2017 NPC Texas State Championships

NPC

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Ali Taktak
Super Heavyweight
1. Trey Lowery
2. Lloyd Ligons
3. Dale Robinson
4. Vinson Towns

Heavyweight
1. Ali Taktak
2. Cordale Baldwin
3. Blake Owens
4. Wes Smith

Light Heavyweight
1. Jake Barlow
2. Scott Trout
3. Joseph Cortez
4. Jay Leone
5. Brad Joseph

Middleweight
1. Johnny Barrera
2. Jerry McDowell
3. Heath Jackson
4. Kevin Key
5. Mark Little
6. Zachary Garza
7. Jacob Howard

Novice Heavyweight
1. Jay Leone
2. Darcell Francois

Novice Lightweight
1. Francisco Escobar

Masters Over 35
1. Scott Trout
2. Heath Jackson
3. Kevin Key
4. Brad Joseph
5. Wes Smith

Masters Over 50
1. Kevin Key
2. Mark Little
3. Jay Leone
4. Harold Haymon
5. Dave Coleman
6. Elias Raymundo

Masters Over 60
1. Edward Thompson

Masters Over 70
1. Edward Thompson
2. Bob Voss

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Angelique Zajac
Class A
1. Angelique Zajac
2. Jolane Maddox
3. Megan Hughes
4. Holly Hernandez
5. Nikki Lozano
6. Pamela Castleberry
7. Kimberly Miles

Class B
1. Amanda Blancett
2. Jana Sayman
3. Jennilea Baldwin
4. Cindy Garcia-Tovar
5. Megan Jackson
6. Virginia Lake
7. Stephanie Jones
8. Victoria Drake
9. Pricilla Wilson

Class C
1. Kimberly Vasquez
2. Heather Stickler
3. Kimmie Brooks
4. Christine Hill
5. Kimberly Klein
6. Bernadette Beckwith
7. Tia Baptiste

Class D
1. Ashley Bemis
2. Ansley Kolb
3. Lisa Drews

Novice Class A
1. Holly Hernandez
2. Nikki Lozano
3. Zonia Rogers
4. Kimberly Miles

Novice Class B
1. Jana Sayman
2. Megan Jackson
3. Stephanie Jones
4. Victoria Drake
5. Pricilla Wilson

Novice Class C
1. Heather Stickler
2. Bernadette Beckwith

Novice Class D
1. Ashley Bemis
2. Ansley Kolb
3. Lisa Drews
4. Sherry Walters

Masters Over 35
1. Angelique Zajac
2. Jana Sayman
3. Amanda Blancett
4. Kimmie Brooks
5. Kimberly Klein
6. Virginia Lake
7. Cindy Garcia-Tovar
8. Stephanie Jones
9. Lisa Drews
10. Kimberly Miles

Masters Over 45
1. Kimberly Vasquez
2. Jolane Maddox
3. Virginia Lake
4. Pamela Castleberry
5. Zonia Rogers
6. Tia Baptiste
7. Sherry Walters

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Priscilla Smith
Class A
1. Stephanie Canfield
2. Cynthia Balandran
3. Esmeralda Athadyde
4. Alexandra Gieseke
5. Taylor Johnson
6. Christina Escamilla
7. Dawnyel Vess

Class B
1. Anastasia Borger
2. Kristen Murrieta
3. Aubrey Maxwell
4. Margarita Bowles

Class C
1. Lauren Gutierrez
2. Imari Samuels
3. Christina Castillo
4. Alexandra Papageorge
5. Ainsley Parish
6. Rowena Capili
7. Kara Dorman
8. Jessica Cardenas
9. Aurora Ahrens
10. Nicole Dorris
11. Debbie Dantzler
12. Georgina Benavides
13. Amber Clark
14. Jessica Moyer
15. Jaime Apperson
16. Cindy Houston
16. Emily Lung
16. Whitney Hollie

Class D
1. Priscilla Smith
2. Amanda Oakes
3. Karelin Marte Garcia
4. Sariah Paulsen
5. Rachel White
6. Rachel Hollis
7. Deena Davidson

