2017 NPC Texas Cup

NPC
Years: 2017 2016

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Ramiro Campuzano
Heavyweight
1. Tyler Wendland
2. Brian J. Roberts
3. Vairon Ponce
4. Amando Soliz

Light Heavyweight
1. Ramiro Campuzano
2. Peter Salinas
3. Mohamed Elkhair
4. Larry Morris
5. Aaron Edwards
6. Scott Burger
7. David West

Middleweight
1. Adrian Valencia
2. Carlos Lopez
3. Kenneth Lee Burch
4. Robert Walker
5. Alex Nunez

Lightweight
1. Samuel Mendez
2. Israel Gaona

Novice Heavyweight
1. Tyler Wendland
2. Amando Soliz
3. Mohamed Elkhair
4. Scott Mowry
5. David West

Novice Lightweight
1. Fran Arismendi

Novice Middleweight
1. Kenneth Lee Burch
2. Robert Walker
3. Derek Eureste
4. Alex Nunez

Masters Over 35
1. Vairon Ponce
2. John Paul Donta
3. Robert Walker

Masters Over 50
1. Pete Linton
2. James Lesikar

Masters Over 60
1. Pete Linton
2. Robert Guinee
3. Ed Thompson

Masters Over 70
1. Ed Thompson

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Gabriela Cadena
Class A
1. Tracy Hutchins
2. Tammy Stevenson
3. Roseanne Garcia
4. Jacky Alvarez
5. Amiee Davis

Class B
1. Trinity Ellington
2. Lesley Cluiss
3. Ashlee Trevino
4. Misha Golden
5. Jasmine Simpson
6. Haley Arnold
7. Michelle Deliphose
8. Amanda Moushabek

Class C
1. Gabriela Cadena
2. Pricsilla Robles
3. Ashlyn Hammock
4. Kai Cothran
5. Italy Flores

Class D
1. Jessica Larson
2. Carissa Walmsley
3. Megan Marshall
4. Adjoa Acheampong
5. Teah Casey
6. Kathleen Alexander
7. Jeana DeLaney

Novice Class A
1. Roseanne Garcia
2. Amiee Davis
3. Jacky Alvarez

Novice Class B
1. Trinity Ellington
2. Ashlee Trevino
3. Jasmine Simpson
4. Michelle Deliphose
5. Amanda Moushabek

Novice Class C
1. Italy Flores
2. Kai Cothran
3. Bari Derkowski
4. Michelle Guice

Novice Class D
1. Carissa Walmsley
2. Megan Marshall
3. Teah Casey
4. Kathleen Alexander
5. Jeana DeLaney

Teen
1. Bari Derkowski

Masters Over 35
1. Carlene Josil
2. Tracy Hutchins
3. Anthonia Abanobi
4. Amy Figueroa

Masters Over 45
1. Pricsilla Robles
2. Victoria Sallas

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Kayley Cobb
Class A
1. Christina Destefano
2. Marissa Forbes
3. Adriana Galvan
4. Crystal Dotts
5. Christin Wooden
6. Elizabeth Garcia
7. Erika Brooks
8. Alsacia Pulliza
9. Lisa Luera

Class B
1. Jennifer Hennessey-Bremseth
2. Amanda Foux
3. Brenda Garay

Class C
1. Kayley Cobb
2. Jennifer Park
3. Kristina Marshall
4. Lauren Beauregard
5. Yahayra Vasquez
6. Andrea Angulo
7. Casey Woods
8. Sarah Hancock

Class D
1. Aileen Roye
2. Ashley Girdley
3. Deandra Vega
4. Heather Durden

Class E
1. Kristen Davis
2. Christina Morrison
3. Kelsey McLarty
4. Gabriella Brown
5. Jacqueline Luke
6. Lauren Davis
7. Caitlyn Resendiz
8. Cathryn Bennett

Class F
1. Lluvia Soler
2. Amanda Armstrong
3. Priscila Ruelas
4. Lindsey Jones
5. Chelsea Post
6. Eve Clark
7. Lydia Roberson
8. Lauren Alexander

Class G
1. Brittany Culp
2. Sarah Lacy
3. Dami Oshonowo
4. Dana Blegen
5. Jamar Paige Jackson

Class H
1. Angie Simons
2. Jessica Larson
3. Christina Nguyen
4. Sencelia Reynolds
5. Brooke Theil

Novice Class A
1. Christin Wooden
2. Marissa Forbes
3. Adriana Galvan
4. Jennifer Ramsey
5. Crystal Dotts
6. Elizabeth Garcia
7. Katryna Sanchez
8. Lisa Luera

Novice Class B
1. Candy Trudgeon
2. Amanda Foux
3. Brenda Garay

Novice Class C
1. Kristina Marshall
2. Yahayra Vasquez
3. Jennifer Park
4. Lauren Beauregard
5. Dana Flanigan
6. Andrea Angulo
7. Sarah Hancock
8. Jessica Alvarado
9. Cecilia Silvestre

Novice Class D
1. Aileen Roye
2. Ashley Girdley
3. Deandra Vega
4. Welma Mason
5. Heather Durden
6. Arcelia Carrillo
7. April Schrock

Novice Class E
1. Madison Beauchamp
2. Marisa Dimassi
3. Jacqueline Luke
4. Lauren Davis
5. Amber Portis
6. Valerie Maksym
7. Caitlyn Resendiz
8. NIkki Peoples
9. Cathryn Bennett
10. Victoria Rojas
11. Kelly Robinson

