2017 NPC West Coast Classic

NPC

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Super Heavyweight
1. Ronald Gordon
2. Hasani Gomez
3. Steve Henneberry

Heavyweight
1. Pavlo Prontenko
2. David Buhre
3. Anders Trust
4. Craig Follis
5. Chris Herrera
6. Justin Sims

Light Heavyweight
1. Peter Lagermand
2. Mark Durando
3. Jonathan Jimenez
4. Derek Johnson
5. Matthew White
6. Jorge Maldonado
7. Jaren Wright
8. Ankit Patel
9. Anthony Rosales
10. Curtis Fisher

Middleweight
1. Toto Djong
2. Angel Arellano
3. Jeff Brown
4. Raul Melendez
5. Wesley Thomas
6. J.P. Capili

Lightweight
1. Steve Duenas
2. Loren Dyck

Novice Heavyweight
1. Anders Trust
2. Mark Durando
3. Cameron Storay
4. Brandyn Spurlock
5. Steven Moshi

Novice MIddleweight
1. Angel Arellano
2. Raul Melendez
3. J.P. Capili

Teen
1. Maximilian Walter
2. Chuck Andersson

Masters Over 40
1. Jeff Brown
2. Marc Ramsey
3. Loren Dyck
4. Steven Moshi

Masters Over 50
1. Tom Stahlberg
2. Steve Henneberry
3. Loren Dyck
4. Edward Ornelas

Masters Over 60
1. Marc La Blanc
2. Michael Carroll

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Nicole De Maria
Class A
1. Sonia Halim
2. Amber Pavlik
3. Cynthia Criselyn Malit
4. Cynthia Gonzales
5. Chancey Gaspar
6. Esmeralda Diosdado
7. Kourtney Wiese
9. Jessica Castro

Class B
1. Nicole De Maria
2. Monica Rangel
3. Kat Brobst
4. Corie Bates
5. Kristen Shumaker
6. Jackie Bacal

Class C
1. Karrie Alexander
2. Christy Sykes
3. Michelle Cassel
4. Rachel Spiro-Moore
5. Alicia Courtney Johnson
6. Marlena Freeman
7. Tiffanie McLemore

Class D
1. Christine Ajisafe
2. Erica Hepperle
3. Deborah Donnelly
4. Mena Spodobalski
5. Kristina Parks
6. Ashley Buis
7. Carla Hardin
8. Terri Arias
9. Irene Meadows
10. Nicole Patterson

Masters Over 35
1. Nicole De Maria
2. Karrie Alexander
3. Deborah Donnelly
4. Mena Spodobalski
5. Christy Sykes
6. Sonia Halim
7. Kristina Parks
8. Cynthia Criselyn Malit
9. Kristen Shumaker
10. Cynthia Gonzales
11. Corie Bates
12. Esmeralda Diosdado
13. Carla Hardin
14. Nicole Patterson
15. Terri Arias

Masters Over 45
1. Karrie Alexander
2. Deborah Donnelly
3. Mena Spodobalski
4. Carla Hardin
5. Terri Arias
6. Irene Meadows
7. Kathleen Berman

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Sydney Frank
Class A
1. Andrea Parmelee
2. Christa Caccese
3. Kaelyn Feistel
4. Angelique Castaneda
5. Christina Jakymiw
6. Stephanie Rinada
7. Crystal Hejazi
8. Tina Burns
9. Jackie Vedoy
10. Sandra Patricia
11. Bernadette Hernandez
12. Arlene Silvera
12. Diane Jimenez
14. Dawn Ryan
15. Anna Hernandez
16. Barhaza Franco
16. Carrie Mitchell
16. Melanie Anderson
18. Veronica Sanchez

Class B
1. Lauren Lower
2. Mignon Williams
3. Nikki Moore
4. Laura Lee Durst
5. Christina Torres
6. Olivia Timm
7. Lanesha Lewis
8. Kasey Cline
9. Erin Loya
10. Alexis Leigh
11. Selmay Quinn
12. Carlee Stevenson
12. Maria Rodriguez
14. Kelly Ogden
15. Bianca Vasilica
15. Nicole Van Spronsen
16. Alejandra Hernandez
16. Jennifer Doran
16. Kristine Saldino

