2017 NPC Steve Kuclo Classic

NPC
Years: 2017 2016

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Josh Thomas
Super Heavyweight
1. Josh Thomas

Heavyweight
1. Jim Spain
2. Beau Kitchens
3. Cedric Martinez
4. Subin Verghese

Light Heavyweight
1. Terrance Perry
2. Tray Martin
3. Larry Morris
4. Mick McKee
5. Joe Fantauzzi
6. Felipe Gallegos
7. Aaron Edwards
8. Nicholas Dunsworth

Middleweight
1. Adam Wicker
2. Matthew Lovell
3. Samuel Singleton
4. John Foskey

Lightweight
1. Chris Oswald
2. Kasey Anderson

Novice Heavyweight
1. Jake Pennington
2. Mohamed Elkhair
3. Subin Verghese
4. Terrance Perry
5. Tray Martin
6. Bradden Shelton
7. Christian Stewart
8. Nicholas Dunsworth

Novice MIddleweight
1. Heath Jackson
2. Matthew Lovell
3. Felipe Gallegos
4. Yuri Diogenes
5. Brian Simmons

Teen
1. Bradden Shelton

Masters Over 35
1. Monica Sosa-Pena
2. Subin Verghese
3. Mick McKee
4. Tray Martin
5. Rodney Nowlin
6. Yuri Diogenes
7. Joe Fantauzzi
8. Brian Simmons

Masters Over 50
1. Robert Celotto
2. Reagan Lancaster

Masters Over 70
1. Hugh Biddick

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Kemi Akinyemi
Class A
1. Debrietta Pollard
2. Feliscia Rogers
3. Michelle Thomas
4. Angelita Lopez
5. Suma Chavez
6. Devi Laidley

Class B
1. Kemi Akinyemi
2. Alyssa Ottinger
3. Morgan Lucas
4. Fatima Mallard
5. Nicol Wicker
6. Crystal Griffin
7. Madison Snodgrass
8. Tiffany Jones
9. Megan Jackson
10. Linda Eppolito

Class C
1. Lori Herring
2. Belinda Beatrice Rodriguez

Class D
1. Ashley Belk
2. Amber Sophus
3. Catherine Shelton
4. Victoria Evans
5. Megan Heck
6. Sarah Lins
7. Susan Davis

Novice Class A
1. Michelle Thomas
2. Debrietta Pollard

Novice Class B
1. Alyssa Ottinger
2. Tiffany Jones
3. Morgan Lucas
4. Madison Snodgrass
5. Megan Jackson
6. Crystal Griffin
7. Roseanne Weston

Novice Class C
1. Lori Herring
2. Belinda Beatrice Rodriguez

Novice Class D
1. Ashley Belk
2. Amber Sophus
3. Sarah Lins
4. Megan Heck

Masters Over 35
1. Fatima Mallard
2. Suma Chavez
3. Belinda Beatrice Rodriguez
4. Susan Davis

Masters Over 45
1. Belinda Beatrice Rodriguez
2. Bryne Sotman
3. PJ Johnson
4. Roseanne Weston
5. Jesslyn Norman-Robinson
6. Linda Eppolito

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Odemaris Lopez
Class A
1. Ashley Molloy
2. Cari Robinson
3. Carrie Molinar
4. Monika Mackie
5. Araceli McDonald
6. Hayley Hass
7. Tanya Medina
8. Briana Liu
9. Morgan Barber
10. Cassy McCreary

Class B
1. Jaime Mitchell
2. Hannah Fritz
3. Brianne Skidmore
4. Erin Phoutthavong

Class C
1. Sophie Jilley
2. Jazmin Gonzalez
3. Natalia Rael
4. Bianca Benitez
5. Rachel Barnette
6. Linda Haus
7. Angela Ford

Class D
1. Rochelle Gotsdiner
2. Dawnya Beauchamp
3. Lindey Hixson
4. Jane Zaragoza
5. Leslie Montalvo
6. Jennifer Garcia
7. Renee Schlueter
8. Kathy Le
9. Heather Young
10. Chelsey Browning
11. Chelsea Yeager
12. Karina Loken
13. Dara Page

Class E
1. Emily Menard
2. Deana Toussi
3. Clare Morrow
4. Christina Morrison
5. Candice Proctor
6. Kaylyn Kimberlin
7. Cara Patterson
8. Jennifer Kesler
9. Callie Mulkey
10. Emily Fairbanks
11. Alyssa Hogue
12. Kalyn Gomez
13. Kristina Franklin
14. Tetiana Velasquez
15. Beverly Radican
16. Christina Yee
16. Jennifer Pierson
16. Lauren Davis
16. Stephanie Arambula
16. Valerie Jones

Class F
1. Odemaris Lopez
2. Ashley Zamora
3. Christina Schnabel
4. Rachel Gordon
5. Taylor Buckley
6. Samantha Maghamez
7. Sasha Trujillo
8. Paige Anderson
9. Katie Guice

Class G
1. Whitney Scurlock
2. Amanda Brooke Weaver
3. Genea Waller
4. Maria Florencia Coltharp
5. Veronica Lucien
6. Rheagan Duckett

Novice Class A
1. Ashley Molloy
2. Araceli McDonald
3. Tanya Medina
4. Hayley Hass
5. Cari Robinson
6. Morgan Barber
7. Madison Butler
8. Cassy McCreary
9. Alexis Perrine

Novice Class B
1. Jaime Mitchell
2. Brianne Skidmore
3. Jessica Smith
4. Erin Phoutthavong

Novice Class C
1. Sophie Jilley
2. Jazmin Gonzalez
3. Courtney Parsons
4. Stephanie Ochoa
5. Brittany Smallwood

Novice Class D
1. Rochelle Gotsdiner
2. Dawnya Beauchamp
3. Jennifer Garcia
4. Kathy Le
5. Jane Zaragoza
6. Leslie Montalvo
7. Chelsey Browning
8. Tara Hunsicker
9. Renee Schlueter
10. Stephanie Flores
11. Tamhara Collazo
12. Karina Loken
13. Chelsea Yeager

Novice Class E
1. Emily Menard
2. Christina Morrison
3. Emily Fairbanks
4. Kalyn Gomez
5. Candice Proctor
6. Jennifer Kesler
7. Deana Toussi
8. Valerie Jones
9. Stephanie Arambula
10. Jennifer Pierson
11. Christina Yee
12. Kristina Franklin
13. Tetiana Velasquez
14. Sarah Facemire
15. Lauren Davis
16. Beverly Radican
16. Joana Jimenez

Novice Class F
1. Breanna Wortman
2. Christina Schnabel
3. Rachel Gordon
4. Sasha Trujillo
5. Samantha Maghamez
6. Paige Anderson

Novice Class G
1. Amanda Brooke Weaver
2. Maria Florencia Coltharp
3. Rheagan Duckett

Teen
1. Briana Grant

Masters Over 35
1. Jennifer Kesler
2. Jaime Mitchell
3. Clare Morrow
4. Linda Haus
5. Renee Schlueter
6. Cari Robinson
7. Dawnya Beauchamp
8. Candice Proctor
9. Jasmine Adams
10. Monika Mackie
11. Tara Hunsicker
12. Erin Jarrell
13. Laura Clymer
14. Courtney Parsons
15. Valerie Jones
16. Angela Ford
16. Mary Estrada

Masters Over 45
1. Clare Morrow
2. Caroline Kyhl
3. Laura Clymer

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Ricky Wilson
Class A
1. Jesin Tharakan
2. Glenn Grainger
3. Javier Makendegue
4. Rafael Mosqueda
5. Abdullrahman Alnmari
6. Parker Wodskow
7. Danny Hogue
8. Doan Nguyen
9. Jearold Robinson

Class B
1. Solomon Patterson
2. Chet Schutzki
3. Jacob Howell
4. Leon Green
5. Blaze Aking
6. Anthony Ogidi
7. Tony Mcgilvery

Class C
1. Eric Hixson
2. Jay Wesson
3. Joshua Williams
4. William Robb

Class D
1. Ricky Wilson
2. Christian Guzman
3. Kevin Eastwood
4. Leon Chang

Class E
1. David Parker
2. Dorian Quintero
3. Trey Hunter
4. Thomas Wayne
5. Alex Nelson
6. Matthew Lauck

Class F
1. Aaryn Mcdonald
2. Delbrico Slaughter
3. David Short
4. Octavian Custan
5. Ricky Phillips
6. Andres Ruiz
7. Cameron Ruschhaupt
8. Blake Hixson

Novice Class A
1. Glenn Grainger
2. Storm Cantu
3. Rafael Mosqueda
4. Alejandro Gutierrez
5. Emilio Cortez
6. Abdullrahman Alnmari
7. Kevin Hass
8. Yusuf Kara
9. Jearold Robinson
10. Doan Nguyen
11. Justin Ellison

Novice Class B
1. Connor Cade

Novice Class C
1. William Robb
2. Rick Riddle
3. Alex Cossman

Novice Class D
1. Austin Wright

Novice Class E
1. Raymond Emery
2. Matthew Lauck
3. Jonathan Guffey

Novice Class F
1. Courtney Jones
2. Octavian Custan
3. Cameron Ruschhaupt

Teen
1. Raymond Emery
2. Connor Cade
3. Costakis Loizov

Masters Over 35
1. Pete Hartnett
2. Jay Wesson
3. Rafael Mosqueda
4. Leon Green
5. Thomas Wayne
6. LeShaunte LeFlore
7. Jearold Robinson
8. Kevin Hass
9. Russ Donley

Masters Over 45
1. Andre Johnson
2. Pete Hartnett
3. Thomas Wayne
4. Robert Cryer
5. Brian Cunningham
6. Kevin Hass
7. Rick Riddle
8. Christian Williams

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Bryant Fought
Class A
1. Edgar Ramirez
2. Tres Galvan
3. Michael Bueno
4. CJ Escamilla

Class B
1. Aaron Edwards
2. Jeremy Jackson
3. Kasey Anderson
4. Yuri Diogenes

Class C
1. Bryant Fought
2. Ricky Wilson
3. John Jordan
4. Craig LeBlanc
5. Moses Bailon
6. Justin Stilwell
7. Colby Gibson
8. Matthew Gordon
9. Clint Grams
10. Connor Tye
11. Christopher James
12. Johnny Morrow

Novice Class A
1. Michael Bueno

Novice Class B
1. Aaron Edwards
2. Joshua Williams
3. Benjamin Danler
4. Roy Castillo
5. Austin Wright

Novice Class C
1. Craig LeBlanc
2. Colby Gibson
3. Matthew Gordon
4. Connor Tye
5. Johnny Morrow
6. Robert Norton
7. Reagan Lancaster

Masters Over 35
1. Bryant Fought
2. John Jordan
3. Clint Grams
4. Robert Norton
5. Yuri Diogenes
6. Christopher James
7. Brian Simmons

Masters Over 45
1. Robert Celotto
2. Reagan Lancaster
3. Danny Gallenhugh

WOMEN'S BODYBUILDING

Masters Over 45
1. Luz Solorzano

FITNESS



1. Erin Johnston
2. Kelci Singleton

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Shacoya Jackson
Class A
1. Macey Toney
2. Suma Chavez

Class B
1. Shacoya Jackson

Masters
1. Monica Sosa-Pena

Masters Over 45
1. Luz Solorzano
2. Theresa Welch