2017 NPC Sunshine Classic

NPC
Years: 2017 2016

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Maurice Kellier
Super Heavyweight
1. Vincent Lawrence

Heavyweight
1. Thomas Skarzxnski
2. Nicholas Woozencroft
3. Fred McIntire

Light Heavyweight
1. Maurice Kellier
2. Ricardo Sotelo  
3. Jonathan Ellars
4. Kyle Ricciardi
5. Jason Genova

Middleweight
1. Manny Fernandez

Welterweight
1. Carlo Villarosa
2. You Chino Peng

Lightweight
1. Davier Maure

Masters Over 35
1. Thomas Skarzxnski
2. Ricardo Sotelo  
3. You Chino Peng
4. Fred McIntire

Masters Over 40
1. Fred McIntire

Masters Over 50
1. Fred McIntire

Masters Over 60
1. Arthur Elden
2. Frank Ferry

Masters Over 70
1. Arthur Elden

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Liubov Korotkova
Class A
1. Lisa Pollock

Class B
1. Juliet Leon

Class C
1. Liubov Korotkova
2. Nobuko Kallestad
3. Janet Guzman

Novice
1. Lisa Pollock
2. Janet Guzman
3. Juliet Leon
4. Maureen Condon

Masters Over 30
1. Liubov Korotkova
2. Janet Guzman
3. Suki Patterson
4. Juliet Leon

Masters Over 40
1. Nobuko Kallestad
2. Lisa Pollock
3. Suki Patterson

Masters Over 50
1. Nobuko Kallestad
2. Suki Patterson
3. Maureen Condon

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Kasey Shaber
Class A
1. Wany Reyes
2. Luky Sherman
3. Claudia Garcia
4. Rocio Steller
5. Nicole Caruso

Class B
1. Claudia Perez  
2. Violeta Garcia

Class C
1. Ashley Jackson
2. Brianne Pearce
3. Tammy Fullington

Class D
1. Madison Krohn
2. Shanda Vaccaro
3. Lore Ceballos
4. Claudia Garcia
5. Anysia Torres

Class E
1. Kasey Shaber
2. Hayley Arnold
3. Quadedra Corey
4. Taylor Futch
5. Yadira Morales
6. Lona Sargent

Class F
1. Viktoriya Russell
2. Ieugeniia Evans
3. Dara Mitchell
4. Alejandra Perez Mercado
5. Beverly Hale
6. Michelle Rivas

Novice Class A
1. Claudia Perez  
2. Luky Sherman
3. Claudia Garcia
4. Violeta Garcia
5. Ashley Jackson
6. Lore Ceballos
7. Brianne Pearce
8. Kimberly Terpening
9. Rocio Steller
10. Nicole Caruso
11. Yadi Jelen

Novice Class B
1. Ieugeniia Evans
2. Shanda Vaccaro
3. Dara Mitchell
4. Alejandra Perez Mercado
5. Taylor Futch
6. Claudia Garcia
7. Lona Sargent
8. Hayley Arnold
9. Yadira Morales
10. Anysia Torres
11. Beverly Hale
12. Michelle Rivas

Teen
1. Madison Krohn
2. Taylor Futch

Masters Over 30
1. Luky Sherman
2. Viktoriya Russell
3. Claudia Garcia
4. Shanda Vaccaro
5. Quadedra Corey
6. Ashley Jackson
7. Violeta Garcia
8. Lore Ceballos
9. Tammy Fullington
10. Rocio Steller
11. Kimberly Terpening
12. Yadira Morales
13. Anysia Torres
14. Nicole Caruso
15. Beverly Hale
16. Michelle Rivas

Masters Over 40
1. Wany Reyes
2. Shanda Vaccaro
3. Luky Sherman
4. Claudia Garcia
5. Kimberly Terpening
6. Nicole Caruso
7. Beverly Hale

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Jonathan Mordechai
Class A
1. DonMarc Allen
2. Jorge Carmenate
3. Alejandro Lloreda
4. Kimsan Yanh

Class B
1. Renato Menezes
2. Burak Kiranlar
3. Michael Tiani
4. Jonathan Ryan Smith
5. Jorge Rodriguez
6. Christopher Cox
7. Elston Joyner
8. Silvester Robles
9. Dusty Holder
10. Manuel Morales

Class C
1. Ruben Canas
2. Serge Victor
3. Joshua Tyler Freeman
4. Juan Carlos Martinez
5. Neal Butts
6. Kyle Ricciardi

Class D
1. Jonathan Mordechai
2. Lawrence Gibbons
3. Austin Foor
4. Mikhail Gonzalez
5. Omari Reid
6. William Evans
7. Michael Flavin
8. Scott Montoya

Novice Class A
1. DonMarc Allen
2. Alejandro Lloreda
3. Jorge Carmenate
4. Dusty Holder
5. Kimsan Yanh

Novice Class B
1. Serge Victor
2. Joshua Tyler Freeman
3. Elston Joyner
4. Christopher Cox
5. Silvester Robles
6. Kyle Killian
7. Lyall Bluett
8. Bryan John Aviles
9. Manuel Morales

Novice Class C
1. Lawrence Gibbons
2. Omari Reid
3. Mikhail Gonzalez
4. Aaron Algermissen
5. William Evans
6. Evan Ramos
7. Michael Flavin
8. Taylor Daugherty
9. Scott Montoya

Teen
1. Joshua Tyler Freeman
2. Aaron Algermissen
3. Kyle Killian
4. Evan Ramos
5. Nicholas Evelyn

Masters Over 35
1. Jorge Rodriguez
2. Dusty Holder
3. Vincent Ramos
4. Manuel Morales

Masters Over 40
1. Vincent Ramos

Masters Over 50
1. Vincent Ramos
2. Steve Kasper

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Maurice Kellier
Class A
1. You Chino Peng
2. Davier Maure

Class B
1. Maurice Kellier
2. Christopher Cox
3. Jorge Rodriguez
4. Mike Henry
5. Kyle Ricciardi

Class C
1. Thomas Skarzxnski
2. Vincent Lawrence
3. Quentin Berghmans
4. Gerson Mendez
5. Carlos Vargas

Novice Class A
1. Mahdi Awada

Novice Class B
1. Christopher Cox
2. Quentin Berghmans
3. Kyle Ricciardi
4. Carlos Vargas

Masters Over 40
1. You Chino Peng

Masters Over 50
1. Arthur Elden

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Oksana Piari
Class A
1. Oksana Piari
2. Shannon Smith
3. Debi Pelletier
4. Juliet Leon

Novice
1. Shannon Smith
2. Juliet Leon

Masters Over 30
1. Oksana Piari
2. Shannon Smith
3. Juliet Leon

Masters Over 40
1. Debi Pelletier