2017 NPC Tournament of Champions

NPC
Years: 2017 2015

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Matt Porter
Heavyweight
1. Matt Porter
2. Marcus Costa

Light Heavyweight
1. Sidney Phipps
2. Christopher Dunbar
3. Brandon Clark

Middleweight
1. Michael King
2. Guillermo Diaz

Lightweight
Yasuhito Kashima

Novice
1. Christopher Dunbar
2. Victor Acosta
3. Yasuhito Kashima

Masters Over 40
1. Michael King

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Claudia Galhoti
Class A
1. Daisy Mollica
2. Katelyn Morris
3. Bao Su

Class B
1. Claudia Galhoti
2. Vanessa Debarry
3. Miquelle Franzese
4. Ruta Bunkute

Class C
1. Malika Bell
2. Kylie Groves
3. Cathie Herrera

Class D
1. Sara Pettinger
2. Nicoline Malkvist
3. Meredith Northrup
4. Maren-Andrea Christiansen
5. Rebecca Rees

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Vanessa Debarry
2. Ruta Bunkute
3. Bao Su

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Claudia Galhoti
2. Malika Bell
3. Nicoline Malkvist
4. Rebecca Rees

Masters Over 40
1. Vanessa Debarry
2. Nicoline Malkvist
3. Cathie Herrera

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Melissa Soto
Class A
1. Sacita Livingston
2. Rachel Bocchino
3. Mayra Lopez
4. LJ Gaoay
5. Adriana Giron
6. Annie Zaks
7. Memae Alvaro
Claudia Tatum

Class B
1. Jennifer Hennessey-Bremse
2. Cristy Abarca
3. Mariana Jaimes
4. Kate Simon
5. Noylan Dunn Pulaski
6. Jennifer Torres
7. Sara Woods
8. Ayleen Imperial
9. Mona Ronquillo
10. Jennifer Kelstrup
11. Hillary Gaedtke

Class C
1. Melissa Soto
2. Krista Arce
3. Sandra Martinez
4. Mikaela Hew
5. Brooke Youngo

Class D
1. Katherine Da Costa
2. Tania Andrade
3. Oanh Ngo
4. Amanda Stronegger
5. Margaret Chin
6. Dashka Celestin
7. Morgan Byers
8. Laura Millet
9. Alexandra Chantell Avalos
10. Brittany Maples
11. Farrah Wang

Class E
1. Candace Joh
2. Sally Taylor
3. Nancy Morfin
4. Maria Sykes
5. Christina Porch

Class F
1. Joselin Da Costa
2. Chelsea Uyeno
3. Alycia Holcomb
4. Izzy Petyn
5. Jasmine Schmalhaus
6. Ashley McWhorter

Novice Class A
1. Jennifer Hennessey-Bremseth
2. Claudia Tatum
3. Mariana Jaimes
4. Kate Simon
5. Carisheila Sloat
6. Raquel Zepeda
7. Memae Alvaro
8. Hillary Gaedtke

Novice Class B
1. Krista Arce
2. Sandra Martinez
3. Ayleen Imperial
4. Jennifer Kelstrup

Novice Class C
1. Katherine Da Costa
2. Tania Andrade
3. Margaret Chin
4. Brittany Maples
5. Morgan Byers
6. Laura Millet
7. Juanita Hernandez
8. Farrah Wang

Novice Class D
1. Joselin Da Costa
2. Sally Taylor
3. Nancy Morfin
4. Izzy Petyn
5. Jasmine Schmalhaus

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Jennifer Hennessey-Bremseth
2. Claudia Tatum
3. Krista Arce
4. Sandra Martinez
5. Mikaela Hew
6. Noylan Dunn Pulaski
7. Mayra Lopez
8. LJ Gaoay
9. Memae Alvaro
10. Marylou Palacios

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Margaret Chin
2. Dashka Celestin
3. Alexandra Chantell Avalos

Masters Over 35 Class C
1. Chelsea Uyeno
2. Melissa Garmino

Masters Over 40 Class A
1. Noylan Dunn Pulaski
2. LJ Gaoay

Masters Over 40 Class B
1. Kim Grady
2. Juanita Hernandez

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Adriano Souza
Class A
1. Ryan de Leos
2. Carlos Cardenas
3. Austin Naylor
4. Sung Lee
5. Matthew Digregorio
6. Jared Westover

Class B
1. Nathan Ballow
2. Shane Pincin
3. William Campbell
4. Michael Fernando

Class C
1. Adriano Souza
2. Robby Dees
3. Bobby Vasquez
4. Christian Zavala
5. Patrick Anthony Vagilidad
6. Abdulrahman Alshammari

Class D
1. Jeffrey Williams
2. Joshua Conway
3. Seth Edwards
4. Paul Azzam
5. Eric Holsonback
6. Matthew Ross

Class E
1. Talon Osmon

Class F
1. William Bing
2. Kollins Ezekh
3. Wes Rowlands
4. Garrett Mezzanatto

Novice Class A
1. Hal Huynh
2. Austin Naylor
3. Sung Lee
4. Matthew Digregorio

Novice Class B
1. Patrick Anthony Vagilidad
2. Jeremy Feliciano
3. Adam Souza
4. Fernando Dominguez
5. Jamie Ricketts

Novice Class C
1. Seth Edwards
2. Wes Rowlands
3. Paul Azzam
4. Ronan Walker
5. Raymond Hanna
6. Clint Hemstreet

Teen
1. Nathan Ballow
2. Abraham Kinghorn
3. Ameris Reese
4. Ronan Walker

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. William Campbell
2. Matthew Digregorio
3. Jared Westover

Masters Over 40
1. Joe Fillippelli

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Jared Wollmann
Class A
1. Chanston Kahoaka
2. Yasuhito Kashima

Class B
1. Georgy Soziashvili
2. Jonas Jamena
3. Rick Wipf
4. Luis Maciel
5. Josh Cole

Class C
1. Jared Wollmann
2. Sean Smith
3. Russell Wanda
4. Michael Gonos

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Jaime Buffalari
Class A
1. Jaime Buffalari

Class B
1. Julia Hunter