Novice Class F
1. Amanda Armstrong
2. Stacia Patton
3. Chelsea Post
4. Lauren Alexander
5. Sumita Chunchu
6. Erika Glenn

Novice Class G
1. Dami Oshonowo
2. Jenny Ames
3. Dana Blegen
4. Jamar Paige Jackson

Novice Class H
1. Brooke Theil
2. Christina Nguyen
3. Heather McDonough

Teen
1. Madison Beauchamp
2. Brooke Theil
3. Cecilia Silvestre

Masters Over 35
1. Jennifer Hennessey-Bremseth
2. Kristen Davis
3. Candy Trudgeon
4. Lluvia Soler
5. Jennifer Park
6. Marisa Dimassi
7. Amber Portis
8. Welma Mason
9. NIkki Peoples
10. Dana Blegen
11. Alsacia Pulliza
12. Heather Durden
13. Sumita Chunchu
14. Eve Clark
15. April Schrock
16. Cathryn Bennett
16. Erika Glenn
16. Kelly Robinson
16. Kristin McCullough
16. Lauren Alexander
16. Lisa Luera

Masters Over 45
1. Jennifer Ramsey
2. Valerie Maksym
3. Marcianne Glennon
4. Jenny Ames
5. Stephanie Rey

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Nicholas Miller
Class A
1. Nicholas Miller
2. HildeBrando Ruiz
3. Quanshe Jones
4. Peter Salinas
5. Richard Webb
6. Benjamin Portilla
7. Boback Parsaei
8. Gerald Garces
9. Alexander Phan
10. Alan Villanueva
11. Abdullrahman Alnmari
12. Sam Hernandez
13. Daniel Mendez

Class B
1. Roberto Pequeno
2. Raul Membreno
3. Grant Page

Class C
1. Roderick Chapman
2. Anthony Taylor
3. Alvin Adams
4. Jude Rosemond
5. Marco Busti
6. Shawn Palacios
7. Khaled Alqahtani
8. Aaron Wilkinson

Class D
1. Jared Palmer
2. Nicholas Cortez Anderson
3. Joseph Duran
4. Benito Cantu
5. Joshua Molton
6. Phillip Troy Ramsey
7. Juliene Hernandez
8. Aaron Jodarski
9. Mustafa Albayati
10. Ahmed Hilmi
11. Jonathan Echevarria

Class E
1. Micha Thomas
2. Darren Parte
3. Robert Furbush

Class F
1. Timothy Broyles
2. David Mason
3. Joshua Henry
4. Emmanuel Ibeson
5. Seto Abidakun
6. Nathan Maas
7. Nicolai Alvarez

Novice Class A
1. Benjamin Portilla
2. Arian Robles
3. Sam Hernandez
4. Jamie Longoria
5. Abdullrahman Alnmari
6. Daniel Mendez

Novice Class B
1. Grant Page
2. Robert Glasser
3. Jonathan Ayala

Novice Class C
1. Anthony Taylor
2. Jude Rosemond
3. Aaron Wilkinson
4. Marco Busti
5. Khaled Alqahtani
6. Shawn Palacios

Novice Class D
1. Joseph Duran
2. Juliene Hernandez
3. Mustafa Albayati
4. Jonathan Echevarria
5. Jacobi Cleaver
6. Ahmed Hilmi

Novice Class E
1. John Alford
2. Jovanni Cleaver
3. Charles Perkins

Novice Class F
1. Joshua Henry
2. Christian Suess
3. Nicolai Alvarez

Teen
1. Tristan Stock
2. Benjamin Portilla
3. Arian Robles
4. Alexander Phan
5. Todd Liang
6. Christian Ramirez
7. Daniel Salazar
8. Ahmed Hilmi

Masters Over 35
1. Nicholas Miller
2. HildeBrando Ruiz
3. Jason Streety
4. Aaron Wilkinson
5. Robert Furbush
6. Bert Ramos

Masters Over 45
1. John Alford
2. Richard Webb
3. Omar Overturf
4. Jeff Klunke
5. Kenneth Nero
6. Orlando Moore
7. Derek Moore
8. Charles Perkins

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Tyler Wendland
Class A
1. Samuel Mendez
2. Adrian Valencia
3. Israel Gaona
4. Miguel Rivera
5. Tony Aviles
6. Zachariah Newson
7. Alan Villanueva

Class B
1. Roderick Chapman
2. Richard Schoenberger
3. Brian Way
4. Felipe Gallegos
5. Avery Gary
6. Chris Taylor
7. Aaron Edwards
8. Daniel Franco
9. Tyson Smith
10. Ammar Almadhaji

Class C
1. David Bonaparte
2. John Paul Donta

Class D
1. Tyler Wendland
2. Shawn Phillips

Novice Class A
1. Fran Arismendi
2. Tony Aviles
3. Zachariah Newson

Novice Class B
1. Roderick Chapman
2. Chris Taylor
3. Avery Gary
4. Daniel Franco

Novice Class C
1. Timothy Oyedele
2. Travys Williams

Masters Over 35
1. Shawn Phillips
2. Richard Schoenberger
3. Tyson Smith
4. Blake Taylor

Masters Over 45
1. Omar Overturf
2. John Dresselle

FITNESS



1. Jennifer Lopez

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

Class A
1. Carlene Josil
2. Meagan Fiorello
3. Tammy Stevenson
4. Rubi Munoz
5. Ana Kelley
6. Maria Jose Estrella

Novice
1. Rubi Munoz

Masters
1. Carlene Josil