2017 NPC Western Michigan Championships

NPC
Years: 2017

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Russell Johnson
Heavyweight
1. Sebastian Lewis
2. Connor Young
3. Michael Zaleski
4. Patrick Pilmore
5. Andreas Brown

Light Heavyweight
1. Russell Johnson
2. Thomas Stiles
3. Taylor Mclaughlin
4. Scott McNally
5. Chris Cooper
6. Ken Stricklen
7. Darrell Pasco
8. Eddie Thomas

Middleweight
1. James Boudreau
2. Billy Weisenstein
3. Aaron Guimond
4. Adam R Cayce
5. Zach Robbins
6. Tommy Mahalic

Welterweight
1. Mike Rauschenberger

Lightweight
1. Casey Centner
2. Brian Ellerbrook

Novice Class B
1. Darrell Pasco
2. Tommy Mahalic

Novice Class C
1. Taylor Mclaughlin
2. Ken Stricklen
3. Patrick Pilmore

Teen
1. Zane Dulude

True Novice
1. Connor Young
2. Keyon Clinton

Bantamweight
1. Danny Denig

Masters Over 35
1. Sebastian Lewis
2. Chris Cooper
3. Scott McNally
4. Brian Bracken
5. Rick Hutter
6. Larry Donovan

Masters Over 40
1. Rick Hutter
2. Larry Donovan
3. Patrick Odell

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Kristina perry
Class A
1. Kristina perry
2. Christina Ryan
3. Amanda Reed
4. Paige Reetz
5. Michelle Mosher
6. Elizabeth Schenk
7. Jennifer Zervas
8. Casandra Smith

Class B
1. Ally Mozeleski
2. Magdalena Jackow
3. Rachael L Babcock
4. Rachael Riley
5. Donna Storniolo
6. Ebony Carter
7. Emily VanDuren

Class C
1. Samantha Simpson
2. Christine Deuling
3. Jessica OShesky
4. Jessica Howard
5. Shelby O'dowd

Novice Class A
1. Paige Reetz
2. Audrey Clark
3. Jennifer Zervas
4. Casandra Smith

Novice Class B
1. Magdalena Jackow
2. Rachael L Babcock
3. Christine Deuling
4. Rachael Riley
5. Donna Storniolo
6. Shelby O'dowd
7. Rachael Chapiewski
8. Emily VanDuren

True Novice
1. Magdalena Jackow
2. Christine Deuling
3. Paige Reetz
4. Audrey Clark
5. Donna Storniolo
6. Rachael Chapiewski

Masters Over 35
1. Elizabeth Schenk
2. Jennifer Zervas

Masters Over 40
1. Jennifer Zervas
2. Donna Storniolo
3. Teresa Maguran

BIKINI

Overall Winner
chelsea Westenburg
Class A
1. Tia Sauve
2. Therese Roy
3. Cassie Ball
4. Heather Lenhard
5. Marci Anderson
6. Staci Kruisenga
7. Devon Svihra
8. Lauren Koneczny
9. Sarina Routowicz
10. Yarileydy Mateo-Lantigua
11. Arielle Bishop

Class B
1. chelsea Westenburg
2. Shannon McDunnough
3. Samantha Clore
4. Rachel Forsyth
5. Lauren Richardson
6. Jamie Bowen
7. Katelyn Soullieve
8. Loraine Stadler

Class C
1. Ashana Mcpherson
2. Natalie Harms
3. Amanda Johnson
4. Kelsey Newby
5. Devan Hagan
6. Kristie Roberts
7. Sheila Noonan
8. Essie Vander werf
9. Karrie Clapp
10. Ana Pike

Novice Class A
1. Tia Sauve
2. Therese Roy
3. Cassie Ball
4. Heather Lenhard
5. Marci Anderson
6. Brianna Barnwsky
7. Staci Kruisenga
8. Arielle Bishop
9. Jennifer Bailey
10. Yarileydy Mateo-Lantigua

