2017 NPC Utah Classic

NPC
Years: 2017

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Tyler Freshour
Heavyweight
1. Cole Hunsaker
2. Kyle Ivory
3. Taylor Hoopes
4. Ricky Kailiponi

Light Heavyweight
1. Tyler Freshour
2. Zack Prior
3. Daniel De Sousa
4. Andrew Jackson
5. Doug Graham
6. Zach Metz

Middleweight
1. Brian Bell
2. Phil Smeath
3. Brandon Adams
4. Alfredo Landeroz

Lightweight
1. Colby White

Novice Heavyweight
1. Kyle Ivory

Novice Lightweight
1. Alfredo Landeroz

Masters Over 35
1. Brandon Adams
2. Doug Graham
3. Zach Metz

Masters Over 45
1. Doug Graham

FIGURE



1. Kimberly Smith
2. Annette Hernandez
3. Brooke Ramos
4. Latina Garcia

Novice
1. Brooke Ramos
2. Annette Hernandez

True Novice
1. Brooke Ramos

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Jessica Telesco
Class A
1. Vanessa Luna
2. Vanesa Rivera
3. Mirna Melendez
4. Gleicy Barros
5. LaLee Ore
6. Zoe Rogich
7. Robin Pickering

Class B
1. Jessica Telesco
2. Jaclyn Ramos
3. Lisa Santiago-Castro
4. Brycie Gunderson
5. Emily Harris
6. Dalton Deason
7. Christine Skalka
8. Gabriela Valdez
9. Samantha Keffer
10. Makenzie Henry
11. Tammy Whisman

Class C
1. Katie Webb
2. April Johnson
3. Lisa Clausen
4. Jodee Woodward
5. Brendy Carrington
6. Inna Zhukov
7. Malisa Neily
8. Kendra Dyer
9. Nikki Giacara
10. Marissa Blauer
11. Jordan Wondergem
12. Stephanie Smith

Class D
1. Kimber Burger
2. Anna Marie Miller
3. Sara Mejia
4. Kristen Oliverson
5. Hailey Sloat
6. Lynette Fields
7. Moriah Gillespie
8. Shanna White
9. Lauren Bell
10. Monica Minx
11. Cami Low
12. Karree Larsen
13. McCall Henderson

Novice Class A
1. Jessica Telesco
2. Jaclyn Ramos
3. Emily Harris
4. Vanesa Rivera
5. Brycie Gunderson
6. Gleicy Barros
7. Mirna Melendez
8. Zoe Rogich
9. Christine Skalka
10. Samantha Keffer
11. Robin Pickering
12. Claudia Bran
13. Jessica Munoz

Novice Class B
1. Katie Webb
2. Lisa Clausen
3. Kristen Oliverson
4. Hailey Sloat
5. Moriah Gillespie
6. Lynette Fields
7. Jodee Woodward
8. Joanna Wyatt
9. Shanna White
10. Inna Zhukov
11. Daneila Benitez
12. Nikki Giacara
13. Cami Low
14. McCall Henderson
15. Lauren Bell
16. Amy mackay
16. Karree Larsen
16. Marissa Winter
16. Marissa Blauer
16. Stephanie Smith
16. Taylor Ashcraft

True Novice Class A
1. Emily Harris
2. Gabriela Molina
3. Dalton Deason
4. Gabriela Valdez
5. Christine Skalka
6. LaLee Ore
7. Josey Herbert
8. Makenzie Henry
9. Jamie Ramirez
10. Megan Caruso
11. Tammy Whisman
12. Olivia Martin

True Novice Class B
1. Sara Mejia
2. Lynette Fields
3. Jodee Woodward
4. Shanna White
5. Kendra Dyer
6. Brendy Carrington
7. Taylor Ashcraft
8. Karissa Smith
9. McCall Henderson
10. Karree Larsen
11. Marissa Blauer
12. Shelby Hughes
13. Sarah Kelley

Masters Over 35
1. Anna Marie Miller
2. Lisa Santiago-Castro
3. Joanna Wyatt
4. Christine Skalka
5. Amy mackay
6. Inna Zhukov
7. Brendy Carrington
8. Karree Larsen
9. Stephanie Smith

Masters Over 45
1. Claudia Bran
2. Karree Larsen
3. Tammy Whisman

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
trevor ortegon
Class A
1. trevor ortegon
2. Josh Pettitt
3. Austin Webb

Class B
1. Jason Laporte
2. Devin Farrell
3. Steven Thomas
4. Cody Hancey
5. Spencer Bradley
6. David Poulson
7. William McCurdy
8. Morgan Kartchner
9. Curtis Johnson
10. Manuel Quintero
11. Eric Lawrence

Class C
1. Jose Marin
2. Brayden Dent
3. Jory Anderson
4. Austen Edwards
5. Cameron Excell
6. Ki Chun
7. Sterling Sendigar
8. Bryan Nicholson
9. Todd Gillespie
10. Zachary Winter

Novice Class A
1. Zaid Vallohares
2. John Ashcraft
3. Austin Webb
4. Eric Lawrence

Novice Class B
1. Brayden Dent
2. Jose Marin
3. Cameron Excell
4. Ki Chun
5. Sterling Sendigar
6. Zachary Winter

Teen
1. Austen Edwards
2. Jesse Aguirre

True Novice
1. Spencer Bradley
2. John Ashcraft
3. David Poulson
4. Bryan Nicholson
5. Wyatt Herbert
6. Zachary Winter
7. Jesse Aguirre
8. Greg Herbert
9. Eric Lawrence
10. Phil Ribiero

Masters Over 35
1. Jason Laporte
2. Todd Gillespie
3. Brett Corless

Masters Over 45
1. Ki Chun
2. David Poulson
3. William McCurdy
4. Curtis Johnson
5. Todd Gillespie
6. Greg Herbert
7. Bob Judge

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Jason Whitney
Class A
1. David White

Class B
1. Tyler Prestwich
2. Eddie Kaihe
3. Devin Farrell
4. Spencer Juarez
5. Rashago Kemp
6. William McCurdy

Class C
1. Jason Whitney
2. Spencer Rogich
3. Seth Rhiner
4. Jackson Gile
5. Drew Hale
6. Tony Cobos
7. Skyler Clark
8. Dany Hargest
9. Alex Rasvoyuvich
10. Cameron McCleave
11. Jeff Johnson

Novice
1. Spencer Rogich
2. Edward Kempe
3. Dany Hargest
4. David White

True Novice
1. Tyler Prestwich
2. Bruce Nelson
3. William McCurdy
4. David White
5. Aaron Lambert
6. Cameron McCleave

Masters Over 45
1. Bruce Nelson
2. William McCurdy

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE



1. Amy Mendoza
2. Karee Nicholson
3. Lindsay Holt

Novice
1. Amy Mendoza
2. Karee Nicholson

Masters Over 35
1. Amy Mendoza
2. Lindsay Holt