Class C
1. Stephanie Banuelos
2. Megan Hamilton
3. Crystal Lackey
4. Kat Brobst
5. Sarah Garritson
6. Leilina Nguyen
7. Elizabeth Clark
8. Stephanie Fournier
9. Gina Ott
10. Nichol Ritchie
11. Leah Zalsman
12. N'Quia Perkins
13. Kathleen Granillo
14. Lisa Schneeloch
15. Rachel Bernard
16. Alicia Kolter
16. Andrea Salagubang
16. Diana Del Valle
16. Erin Denti
16. Gabrielle Ybarra
16. Hilda Resendiz
16. Mallery Snyder
16. Rocio Reynoso

Class D
1. Erin Drake
2. Danye O'Mahoney
3. Lauren Janneck
4. Michelle Huseman
5. Kristen Roche
6. Stephanie Validivia
7. Kala Gladding
8. Haley Moe
9. Christina Charas
10. Ashley Thompson
11. Alyssa Fox
12. Taylor Ellis
13. Jessica Engels
14. Edith Delgado
15. Kendra McNulty
16. Leticia Jaimez

Class E
1. Sydney Frank
2. Livia Williams
3. Liz Martin
4. Stephanie Sharp
5. Amanda Spakes
6. Bertha Plascencia
7. Rosalyn Costello
8. Jackie Torres
9. Marissa Remy
10. Kate Casey
11. Jessica Moe
12. Amanda Jordan
13. Jessyca Nicolle
14. Allison Stewart
15. Danielle Renee
16. Lisa Lindhorst
16. Marianna Trofimova
16. Tessa Banks

Class F
1. Denise Dondel
2. Alanna Ogden
3. Zoe Odien
4. Erin Wright
5. Tifani Stanley
6. Claytonia Spriggs
7. Laure Volper

Novice Class A
1. Stephanie Banuelos
2. Lauren Lower
3. Sarah Garritson
4. Denise Williams
5. Nikki Moore
6. Kasey Cline
6. Silvana Whelan
8. Stephanie Fournier
9. Kelly Ogden
10. Gina Ott
11. Leah Zalsman
11. Nichol Ritchie
13. Kathleen Granillo
14. Lisa Schneeloch
15. Lauren Bray
15. Rachel Bernard
16. Alejandra Hernandez
16. Andrea Salagubang
16. Angie Dee
16. Anna Hernandez
16. Bernadette Hernandez
16. Bianca Vasilica
16. Britany Carlock
16. Carrie Mitchell
16. Danielle Tripodo
16. Dannie DeLaTorre
16. Diana Del Valle
16. Jennifer Doran
16. Kimberly Moret
16. Melanie Anderson
16. Nicole Van Spronsen
16. Rachelle Guzman
16. Rocio Reynoso
16. Samantha Trinidad
16. Sandra Patricia
16. Tina Burns
16. Vanessa Gonzales
16. Vivian Ambriz

Novice Class B
1. Erin Drake
2. Lauren Janneck
3. Kristen Roche
4. Haley Moe
5. Christina Charas
6. Janelle Padilla
7. Ashley Thompson
8. Alyssa Fox
9. Taylor Ellis
10. Jessica Moe
11. Lindsay Mingee
12. Amy McDonald
12. Jazmin Candelario
14. Courtney Gaines
15. Danielle McCarty
16. Amanda Jordan
16. Coco Alexa
16. Megan Malcuit
16. Nicole Bamford

Novice Class C
1. Danye O'Mahoney
2. Bertha Plascencia
3. Rosalyn Costello
4. Jackie Torres
5. Jessyca Nicolle
6. Stephanie Sharp
7. Danielle Renee
8. Alanna Ogden
9. Tifani Stanley
10. Zoe Odien
11. Lisa Lindhorst
12. Erin Wright
13. Laure Volper

Teen
1. Samantha Trinidad
2. Hanna Yorke

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Mignon Williams
2. Crystal Lackey
3. Melissa Moreno
4. Denise Williams
5. Elizabeth Clark
6. Silvana Whelan
7. Arlene Silvera
8. Stephanie Fournier
9. Gina Ott
10. Brenda Aguilar
11. Diane Jimenez
12. Nichol Ritchie
13. Elizabeth Leal
14. Kathleen Granillo
15. Dawn Ryan
16. Aleshia Harris
16. Cathy Hansen
16. Cristi Ramos
16. Erica Smith
16. Erin Denti
16. Jennifer DeStefano
16. Kimberly Moret
16. Lisa Schneeloch
16. Maria Rodriguez
16. Marianna Trofimova
16. Michele Castro
16. Norma Medina
16. Normalynn Bowlin
16. Sochi Reataza
16. Vanessa Gonzales
16. Veronica Enriquez
16. Veronica Sanchez

