2017 NPC West Virginia Grand Prix

NPC
Years: 2017 2015

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Chris Didaminice
Armed Forces
1. Michael Dickens

Super Heavyweight
1. Chris Didaminice
2. Derek Fullen

Heavyweight
1. Charles Crossley
2. Justo Deigado
3. Joe Hollinshead
4. Josh Weaver
5. Josh Sarcopski
6. Jason Ball
7. Jermaine Scott

Light Heavyweight
1. Elegzar Miner
2. Josh Kearns
3. Bill Miller
4. Micah Moles
5. Dave Schwan
6. Daniel Hoke
7. Jared Isner
8. Tyler Meek
9. Tyler Burka
10. Alexander Pifer
11. Micheal Runco
12. Zac Ansel

Middleweight
1. Ben Stinard
2. Michael Dickens
3. Mark Sexton
4. Sean Roseman

Junior
1. Jared Isner
2. Derek Fullen

Welterweight
1. Kevin Katanik
2. Shane O'Brian

Lightweight
1. Neil Gardner
2. Travis Perrine

Novice Heavyweight
1. Elegzar Miner
2. Charles Crossley
3. Michael Washington
4. Dave Schwan
5. Micah Moles
6. Jared Isner
7. Justo Deigado
8. Joe Hollinshead
9. Tyler Burka
10. Tyler Meek
11. Mike Giorgi
12. Alexander Pifer
13. Josh Sarcopski
14. Derek Fullen

Novice Lightweight
1. Ben Stinard
2. Mark Sexton
3. Travis Perrine

Teen
1. Isaiah Estabrook

True Novice
1. Mark Sexton
2. Daniel Hoke
3. Tyler Burka
4. Mike Giorgi
5. Alexander Pifer

West Virginia Heavyweigt
1. Josh Kearns
2. Micah Moles
3. Scott Witt
4. Josh Weaver
5. Josh Sarcopski
6. Shawn Mcdonald
7. George Burgess

West Virginia Lightweight
1. Mark Sexton
2. Neil Gardner

Bantamweight
1. Ken Hillger

Masters Over 35
1. Josh Kearns
2. Michael Dickens
3. Mark Sexton
4. Justo Deigado
5. Josh Weaver
6. Timothy Weller

Masters Over 40
1. Dave Schwan
2. Zac Ansel

Masters Over 60
1. Jim Grashel

FIGURE

Overall Winner
McKenzie Parker
Class A
1. Stevie Burtner
2. Deanna Funari
3. Nia Holmes

Class B
1. Erica Eldridge
2. Jackie Calvert
3. Kayleigh Switzer
4. Brittany Wells
5. Justine Nicholson
6. Sarah Garrison
7. Elliott Wokman-Baldwin

CLass C
1. McKenzie Parker
2. Kaitlynn Harrison
3. Courtney Jewell

Class D
1. Ginifer Heuker
2. Jessica Wenger
3. Brittany Seals

Novice
1. Brittany Wells
2. Sarah Garrison
3. Courtney Jewell
4. Deanna Funari
5. Jennifer Mesar
6. Elliott Wokman-Baldwin
7. Katheryn Miller

True Novice
1. Stevie Burtner
2. Kathi Mcfann
3. Katheryn Miller
4. Julie Hood

West Virginia
1. Erica Eldridge
2. Jackie Calvert
3. Brittany Wells
4. Stevie Burtner
5. Deanna Funari
6. Elliott Wokman-Baldwin

Masters
1. Erica Eldridge
2. Ginifer Heuker
3. Barbara Bonovich
4. Deanna Funari
5. Kathi Mcfann
6. Jennifer Mesar
7. Nia Holmes
8. Katheryn Miller

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Paula Ridiero
Armed Forces
1. Angela Hall

Class A
1. Melissa Lindstrom
2. Kadie Vanderman
3. Jamey McClanahan
4. Janet Torres

