2017 NPC Southern USA Championships

NPC

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Matthew Stefan
Super Heavyweight
1. Matthew Stefan
2. Michael Greco

Heavyweight
1. Thiago Santisteban

Light Heavyweight
1. Jr Leigh

Lightweight
1. Leo Eder
2. Ian Phillips

Novice
1. Ian Phillips

Bantamweight
1. Eddie Ayala

Masters Over 35
1. Jr Leigh

Masters Over 40
1. Eddie Ayala
Matthew Stefan

Masters Over 50
1. Eddie Ayala

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Jennifer McEnery
Class B
1. Viviane Lima

Class C
1. Jennifer McEnery
2. Semaj Everette

Class D
1. Stephanie Donaldson
2. Mariana Staccioli
3. Gosia Watson
4. Greter Cardenas

Novice
1. Stephanie Donaldson
2. Semaj Everette
3. Mariana Staccioli
4. Greter Cardenas
5. Tracy Gleghorn
6. Teri Ross

Masters Over 30
1. Jennifer McEnery
2. Semaj Everette
3. Mariana Staccioli
4. Gosia Watson
5. Greter Cardenas

Masters Over 40
1. Viviane Lima
2. Mariana Staccioli
3. Gosia Watson
4. Miladis Rolong
5. Laura Mercado

Masters Over 50
1. Tracy Gleghorn
2. Teri Ross

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Crystal Leigh
Class A
1. Maria Noboa
2. Yenirfer Zerpa
3. Eng Tan
4. Katrina Wahlstrom
5. Jhoi Miller
6. Rachel Antal

Class B
1. Heather Wagner
2. Emily Crooke
3. Miriam Jenkins
4. Amy Ekstrand
5. Lacie Bovard
6. Eleonora Clinton

Class C
1. Crystal Leigh
2. Samantha Resmondo
3. Gabbie Sosa
4. Patricia Mata
5. Xena Figueroa

Class D
1. Devin Johnson-Payne
2. Sterling Jackson
3. Charla Drabant
4. Taylor Pizzi
5. Shaila Wong
6. Mary Gilpin

Novice
1. Crystal Leigh
2. Emily Crooke
3. Sterling Jackson
4. Charla Drabant
5. Taylor Pizzi
6. Yenirfer Zerpa
7. Samantha Resmondo
8. Katrina Wahlstrom
9. Amy Ekstrand
10. Lacie Bovard
11. Gabbie Sosa
12. Patricia Mata
13. Mary Gilpin
14. Rachel Antal
15. Xena Figueroa

Masters Over 30
1. Heather Wagner
2. Shaila Wong
3. Katrina Wahlstrom
4. Patricia Mata
5. Jhoi Miller

Masters Over 40
1. Miriam Jenkins
2. Eng Tan
3. Susan Chapman

Masters Over 50
1. Miriam Jenkins
2. Michelle Urban
3. Susan Chapman

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Jean Fernandez
Class A
1. Jean Fernandez
2. Justin Pereira
3. Avin Bonifacio
4. Nickolar Kerr
5. Cody Kelch
6. Lameen Schand

Class B
1. Lameen Schand
2. Joshua Hickman
3. Mitchell Tubbs
4. Ryan Frost

Novice
1. Lameen Schand
2. Joshua Hickman
3. Nickolar Kerr
4. Mitchell Tubbs
5. Ryan Frost
6. Eddie Ayala
7. Kevin Lindsay

Teen
1. Caiman Bowman

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE



1. Corbin Stansbury
2. Joseph Demler
3. Lordson Jonassaint
4. Daniel Mcpherson
5. Leo Eder
6. Eddie Ayala
7. Ramsys Rodriguez