Class E
1. Jessica DeCicco
2. Juliana Meraz
3. Keri Brown
4. Vanessa Bell
5. Sarah Gillis
6. Brittany Sissney
7. Christina Morrison
8. Braina Ocasio
9. Kristen Davis
10. Keely Swanbeck
11. Brittni Lighthizer
12. Erika Gonzales
13. Valencia Williams
14. Tiffany Lacaze
15. Aimee Colbert
16. Rilyn Anderson

Class F
1. Kristina Huston
2. Alison Wetzel
3. Callista Welling
4. Elizabeth Powers
5. Sencelia Reynolds
6. Alicia Young
7. Sydnie Ridinger
8. Ashley Bemis
9. Neely Rumfield
10. Rochelle Lambert
11. Misty Folahan
12. Paula Montana
13. Tori West
14. Linda Donaho
15. Katie Rosko

Class G
1. Renee Burnett
2. Jana Reed
3. Leanne Anderson
4. Tammie Wood

Class H
1. Kristen Holle

Novice Class A
1. Stephanie Canfield
2. Alexandra Gieseke
3. Esmeralda Athadyde
4. Tiffany Cantlow
5. Taylor Johnson
6. Lorene Brana
7. Dawnyel Vess
8. Sandra Garcia
9. Karla Springer

Novice Class B
1. Anastasia Borger
2. Zonia Rogers
3. Susana Ortiz
4. Margarita Bowles

Novice Class C
1. Lauren Gutierrez
2. Christina Castillo
3. Ainsley Parish
4. Aurora Ahrens
5. Debbie Dantzler
6. Nicole Dorris
7. Robyn Rogers
8. Amber Clark
9. Jessica Moyer
10. Whitney Hollie
11. Emily Lung
12. Cindy Houston

Novice Class D
1. Rachel Hollis
2. Laura Cline
3. Lisa Spinks
4. Jessica Williamson
5. Lisa Benitez
6. Nanthida Insyxiengmay
7. Brenda Yeager

Novice Class E
1. Jessica DeCicco
2. Vanessa Bell
3. Christina Morrison
4. Keely Swanbeck
5. Brittni Lighthizer
6. Valencia Williams
7. Erika Gonzales
8. Tiffany Lacaze
9. Aimee Colbert
10. Rilyn Anderson
11. Erin Masterson

Novice Class F
1. Callista Welling
2. Alicia Young
3. Elizabeth Powers
4. Alison Wetzel
5. Sencelia Reynolds
6. Rochelle Lambert
7. Sydnie Ridinger
8. Tori West
9. Neely Rumfield
10. Ashley Bemis
11. Katie Rosko
12. Stephanie Wilcoxson
13. Misty Folahan
14. Linda Donaho

Novice Class G
1. Jana Reed
2. Tammie Wood

Novice Class H
1. Kristen Holle

Teen
1. Jessica Williamson

Masters Over 35
1. Priscilla Smith
2. Juliana Meraz
3. Kristen Davis
4. Robyn Rogers
5. Jessica Cavdenas
6. Laura Cline
7. Jana Reed
8. April Graham
9. Jaime Apperson
10. Lorene Brana
11. Jessica Moyer
12. Stephanie Wilcoxson
13. Christina Escamilla
14. Leanne Anderson
15. Erin Masterson

Masters Over 45
1. Rowena Capili
2. Laura Cline
3. Zonia Rogers
4. Caroline Kyhl
5. Margarita Bowles
6. Tammie Wood
7. Linda Donaho
8. Deena Davidson
9. Brenda Yeager

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Brodee Jarrell
Class A
1. Brodee Jarrell
2. Zac Willis
3. Nicolas Negron
4. Andres Sunga
5. Edwin Palacios
6. Trey Patterson
7. Jonathan Price
8. Garrett Augsburger
9. Emmitt Panya

Class B
1. Jared Motyl
2. Detrick Hysaw
3. Nathan Nguyen
4. Nate Asch
5. Broderick Eggins
6. Trey Breslin
7. Hernan Lujan
8. Aaron Acevedo
9. Aaron Tuttle
10. Juan Villarreal
11. Odilon DeLosSantos
12. Rey Corralez
13. Matthew Guerra
14. Herzan Cortes