Class B
1. Scarlett Manchin
2. Bridgette Liedorff
3. Carly Raad

Class C
1. Cecilia Krooglik
2. Katrina Johnson
3. Marina Scafford
4. Staci Boggess
5. Abbey Kurtz
6. Angela Hall

Class D
1. Paula Ridiero
2. Elaina Mccarthy
3. Cassy Sanderson
4. Theannah Dorrer

Novice
1. Paula Ridiero
2. Katrina Johnson
3. Bridgette Liedorff
4. Elaina Mccarthy
5. Theannah Dorrer
6. Abbey Kurtz
7. Carly Raad
8. Christine Reiner
9. Jamey McClanahan
10. Lucy Dinardo

True Novice
1. Scarlett Manchin
2. Marina Scafford
3. Kadie Vanderman
4. Abbey Kurtz
5. Carly Raad
6. Robyn Engelson
7. Janet Torres
8. Angela Hall

West Virginia
1. Scarlett Manchin
2. Staci Boggess
3. Sheila Youngblood
4. Carly Raad
5. Theannah Dorrer

Masters Over 35
1. Cecilia Krooglik
2. Bridgette Liedorff
3. Kadie Vanderman
4. Sheila Youngblood
5. Jamey McClanahan
6. Robyn Engelson
7. Lucy Dinardo

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Ray Holmes
Class A
1. Joseph Misleh
2. John Payne

Class B
1. Markus Pellegrini
2. Joseph Lammel
3. Brandon Bowen
4. Melvin Sealey

Class C
1. Barry Gale
2. Gerald Fitzwater
3. Tony Jones
4. Michael Attewell
5. Jeremy Pratt

Class D
1. Ray Holmes
2. Mario Corado
3. Paul Veltri
4. Devon Armstead
5. Matthew Corsun
6. Robert Manning
7. Harry Karaplis

Novice
1. Mario Corado
2. Paul Veltri
3. Devon Armstead
4. Barry Gale
5. Joseph Lammel
6. Markus Pellegrini
7. Brandon Bowen
8. Michael Attewell
9. Harry Karaplis
10. Jeremy Pratt

True Novice
1. Barry Gale
2. Joseph Lammel
3. Melvin Sealey
4. Eddie Sikera

West Virginia
1. Paul Veltri
2. Gerald Fitzwater

Masters
1. Tony Jones
2. Joseph Lammel
3. Brandon Bowen
4. Melvin Sealey

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Jeff Hallenbeck
Class A
1. Ben Stinard
2. Cole Berry
3. Errak Kurtzman
4. Travis Perrine
5. Ken Hillger
6. Kevin Katanik

Class B
1. Jeff Hallenbeck
2. Evan Shoemaker
3. Steven Holan
4. Sean Roseman
5. Chad Chandler
6. Logan Spiken

Class C
1. Michael Washington
2. Tyler Armbruster
3. Scott Witt
4. John Howells
5. Shawn Mcdonald
6. Josh Sarcopski

True Novice
1. Ben Stinard
2. Darius Banpy
3. Steven Holan
4. Travis Perrine
5. John Howells
6. Shawn Mcdonald
7. Shane Kendall
8. Moussid Almusum

West Virginia
1. Scott Witt

Masters
1. Michael Dickens
2. Shawn Mcdonald

WOMEN'S BODYBUILDING

Heavyweight
1. Tembru Murphy

Masters
1. Jen Graft
2. Tembru Murphy

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

Class A
1. McKenzie Parker
2. Jen Graft
3. Dianna Cooke
4. Theresa Cebula
5. Sarah Garrison
6. Tembru Murphy
7. Ashley Wince
8. Lindsay clifton
9. Shannon Anania

Novice
1. Jen Graft
2. Dianna Cooke
3. Vickie Sargent
4. Tembru Murphy
5. Sarah Garrison

True Novice
1. Dianna Cooke
2. Michelle Resseger

Masters
1. Jen Graft
2. Theresa Cebula
3. Vickie Sargent
4. Tembru Murphy
5. Barbara Bonovich