2018 Amateur Olympia San Marino

NPC
Years: 2018 2017

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Earned IFBB Pro Card
Pasquale D'Angelo
Jamie Christian-Johal
Overall Winner & Earned IFBB Pro Card
Sahar Kazes
Class A
1. Gennaro Angelillo

Class B
1. Alan Baroncini
2. Amandeep Singh
3. Mouthaj Youssef
4. Mahammed Malallah
5. Mohamed Mohamed

Class C
1. Ali Akbariliki
2. Alexander Kropp
3. Jonny Di Cristoforo

Class D
1. Pasquale D'Angelo
2. Nasser Sayed
3. Thomas Ruggini
4. David Cámara Lafuente
5. Mahdi Taghatigholami
6. Tunde Chris Taylor
7. Ciprian Blanariu
8. Israel Garcia Vaillo
9. Aleksi Laajoki
10. Edis Alicic
11. Jose Ruiz denicolas

Class E
1. Sahar Kazes
2. Robert Taylor
3. Ali Rezari
4. Jan Tousek
5. Adolfo Mabedo
6. Igor Brembilla

Class F
1. Jamie Christian-Johal
2. Ole Kristian Vaaga
3. Stefano di Muzio
4. Jacopo Tassinari
5. Alkazem Khalid

Junior
1. Aleksi Laajoki
2. Ivan Silva

Novice Class A
1. Amandeep Singh
2. Salvatore Buscemi

Novice Class B
1. Adolfo Mabedo

Masters Class A
1. Mouthaj Youssef

Masters Class B
1. Armand Marku

FIGURE

Earned IFBB Pro Card
Elena Rago
Manuela De Simone
Overall Winner & Earned IFBB Pro Card
Anna Nawrot
Class A
1. Elena Rago
2. Renata Bain
3. Gülbahar Ayra
4. Roberta Laudani

Class B
1. Manuela De Simone

Class C
1. Anna Nawrot
2. Erzsébet Halász
3. Michele Gasser
4. Carolina Urrea Navas
5. Andrea Loredana Feru
6. Lena Frenkel
7. Camille Peterit
8. Eleonora Marinucci
9. Perrin Laura

Novice
1. Mara Gazzola
2. Marina Santin

BIKINI

Earned IFBB Pro Card
Alessia De Mitri
Natalia Sanz
Overall Winner & Earned IFBB Pro Card
Martina Merone
Class A
1. Stella Tosca
2. Yuliia Mishura

Class B
1. Tania Tamam

Class C
1. Martina Merone
2. Nina Kalashnikova
3. Annalisa Critelli

Class D
1. Giuditta Taccani
2. Alice Balladelli
3. Lavinia Maria Tapus

Class E
1. Anais Ato Brau
2. Joanna Wolosz

Class F
1. Alessia De Mitri
2. Manuela Di Febbo
3. Elisabeth Perez Gorreta
4. Katerina Cistova
5. Brunella Esposito
6. Victoria Kanivets
7. Magdalena Jirova

Class G
1. Hanna Miron
2. Cristi Abadia
3. Alexandra Preda

Class H
1. Natalia Sanz
2. Patricia Frits
3. Stefania Maule
4. Danila Cattani
5. Martina Fainozzi
6. Tania Giustini

Junior
1. Stefania Maule

Novice Class A
1. Tania Tamam
2. Elisa Zambenedetti

Novice Class B
1. Alice Balladelli
2. Daniela Padovan

Novice Class C
1. Nina Kalashnikova
2. Tania Giustini
3. Victoria Kanivets
4. Irene Marziali

Novice Masters Over 35
1. Brunella Esposito
2. Melter Szilvia
3. Elisa Zambenedetti
4. Serena Cioci
5. Daniela Padovan

Masters
1. Alessia De Mitri
2. Manuela Di Febbo
3. Hanna Miron

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Earned IFBB Pro Card
Flavio Monteiro
Alansari Nawaf
Overall Winner & Earned IFBB Pro Card
Christian Di Virgilio
Class A
1. Alansari Nawaf
2. Alessio Sbizzera
3. Avenido Paul Cristian
4. Abdulla Almazrori
5. Kevin Sánchez Ceballos
6. Khodadad Amirali

Class B
1. Alfailakawi Yousef
2. Alwugayan Meshary
3. Alex Segati
4. Manohar Patil
5. Davide Alippi
6. Mohammed Alsulaiti

Class C
1. Christian Di Virgilio
2. Stephen Stadelmann
3. Alduwaihi Abdylmohsen
4. Ahmed Aljaberi
5. Nawras Al Ruwaili
6. Mattia Scura

Class D
1. Gaetano Guadagno
2. David Libreros Beltrán
3. Mauro Fialho
4. Luca Palazzolo
5. Aldo Giordano
6. Ashwani Kumar Duhan
7. Ramin Moggi
8. Mirco Sannino
9. Alessandro Sarandrea

Class E
1. Abdullah Alrgjeebah
2. Leonardo De Intinis
3. Tomer/Shay Bobis
4. Antonio Riccio
5. Andrea Miggiano
6. Jose Rodero
7. Daniele Piffari
8. Jawad Audi

Class F
1. Flavio Monteiro
2. Thomas Kunz
3. Mohammed Alarbash
4. Nikos Margelos
5. Abdelatif Riyahi
6. Antonio Raggiu

Class G
1. Filippo Vaiana
2. Jonathan Anastasia

Class H
1. Mikael Munk
2. Ruben Marques
3. Volodymyr Osnik
4. Vadims Perevertailovs

Junior
1. Jawad Audi
2. Alessio Sbizzera
3. Ivan Silva
4. Alessandro Sarandrea

Novice Class A
1. Avenido Paul Cristian
2. Abdulla Almazrori
3. Salvatore Buscemi
4. Nawras Al Ruwaili
5. Khodadad Amirali
6. Mohammed Alsulaiti

Novice Class B
1. Abdullah Alrgjeebah
2. Alfailakawi Yousef
3. Alwugayan Meshary
4. