2017 NPC Stewart Fitness Championships

NPC
Years: 2017 2016

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Ty Young
Super Heavyweight
1. Ty Young
2. Jonathan Sims

Heavyweight
1. Anthony Duane Stout
2. David Ridgeway
3. Tra Duff

Light Heavyweight
1. Dusty Danado
2. Kerel Whitehead
3. Christopher Camp
4. Lamont Beckwith

Middleweight
1. Terrance Evins
2. Dustin Mcbee
3. Orin Dennis
4. Charles Summerfield
5. Jackie Wilson
6. Rafeal Garcia

Junior
1. Dustin Mcbee
2. Myles Miller

Novice
1. Kerel Whitehead
2. Washington Stephen
3. Chandler Whitfield

Teen
1. Matthew Guido

Bantamweight
1. Myles Miller

Masters Over 35 Heavyweight
1. Bobby Stephens

Masters Over 35 Lightweight
1. Terrance Evins
2. Charles Summerfield
3. Rafeal Garcia

Masters Over 40 Heavyweight
1. Bobby Stephens
2. Anthony Duane Stout
3. Tra Duff
4. Charles Baughcum

Masters Over 40 Lightweight
1. Terrance Evins
2. Charles Summerfield
3. Rafeal Garcia

Masters Over 50
1. David Ridgeway

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Tiffany Edwards
Class A
1. Christine Giusto-Weibl
2. Niccole Jones
3. Holly Tabor
4. Chonda Harris
5. Marci Michalski
6. Shannon Smith
7. Savannah Chase
8. Ashley Kuly
9. Beatrice Thomas

Class B
1. Tiffany Edwards
2. Carla Philpot
3. Hannah Whittaker
4. Theta Brown
5. Jessica Jarrell
6. Frances Figueroa
7. Amy Camodeca

Junior
1. Theta Brown

Novice Class A
1. Jessica Jarrell
2. Nidia Barger
3. Savannah Chase

Novice Class B
1. Ashanti Richardson
2. Maya Troy
3. Ollie Keiter

Masters Over 35
1. Christine Giusto-Weibl
2. Ashanti Richardson
3. Jessica Jarrell
4. Amy Camodeca

Masters Over 40
1. Christine Giusto-Weibl
2. Chonda Harris
3. Shannon Smith
4. Maya Troy
5. Sheryl Walker
6. Amy Camodeca

Masters Over 45
1. Nidia Barger
2. Shannon Boutin

Masters Over 50
1. Ollie Keiter

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Elyse Phillips
Class A
1. Michelle Allies
2. Bethany Durst
3. Britni LaRue
4. Taylor Santucci
5. Kristen Strickland
6. Taylor Hughes

Class B
1. Elyse Phillips
2. Mary Catherine Haarsgaard
3. Maragarita Valenzuela

Class C
1. Morgan Cumiskey
2. Jacqueline Kruth

Class D
1. Aneesha Lane
2. Jamie Mierkowski
3. Shalama Jackson

Novice Class A
1. Mary Catherine Haarsgaard
2. Bethany Durst
3. Maragarita Valenzuela
4. Kristen Strickland

Novice Class B
1. Aneesha Lane
2. Jacqueline Kruth
3. LaTasha Rowell

Masters Over 35
1. Kristen Strickland
2. Angela Radford

Masters Over 40
1. Yolanda Epps
2. Shalama Jackson
3. LaTasha Rowell
4. Angela Radford
5. Tarsala Johnson
6. Lashica Hemingway

Masters Over 45
1. Yolanda Epps

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Austin Pack
Class A
1. Cedrick McNeil
2. Andrew Prue
3. Mitchell Grabowski
4. Tyler Goodman
5. Cosimo Marturano
6. Shannon Jackson
7. Alex Minor

Class B
1. Ocie McElhaney

Class C
1. Jess Stancil
2. Mariko Jones
3. Tyler Bennett

Class D
1. Austin Pack
2. Darius McCoy
3. Christopher McKnight
4. Jessie Miller
5. A'Breon Gary
6. Eric Foxworth
7. Keaton Billings
8. Matthew Williams
9. Lester Arnold
10. Abe Robinson
11. Christopher MacDonald

Novice Class A
1. Cedrick McNeil
2. Mitchell Grabowski
3. Jason Holland

Novice Class B
1. Darius McCoy
2. Christopher McKnight
3. Jessie Miller
4. Tyler Bennett
5. Eric Foxworth
6. Steven Wilkins
7. Alex Knowles
8. Abe Robinson
9. Jamal Williams

Masters Over 35
1. Wesley Ladda
2. Cosimo Marturano
3. Lester Arnold
4. Jason Holland

Masters Over 40
1. Tyrone Green
2. Cosimo Marturano
3. Lester Arnold

Masters Over 50
1. Tyrone Green
2. Alex Knowles
3. Lester Arnold

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Jerron McCallum
Class B
1. Chris Kutz
2. Orin Dennis
3. joseph white
4. Jarred Boatwright
5. Michael Martin

Class C
1. Jerron McCallum
2. Brandon Eaddy
3. Russ Auth
4. Tanner Neal

Novice
1. Brandon Eaddy
2. Russ Auth
3. Alexander Galarza

Masters Over 35
1. Tanner Neal
2. Michael Martin

WOMEN'S BODYBUILDING



1. Laurie Poole
2. Jackie Thomas

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE



1. Denise Martin

Masters Over 50
1. Claura Rouse
2. Denise Martin
3. Dorothy Jones