2017 NPC Tennessee State Championships

NPC
Years: 2017

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Super Heavyweight
1. Mike Rudisill
2. Mathew Garrett
3. Chris DiChiara
4. Tucker Qualls

Heavyweight
1. Tony Whisman
2. Dan Lawson
3. Austin Jones
4. Cornelius Smith
5. Kris Cantu

Light Heavyweight
1. Colt Pierotti
2. Steven Levi Anderson

Middleweight
1. Dectric Lewis
2. John Titus
3. Dave Underwood

Novice Heavyweight
1. Mike Rudisill

Novice MIddleweight
1. Kelly Mangrum

True Novice
1. Jeffray Cox

Masters Over 35
1. Dectric Lewis
2. Austin Jones

Masters Over 40
1. Tony Whisman
2. John Titus
3. Kelly Mangrum
4. Mike Rudisill
5. Cornelius Smith
6. Kris Cantu

Masters Over 50
1. Dan Lawson
2. Mark Trail

Masters Over 60
1. Perry Mayo

FIGURE

Class A
1. Milah Jackson
2. Tylah Whisman
3. Shelia Brandenburg
4. Pam Bixenman

Class B
1. Iaisha Kimble
2. Shatondra Dean
3. Ashley Brickman
4. Tina Pnchillia
5. Jamie Brown

Class C
1. Silvia Ramsey
2. Sarah Revior
3. Blair Freeman
4. Kristy Key-Schreiner
5. Katie Watts

Class D
1. Wendy Newbegin
2. Janice Hayden
3. Taylor Grisham

Novice Class A
1. Nichole Stafford
2. Carol Barrett

Novice Class B
1. Wendy Newbegin
2. Blair Freeman
3. Kristy Key-Schreiner

True Novice Class A
1. Shelia Brandenburg
2. Nichole Stafford

True Novice Class B
1. Sarah Revior
2. Taylor Grisham

Masters Over 35
1. Janice Hayden
2. Tylah Whisman

Masters Over 45
1. Wendy Newbegin
2. Shelia Brandenburg
3. Pam Bixenman
4. Carol Barrett

BIKINI

Class A
1. Reyna Waller
2. Amanda Hutchison

Class B
1. Britt Mims
2. Beretty Bravo

Class C
1. Sierra Jackson
2. Chelsea Herron
3. Shannon Mangrum
4. Lacie Carteaux
5. Kandyce Holmes
6. Ann Marie

Class D
1. Mary Vongsaga
2. Kymber Lee
3. Heather White

Class E
1. Angeline Kasinski
2. Joanna Easley
3. Krisha Mayberry
4. Jennifer Hannagan
5. Calley Hewitt
6. Lauren Gibson

Class F
1. Marisha Mitchell
2. Christine Kanuch
3. Pam Watkins

Novice Class A
1. Sierra Jackson
2. Chelsea Herron
3. Natalie Turner

Novice Class B
1. Kymber Lee
2. Krisha Mayberry
3. Heather White

Novice Class C
1. Jennifer Hannagan
2. Calley Hewitt

True Novice
1. Natalie Turner

Masters Over 35
1. Mary Vongsaga
2. Pam Watkins
3. Amanda Hutchison
4. Jennifer Hannagan
5. Shannon Mangrum
6. Lacie Carteaux
7. Calley Hewitt

Masters Over 45
1. Ann Marie

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Class A
1. Daniel Sosa
2. Rene Payong
3. Matheus Campos
4. C. Jason Hnnagan

Class B
1. Dejan Muratovic
2. Marlo Butler
3. Blake Holmes

Class C
1. Nick Rogers

Class D
1. Benjamin Hutto
2. Moe Anwar
3. Derrick Huddleston
4. Allen Ervin
5. Ronnie Raikes
6. Kenyarda Patterson
7. Verano Davis
8. Benny Alexander
9. Florin Matei

Class F
1. James Yates
2. Chris Darden
3. Brett Trott

Novice Class A
1. C. Jason Hnnagan

Novice Class B
1. Kenyarda Patterson
2. Brett Trott

Teen
1. Thomas Rose
2. Phillip Phan
3. Ryan Shrive

True Novice
1. Matheus Campos

Masters Over 35
1. Nick Rogers
2. James Yates
3. Kenyarda Patterson
4. C. Jason Hnnagan
5. David Hughes

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Class A
1. Steve Willson

Class B
1. John Manning
2. Kelly Mangrum
3. Kyle Caurthers

Class C
1. Austin Jones

Novice
1. Everett Newman
2. Kyle Caurthers

True Novice
1. Jeffray Cox

Masters Over 35
1. John Manning
2. Corey Simpson

FITNESS



1. Jamie McHardie