Class C
1. Tuan Vu
2. Roy Williams
3. Joshua Frank
4. Eusebio Gutierrez
5. Chris Miller
6. Donnie Madden
7. Jared Hall
8. Moises Bailon
9. Jacob Claver
10. Terence Graham
11. Taylor Cantly
12. Clayton Brown

Class D
1. Russell Ogg
2. Julian Gutierrez
3. Christopher Williams

Class E
1. Elrick Lounds
2. Lloyd Mayes
3. Adam Young
4. Jesse Huerta

Class F
1. Clayton Burks
2. Jahmaal Onoh
3. Greg Johnson
4. Randall Davidson
5. Travis Wallace
6. Paul Hanton
7. Austen Albert

Novice Class A
1. Andres Sunga
2. Nicolas Negron
3. Garrett Augsburger
4. Kolby Felts
5. Simon Duong
6. Manuel Tepaz
7. Emmitt Panya

Novice Class B
1. Detrick Hysaw
2. Nathan Nguyen
3. Hernan Lujan
4. Aaron Acevedo
5. Matthew Guerra
6. Christopher Lara
7. Odie DeLosSantos
8. Herzan Cortes
9. Rey Corralez
10. Jay Spinks

Novice Class C
1. Eusebio Gutierrez
2. Jared Hall

Novice Class D
1. Russell Ogg
2. Julian Gutierrez
3. Christopher Williams
4. George Araujo

Novice Class E
1. Elrick Lounds
2. Adam Young

Teen
1. Spencer Clements
2. Christopher Lara
3. Moinul Hossain
4. Clayton Lee
5. Timothy Hamrick
6. Cyril Myers

Masters Over 35
1. Roy Williams
2. Adam Young
3. Russell Ogg
4. Justin Perry
5. Eusebio Gutierrez
6. Edwin Palacios
7. Aaron Acevedo
8. Gerald Williams
9. Kevin Hass
10. Travis Wallace

Masters Over 45
1. Juan Villarreal
2. Kevin Hass
3. Shane Lee
4. Hal Bowman
5. Greg Lutcavage
6. Randall Davidson
7. Barry McNutt

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Terrell Bundridge
Class A
1. Marc Romano
2. Nicolas Negron
3. Raul Portillo
4. Mark Little
5. Jeffrey Beilman

Class B
1. Terrell Bundridge
2. Keith Davis
3. Miguel Gutierrez
4. Matt Ruiz
5. Kyle James
6. Aaron Tuttle

Class D
1. Jabe Martin
2. Chris James
3. Clint Grams
4. Shane Robertson

Novice Class A
1. Nicolas Negron
2. Jacob Carter

Novice Class B
1. Matt Ruiz
2. Miguel Gutierrez
3. Kyle James
4. Jared Motyl

Novice Class C
1. Terence Graham
2. Taylor Cantly
3. John Rodgers
4. Clayton Brown

Novice Class D
1. Clay Wilcoxson

Masters Over 35
1. Terence Graham
2. Lloyd Mayes
3. Kyle James
4. Clay Wilcoxson
5. Chris James
6. Clint Grams
7. Aaron Acevedo
8. Shane Robertson

Masters Over 45
1. Mark Little
2. Dave Coleman
3. Harold Haymon
4. John Rodgers

WOMEN'S BODYBUILDING



1. Kristen Dillard

Masters Over 45
1. Dianna Grace

FITNESS



1. Shannon Lamberson

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Virginia Macon
Class A
1. Kristen Dillard
2. Ashlynn Richardson
3. Angela Kessler
4. Amanda Blancett
5. Katelyn Johnson
6. Stefanie Daniel
7. Marcela Corona
8. Ana Kelley
9. Dianna Grace

Class B
1. Virginia Macon
2. Stacey Oveal
3. Nancy Martin
4. Stacey Dawson
5. Morgan Baggs

Novice
1. Ashlynn Richardson
2. Katelyn Johnson
3. Ana Kelley
4. Stacey Dawson
5. Megan Jackson
6. Marcela Corona
7. Victoria Drake

Masters
1. Virginia Macon
2. Angela Kessler
3. Nancy Martin
4. Amanda Blancett