2017 NPC Vancouver Natural Championships

NPC

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Haskell Cannonier
Guest Poser
Jeff Schneider
Troy Tate

Light Heavyweight
1. Haskell Cannonier

Middleweight
1. Jeffrey Kenison
2. Nicholas Hammond
3. Diego DeLaTorre
4. John Wolfe
5. Enrique Smith
6. Jason Kennedy

Lightweight
1. Ayodhaya Kitsondhi
2. Johnny Parra

Novice Heavyweight
1. Brian Smith
2. Jim Barth

Novice Lightweight
1. James Wilson
2. Johnny Parra
3. Cliff Haack
4. Ricardo Camara

Novice MIddleweight
1. John Wolfe
2. Enrique Smith
3. Diego DeLaTorre
4. Jasper Claiborne

Bantamweight
1. James Wilson
2. Jermy Albano

Masters Over 40
1. Selves Smith
2. Jim Barth
3. Bobby Jones

Masters Over 50
1. Bobby Jones

Masters Over 60
1. Bobby Jones

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Amanda Thompson
Class A
1. Lisa Leonard
2. Shannyn Towe
3. Laura Kaalekahi
4. Jeneya Rommel
5. Lauren Begun
6. Jackie Giacomelli

Class B
1. Kim Whiteley
2. Dawn Lee
3. Jennifer Schaefer
4. Kathy Dreiblatt

Class C
1. Dana Tucker
2. Talia Mesker
3. Cori Curran
4. Bobby Land
5. Bonnie Wallace
6. Sandra Huey
7. Chelsea Lesky

Class D
1. Amanda Thompson
2. Samantha Peterson
3. Emily Robinson
4. Danielle Knapik
5. Kseniya Klos
6. Danielle Hawkins
7. Kelly Deal
8. Dara Smith
9. Rachel Krebs
10. Marilyn McKenna

Class E
1. Natalie Zedoff
2. Amber Almond
3. Kristi Kelley

Novice
1. Nicole Pope
2. Shannyn Towe
3. Bobby Land
4. Kseniya Klos
5. Sandra Huey
6. Dawn Lee
7. Jeneya Rommel
8. Dara Smith
9. Kristin Fullmer
10. Amy Fleck
10. Crystal Olivas
10. Kim Sellon
10. Kristi Kelley

True Novice
1. Amanda Thompson
2. Lisa Leonard
3. Brenna Fahey
4. Shannyn Towe
5. Samantha Peterson
6. Bonnie Wallace
7. Natalie Zedoff
8. Rachel Krebs
9. Danielle Hawkins
10. Amy Fleck
10. Danna Stamps
10. Dara Smith
10. Emily Robinson
10. Jennifer Schaefer
10. Kim Sellon
10. Kristi Kelley
10. Lauren Begun
10. Marilyn McKenna

Masters Over 35
1. Danna Stamps
2. Kristin Fullmer

Masters Over 40
1. Cori Curran
2. Kim Whiteley
3. Bobby Land
4. Dara Smith
5. Sandra Huey
6. Dawn Lee
7. Kristi Kelley
8. Kathy Dreiblatt
9. Kim Sellon
10. Amy Fleck

Masters Over 50
1. Kathy Dreiblatt
2. Marilyn McKenna
3. Bekki Montgomery
4. Jackie Giacomelli

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Calysta Upperman
Class A
1. Cherrylyn Ibanez
2. Svitlana Aday
3. Rebecca Bales
4. Andrea Espinosa
5. Jessica King

Class B
1. Calysta Upperman
2. Kathleen Mills
3. Victoria Tabara
4. Laura Kaalekahi
5. Brandalyn Whiteaker
6. Michelle Mathews
7. Emilia Lispi

Class C
1. Karla Head
2. Evelin Hernandez-Cecil
3. Katie Schmidt
4. Amanda Rifenberg
5. Nikki Rios

Class D
1. Kayla Godfrey
2. Diana Layne
3. Jordan Zimmerman
4. Jamie Roselle
5. Kimberly Lee
6. Zita Da Re
7. Desiree Franz
8. Cori Curran
9. Alicia Clarke
10. Amanda Howell
10. Leah Guerrero
10. Melissa Schaffer

Class E
1. Rachel Goldsbary
2. Emily Giffoni
3. Ashley Kelly
4. Katherine Canty
5. Zoe Feuerstein
6. Trista Metz
7. Joanie Deutsch
8. Lena Rae Ball
9. Cat Linton