Novice Class B
1. Natalie Harms
2. Shannon McDunnough
3. Samantha Clore
4. Amanda Johnson
5. Kelsey Newby
6. Katelyn Soullieve
7. Casey Newell
8. Essie Vander werf
9. Devan Hagan
10. Jamie Bowen
11. Karrie Clapp
12. Mary Brichford
13. Chelane Washington

True Novice
1. Natalie Harms
2. Samantha Clore
3. Tia Sauve
4. Cassie Ball
5. Amanda Johnson
7. Heather Lenhard
8. Kelsey Newby
9. Katelyn Soullieve
10. Brianna Barnwsky
11. Devan Hagan
12. Staci Kruisenga
13. Lauren Richardson
14. Lisa Wellman
15. Jamie Bowen
16. Ana Pike
16. Arielle Bishop
16. Erin Galligan
16. Hannah Maat
16. Karrie Clapp
16. Therese Roy
16. Yarileydy Mateo-Lantigua

Masters Over 35
1. Samantha Clore
2. Lauren Richardson
3. Kristie Roberts
4. Lisa Wellman
5. Ronda Seley
6. Jennifer Bailey

Masters Over 40
1. Kristie Roberts
2. Ronda Seley
3. Lisa Wellman
4. Loraine Stadler
5. Teresa Maguran
6. Linda M Isley

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Mitch Hardcastle
Class A
1. Asher Hoodin
2. Dylan Jensen

Class B
1. Mitch Hardcastle
2. David Hagan
3. Kevin Wilson
4. Chokee Gaye
5. Rob Ruta
6. Karam gagi

Class C
1. Tylor Mumby
2. Robert Morearty
3. Kadzanai Chaendera
4. Michael Schwanz
5. Brayden Starr
6. Mark Abdo
7. Derryll Schenk
8. Christ Backos
9. Michael Curry

Novice Class A
1. Karam gagi
2. Tony Hapes

Novice Class B
1. David Hagan
2. Kevin Wilson
3. Kadzanai Chaendera
4. Emmanual Jacques
5. Maurice Nash
6. Derryll Schenk
7. Brayden Starr
8. Mark Abdo
9. Michael Curry

True Novice
1. David Hagan
2. Robert Morearty
3. Emmanual Jacques
4. Maurice Nash
5. Karam gagi
6. Brayden Starr
7. Christ Backos
8. Donte Richardson
9. Mirza Kahrimanovic
10. Chris Bensdale
11. Conner Frey
12. Matthew Brentana
13. Alan Salvador
14. Dylan Jensen
15. Henry Collins
16. Alexander St. Croix
16. Andreas Engstrom
16. Teddy Wahby

Masters Over 35
1. Kadzanai Chaendera
2. Asher Hoodin
3. John Loudermilk
4. Christ Backos
5. Tony Hapes
6. Bryan Sabec
7. Carl D Parker

Masters Over 40
1. Chris Stephens
2. John Loudermilk
3. Carl D Parker
4. Albert Torres

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Craig Stokes
Class A
1. Craig Stokes
2. Billy Weisenstein
3. Bryan MacBeth
4. Walter Posey
5. Mike Rauschenberger

Class B
1. Shane Blair
2. Dalton Jenkins
3. Chris Bensdale
4. Adam R Cayce
5. Josh Coffman
6. Eddie Thomas
7. Darrell Pasco

Class C
1. Doug Druyter
2. Billy Grapentine
3. Daniel Hood
4. Jalen Ward

Novice
1. Dalton Jenkins
2. Josh Coffman

True Novice
1. Dalton Jenkins
2. Daniel Hood
3. Chris Bensdale
4. Josh Coffman

Masters
1. Doug Druyter
2. Walter Posey
3. Daniel Hood
4. Darrell Pasco

WOMEN'S BODYBUILDING



1. Mandora Gourdie

FITNESS



1. Ally Mozeleski
2. Amanda Reed

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE



1. Shannon Seeley
2. Kathrine Reyes

Novice
1. Kathrine Reyes