2017 NPC Victor Martinez Legends Championships

NPC
Years: 2017

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Siarhei Patsynka
Heavyweight
1. Siarhei Patsynka
2. Charles Simeone
3. Ciprian Grosu
4. Jose Solano

Light Heavyweight
1. Motoyuki Sakabe
2. Emanuele Mazzola
3. Yordan Hernandez
4. Eric Cornell
5. Leigh Carmichael

Middleweight
1. Vinicio Alcantara
2. Quirino Felipe
3. Will Figueroa
4. Sorell Watkins

Novice
1. Emanuele Mazzola
2. Vinicio Alcantara
3. Ciprian Grosu
4. Michihiro Hiraiwa

Bantamweight
1. Gene Lumumba
2. Michihiro Hiraiwa

Masters Over 35
1. Eric Cornell
2. Vito Cappello

Masters Over 40
1. Siarhei Patsynka
2. Vito Cappello

Masters Over 50
1. Motoyuki Sakabe
2. Michihiro Hiraiwa

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Corinne Meehan
Class A
1. Sarah Filipetto
2. Giovanna Pipin
3. Gwendeolyn Moore
4. Stella Zaletti Perry
5. Sarah Guilmain

Class B
1. Corinne Meehan
2. Rogli Nonato
3. Donna Restivo

Novice
1. Rogli Nonato
2. Kimberly McNeil
3. Gwendeolyn Moore
4. Stella Zaletti Perry
5. Sarah Guilmain

Masters Over 35
1. Sarah Filipetto
2. Sarah Guilmain

Masters Over 40
1. Rogli Nonato
2. Donna Restivo
3. Stella Zaletti Perry

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Vanesa Zuluaga
Class A
1. Vanesa Zuluaga
2. Jessica Arruda
3. Jordan Trinagel
4. Alexis Lucariello
5. Airan Torres

Class B
1. Juliane Alves
2. Bielka Almonte
3. Samantha Rothermel
4. Mindy Collette
5. Melina Almonte
6. Tehmeena Afzal
7. Shannon Ramiza

Class C
1. Anacaona Lopez
2. Abigail Jacobson

Class D
1. Shindel Van Rhyn
2. Mariia Sivolobova
3. Denise Mieses
4. Pridah Suarez Diaz
5. Taneesha Harris
6. Estry Pereira
7. Hayley Fexer

Junior
1. Mariia Sivolobova

Novice Class A
1. Vanesa Zuluaga
2. Jessica Arruda
3. Juliane Alves
4. Samantha Rothermel
5. Sabrina Vasquez
6. Madelene Fonseca
7. Mindy Collette
8. Melina Almonte
9. Nedra Garriques
10. Andrea Ona
11. Jordan Trinagel
12. Airan Torres
13. Michelle Gomolin
14. Shannon Ramiza

Novice Class B
1. Denise Mieses
2. Justina Rivera
3. Pridah Suarez Diaz
4. Anacaona Lopez
5. Abigail Jacobson
6. Julia Zuniga

Masters Over 35
1. Taneesha Harris
2. Denise Mieses
3. Sabrina Vasquez
4. Melina Almonte
5. Nedra Garriques
6. Tehmeena Afzal

Masters Over 40
1. Shindel Van Rhyn
2. Estry Pereira
3. Madelene Fonseca

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Akeem Scott
Class A
1. Shoichi Hirokawa
2. Elvin Garcia
3. Norman Ortega
4. Edwin Tavarez
5. Ja'Kee Malik Pyles
6. Matthew Skopak
7. Sal Sifs
8. Oniel Padilla

Class B
1. Abner Batista
2. Jesus D Heilbron
3. Jose Arias
4. Sal Vizzari
5. Edu Cuero
6. Ramon Suarez
7. Wenhan Fan
8. Mitsuru Teramae
9. Jason Lee
10. Jason Lagrange

Class C
1. Akeem Scott
2. Christopher Villa
3. Angel Nunez
4. Marvine Rodriguez
5. Sherlon Noble
6. Jesse Hassett

Novice Class A
1. Shoichi Hirokawa
2. Jesus D Heilbron
3. Angel Nunez
4. Edwin Tavarez
5. Jose Arias
6. Ja'Kee Malik Pyles
7. Sal Vizzari
8. Pedro Borrell
9. Ramon Suarez
10. Matthew Skopak
11. Emmanuel Enriquez
12. Samuel Carroll
13. Mooaz Nasim
14. Jason Lee
15. Jose Ayala
16. Darrin Jackson
16. Geovanny Cuevas
16. Jason Lagrange
16. Lucas Fragala
16. Oniel Padilla

Novice Class B
1. Marvine Rodriguez
2. Sherlon Noble
3. Joshua Jimenez
4. Stephan Lewis
5. Jesse Hassett

Teen
1. Ben Earle
2. Jesse Hassett

Masters Over 35
1. Ja'Kee Malik Pyles
2. Sherlon Noble
3. Mitsuru Teramae

Masters Over 40
1. Kip Kertzscher
2. Toshiki Nagasaka

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Darlin Lopez
Class A
1. Darlin Lopez
2. Vinicio Alcantara
3. Leigh Carmichael
4. Quirino Felipe
5. Gurminder Singh
6. Kaoru Niimura
7. Luis Raposo
8. Toshiki Nagasaka

Class B
1. Paulo Mota
2. Akeem Scott
3. Konstantin Shapovalenko
4. Ciprian Grosu
5. Corey Menzinger
6. Jose Solano
7. Ryan Lowe

Novice
1. Ciprian Grosu
2. Kaoru Niimura
3. Emmanuel Enriquez
4. Angel Peguero
5. Ryan Lowe

Teen
1. Nolan Tonucci

Masters Over 35
1. Paulo Mota
2. Konstantin Shapovalenko
3. Leigh Carmichael
4. Kaoru Niimura
5. David Dejesus

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE



1. Melissa McCoy
2. Kimberly McNeil