Class F
1. Christina Hansen
2. Brigitte Tebow
3. Arianna Herbert
4. Libby Watson
5. Bethany Sutherland
6. Emily Hogan
7. Lisa Whitman

Novice Class A
1. Diana Layne
2. Jordan Zimmerman
3. Desiree Franz
4. Victoria Tabara
5. Lisa Tran
6. Kayla Godfrey
7. Holly Ellison
8. Karla Head
9. Svitlana Aday
10. Crystal Olivas
10. Katie Schmidt
10. Leah Guerrero
10. Melissa Schaffer

Novice Class B
1. Brenna Fahey
2. Nicole Pope
3. Emily Giffoni
4. Trista Metz
5. Julie Machen
6. Melissa Morris
7. Ashley Kelly
8. Katherine Canty
9. Emily Hogan
10. Amanda Howell
11. Lisa Whitman

True Novice Class A
1. Jordan Zimmerman
2. Kimberly Lee
3. Lisa Leonard
4. Holly Ellison
5. Maki Schwartz
6. Jennifer Trovesi
7. Karla Head
8. Cherrylyn Ibanez
9. Amanda Rifenberg
10. Danna Stamps
10. Emilia Lispi
10. Jessica Ward
10. Jessica King
10. Kathleen Mills
10. Kristi Hagelin
10. Michelle Mathews
10. Tahys Chehade
10. Whitney Medina

True Novice Class B
1. Ashlei McCormick
2. Libby Watson
3. Katherine Canty
4. Melissa Morris
5. Julie Machen
6. Joanie Deutsch
7. Arianna Herbert
8. Cat Linton
9. Sydney Whiting
10. Leslie Anderson
10. Nina Foxx

Masters Over 35
1. Brigitte Tebow
2. Diana Layne
3. Lisa Leonard
4. Tracy Birdeno
5. Rebecca Bales
6. Evelin Hernandez-Cecil
7. Lena Rae Ball

Masters Over 40
1. Julie Machen
2. Cori Curran
3. Maki Schwartz
4. Kristina Helms
5. Brenda Johnson
6. Jennifer Trovesi
7. Kristi Hagelin
8. Kamela James
9. Lisa Whitman
10. Emmelyn Hart

Masters Over 50
1. Lilla Da Re
2. Bekki Montgomery
3. Nina Foxx

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Cory Foster
Class A
1. Bryson Rasay

Class B
1. Zack Skoglie
2. Joey Gallardo
3. Christian Borja
4. Ayodhaya Kitsondhi
5. Bowe Sith
6. Jermy Albano
7. Branimir Donev

Class C
1. Justin Shove
2. Kevin Hernandez
3. Oscar Hailar
4. Dino Ramic
5. Jeremy Chavez
6. Braylon Hanson
7. Gus Bammell
8. John Phillippi
9. Michael Johansen

Class D
1. Cory Foster
2. Chas Burgess
3. Benjamin Hubler
4. Rob Schoen
5. Austin Herrick
6. Alex Dupille
7. Troy Domingo
8. Michael Clark

Novice
1. Oscar Hailar
2. Kevin Hernandez
3. Troy Domingo
4. Devin Cunningham
5. Michael Clark
6. Kris Dissette
7. Bowe Sith
8. Miguel Palmero

True Novice
1. Oscar Hailar
2. Braylon Hanson
3. Kris Dissette
4. Devin Cunningham
5. Ryan Anest
6. Daniel Melton
7. Miguel Palmero
8. Mo Younis
9. Bryson Rasay

Masters Over 35
1. Joey Gallardo
2. Michael LaBrecque
3. Jason Boen

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Stan Franz
Class A
1. Zack Skoglie
2. Nicholas Hammond
3. James Wilson
4. Jermy Albano

Class B
1. Stan Franz
2. Chas Burgess
3. Selves Smith
4. John Phillippi
5. Michael Rifenberg
6. Cliff Haack

WOMEN'S BODYBUILDING



1. Patti Storbeck

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE



1. Trina Sooy
2. Samantha Rutherford
3. Madelyn Charles
4. Gina VanLoon
5. Patti Storbeck
6. Alisha Howard
7. Kristin Nay
8. Marilyn McKenna

Masters
1. Trina Sooy
2. Patti Storbeck
3. Gina VanLoon
4. Alisha Howard
5. Kristin Nay
6. Marilyn McKenna