2017 NPC Tim Gardner Extravaganza

NPC

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Joseph Bennett
Heavyweight
1. Joseph Bennett
2. Ryan Bangert
3. Alexander Dutson

Light Heavyweight
1. Josh Vogel
2. Jeff Delaney
3. Matt Hernandez
4. Marcelo Riesco
5. Adam Andler
6. Randolph Naranjo
7. Jorge Jerez
8. Eric Ruiz
9. Michael Caragiulo

Middleweight
1. Steve Tarazona
2. William West
3. Nicholas Hamad
4. Shawn Patrick
5. Scott Whitney

Lightweight
1. Cameron Keane

Novice
1. Adam Andler
2. Matt Hernandez
3. Michael Caragiulo
4. William West

Teen
1. Cole Conner

Masters Over 40
1. Steve Tarazona
2. Shawn Patrick

Masters Over 50
1. Jose Almeida
2. Scott Whitney

Masters Over 60
1. Carlos Rivera Morales

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Krista Wharton
Class A
1. Savannah Busciglio
2. Rebecca Solomon
3. Marta Rosalia Gallegos
4. Jeimy Sarzoza
5. Idelisse Rivera
6. Trease Gheorghe
7. Olmae Albanes
8. Caylie Gilyard
9. Natasha Mullins
10. Susan Bono
11. Maria Blatzonis
12. Christina Avila

Class B
1. Gaia Gebbia
2. Stephanie Muscati
3. Karen Stansbury

Class C
1. Krista Wharton
2. Yumi Lima
3. Kaeina Welsh
4. Ana Claudialand
5. Lori Bailey
6. Laurie Tarazona
7. Anastasia Rider

Novice
1. Rebecca Solomon
2. Stephanie Muscati
3. Trease Gheorghe
4. Jeimy Sarzoza
5. Laurie Tarazona
6. Caylie Gilyard
7. Maria Blatzonis
8. Susan Bono

Masters Over 30
1. Gaia Gebbia
2. Rebecca Solomon
3. Trease Gheorghe
4. Kaeina Welsh

Masters Over 40
1. Yumi Lima
2. Marta Rosalia Gallegos
3. Idelisse Rivera
4. Ana Claudialand
5. Karen Stansbury
6. Susan Bono
7. Christina Avila

Masters Over 50
1. Laurie Tarazona
2. Lori Bailey
3. Susan Bono

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Kayla Devoogel
Class A
1. Kayla Devoogel
2. Amber Bogart
3. Jessica Andrade
4. Larissa Johnson
5. Catherine Brathwaite
6. Samantha Boswell
7. Paulina Decker
8. Eleanor Severino
9. Alia Habeeb
10. Amy Ekstrand
11. Rita Estrada
12. Crystal Rammage
13. Jennifer Sarbone
14. Marina Rymar
15. Samantha Boyette
16. Angela Maglione
16. Anna Garcia
16. Cristi Martel
16. Laura Jacobs
16. Melanie Castellanos
16. Rachel Garcia
16. Raquel Ramirez
16. Regina Pastrana

Class B
1. Jennifer Siess
2. Delmy Koval
4. Katherine Woo
5. Lorena Spitzer
6. Victoria Futch
7. Ana kegelmeyer
8. Nerilus Romero
9. Evelyn Torres
10. Megan Faben
11. Ashley Calhoun
12. Ashley Caraway
13. Chiara Colodne
13. Sofie Koep
14. Grace Rios
15. Trisha VonStetina
16. Jordan Beaubrin
16. Sara Russell

Class C
1. Kristine Dunn
2. Jennifer Gasparovic
3. Annie Cooper
4. Meranda Maley
5. Sarah Lindblad
6. Karen Piquet
7. Noemi Gomez
8. Nekiedra Brown

Novice Class A
1. Kayla Devoogel
2. Eleanor Severino
3. Paulina Decker
4. Jennifer Sarbone
5. Edna Martinez
6. Rita Estrada
7. Rachel Garcia
8. Samantha Boyette
9. Janelle Vellucci
10. Anna Garcia

Novice Class B
1. Jennifer Siess
2. Larissa Johnson
3. Katherine Woo
4. Sofie Koep
5. Evelyn Torres
6. Ana kegelmeyer
7. Noemi Gomez
8. McIntyre
9. Nerilus Romero
10. Chiara Colodne
11. Milli Aschauer
12. Sara Russell
13. Ashley McWhorter

Teen
1. Alia Habeeb
2. Victoria Futch
3. Brooke Santiesteban

Masters Over 30
1. Kristine Dunn
2. Delmy Koval
3. Jennifer Gasparovic
4. Crystal Rammage
5. Sarah Lindblad
6. Marina Rymar
7. Laura Jacobs
8. Lorena Spitzer
9. Evelyn Torres
10. Leah Bathory
11. Sara Russell

Masters Over 40
1. Delmy Koval
2. Edna Martinez
3. Nekiedra Brown
4. Tina Pruitt
5. Nerilus Romero
6. Jacqueline Reyes
7. Trisha VonStetina
8. Janelle Vellucci
9. Cristi Martel
10. Milli Aschauer

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
August Lisec
Class A
1. Nahum Vazquez
2. Antonio Gilyard
3. Rafael Acosta
4. Nilush Adhihetty
5. Eric Valiente
6. Vincent Koehl
7. Francisco Cubero
8. Brandon Collier

Class B
1. Michael Wells
2. Reuben Joseph
3. Christopher Mendez
4. Max Stevens
5. Rich Cine
6. Joey Monteverdi
7. Cho Ndiforchu
8. Bret Smith
9. Derek Pristou
10. Reed DiGiulio
11. Sam Anderson
12. Paul Hernandez
13. Elias Feliciano
14. Jermaine Benjamin

Class C
1. August Lisec
2. Dimitri George
3. Vincent Clanzy
4. Francis House
5. Mariel Silva
6. Jason Render
7. Walter Bergakker
8. Justin Edwards
9. Shemar Crawford
10. Curtis Rine
11. Nathan Miles
12. Rossli Rossell

Novice
1. Michael Wells
2. Reed DiGiulio
3. Cho Ndiforchu
4. Derek Pristou
5. Bret Smith
6. Nilush Adhihetty
7. Mariel Silva
8. Tony Griffin
9. Jason Render
10. Vincent Koehl
11. Shemar Crawford
12. Brandon Collier
13. Curtis Rine
14. Jermaine Benjamin
15. Eric Valiente
16. Hasan Banks
16. Rossli Rossell
16. Vince Brown

Masters Over 40
1. Michael Wells
2. Francisco Cubero
3. Elias Feliciano
4. Robert Turney
5. Nathan Miles
6. Creighton Archie
7. Vince Brown

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Ray Radwan
Class A
1. Charles Montavo
2. Nicholas Hamad

Class B
1. Ray Radwan
2. Dan Wells
3. Caleb Robinson
4. Francis House
5. Wally Rasmussen
6. Michael Devine
7. Paul Hernandez
8. Carmen Musso
9. Blake Moffo
10. Cole Conner
11. Joshua White

Novice
1. Ray Radwan
2. Vincent Clanzy
3. Carmen Musso
4. Blake Moffo
5. Joshua White

Masters Over 40
1. Michael Devine

FITNESS



1. Katie Vovolka

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE



1. Gaia Gebbia
2. Jodi Monesinos
3. Colby Doukas
4. Claudia Nadeau
5. Alesha Lanigan