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Michelle Huseman
2. Lindsay Mingee
3. Angelica Johnson
4. Kathryn Herzog
5. Amy McDonald
6. Courtney Gaines
6. Edith Delgado
7. Shelly Nichols
8. Kendra McNulty
10. Danielle McCarty

Masters Over 35 Class C
1. Livia Williams
2. Denise Dondel
3. Jennifer Ratkovich
4. Tifani Stanley
5. Irene Meadows

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Jamael Edwards
Class A
1. Andy Koe
2. Joshua Perez
3. Matthew Kumiyama
4. Joseph Gutierrez
5. David Gutierrez
6. Henrich Mruz
7. David Padilla
8. Daniel Botero
9. Daniel Kim
10. Jessie Salcido
11. Brian Hechanova
12. Joshua Scott Rivera
13. Cecil Perry
14. Martin Carrillo
15. Justin Marks

Class B
1. Diego Garcia
2. Taylor Reichelt
3. Jay Valle
4. Jason Powell

Class C
1. Jamael Edwards
2. Cliff Bonner
3. Peter Košarko
4. Moses Aguirre
5. Cameron Evans
6. Jonathan Rosario
7. Patrick Lakilak
8. Miguel Ivañez
9. Carlos Plascencia
10. Brian Longoria
11. Jeff Lumley
12. Matthew Gomez
13. David Espitia
14. Deraz Mustaf
15. Jesse Junco
16. Matt Pinzon

Class D
1. Kyle Figgins
2. Torrii Priest
3. Ajaypreet Singh
4. David Fisher
5. Bobby Rodriguez
6. Adam Corpuz
6. Mitchell Barrett
8. Brian Lauritzen
9. Anthony Otto
10. Chris Riley
11. Ryan Francis
12. William Strain
13. Nestor Berardi
14. Nick Reese
15. Evan Wright
16. Brandon Dean
16. Brian Sanchez
16. Caeden Ethington
16. Edmond Wilson
16. Ian Thornton
16. Mike Ends
16. Timothy Lindsay
16. Zachary Janet

Class E
1. William Brown
2. Daryl Mills
3. Kyle Daniels
4. Gary Vivanco
5. Jonathan Johnson

Class F
1. Jonathan Oliver
2. Christopher Easley
3. Brandon Lee Smith
4. Brandon Beal
5. Karl Warden
6. Marian Babinsky
7. Troy Landi
8. José Lopez-Zavala
9. Darnell Shumpert
10. Ricardo Quintero
11. Vincent Hartmann

Teen
1. Edmond Wilson
2. Matthew Ullerick
3. Robby Williams
4. Ricardo Quintero
5. Maximilian Walter
6. Trevor Chapman

Masters Over 35
1. Rusty Joiner
2. Christopher Easley
3. Moses Aguirre
4. Mark Ayala
5. Randy Ledesma
6. Karl Warden
7. John Bender
8. Brandon Dean
9. Roman Holston
10. Jason Powell
11. Nestor Berardi
12. Jaime Reyes
13. Germine Delgado
14. Cliff Bonner

Masters Over 45
1. Loren Middag
2. Oscar Miller
3. Michael Carroll
4. Jim Von Hipple

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Marvin Cornejo
Class A
1. Jose Zavala
2. John Lopez
3. Gerardo Torres
4. Robert Torres
5. Jess Torres

Class B
1. Joseph Emerson
2. Moses Pittman
3. Charles Turner
4. Derek Johnson
5. Mark Ayala
6. Drew DeCoud
7. Cem (GEM) Poyraz
8. Jake Johnston
9. Jesse Suddreth
10. Augie Vega
11. Christopher Tangaro
11. Matthew Gomez
13. Handal Saldana
14. Jesse Aguirre
15. Jay Valle
16. Alvaro Hernandez
16. Angel Albert Sanchez
16. John Runkle
16. Kenneth Starr
16. Victor Morales
Robert Goode

Class C
1. Marvin Cornejo
2. Craig Follis
3. Levente Tarkanyi
4. Logan Manus
5. Lukas Korvas
6. Mark Durando
7. Kevin Keisler
8. Johnny Jazz
9. Tom Stahlberg
10. Zach DeVries
11. Jaime Reyes
12. Marian Babinsky
13. Michael Carroll

FITNESS



1. Francesca Lucioni
2. Jennifer Henry
3. Noelani Jeffery

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Heidi Worrell-Osborne
Class A
1. Diana Tan
2. Allison Warrell
3. Jackie Baker-Arriaga
4. Kimberly Gerard
5. Gina Porter

Class B
1. Heidi Worrell-Osborne
2. Sherrie Agius