthony Hasan
4. Stacey Wilson
5. Mario Sanchez
6. Todd DeRegnaucourt
7. Michael Benitez

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Wilfredo Victoria
Class A
1. Joseph Lalli
2. Junjie Chen
3. Carlos Tapia
4. Joseph Gulla
5. Samuel Ortega
6. Erik Rubio

Class B
1. Jordan Characo
2. Argenis Gabriel
3. Derek Cain
4. Ayindei Gordon
5. Hosea Murphy

Class C
1. Wilfredo Victoria
2. Zamir Guthire
3. Michael Rosidor
4. Darren Norris
5. WayneOmar Freeman
6. James Jean Louis
7. Nolan King
8. Daniel McPhersen
9. Steven Hall

Novice Class A
1. Joseph Lalli
2. Junjie Chen
3. Carlos Tapia
4. Erik Rubio

Novice Class B
1. Zamir Guthire
2. Jordan Characo
3. Hosea Murphy
4. Jorge Umanzor

Teen
1. Chad Rivas

True Novice
1. Junjie Chen
2. Michael Rosidor
3. Hosea Murphy
4. Jorge Umanzor

Masters Over 40
1. Anthony Gutierrez
2. Hosea Murphy

Masters Over 50
1. Joseph Kiyose
2. Anthony Licari
3. Alex Paez
4. Thomas Donato

WOMEN'S BODYBUILDING



1. Katia Silva
2. Josephina Monastero

FITNESS



1. Nichet Gray
2. Joann Waclawek

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Kiera Lemmer
Class A
1. Kiera Lemmer
2. Naama Merdinger
3. Zoila Acevedo-York
4. Josephina Monastero

Class B
1. Caroline Byrd

Masters Over 30
1. Naama Merdinger
2. Zoila Acevedo-York
3. Katia Silva
4. Josephina Monastero
5. Caroline Byrd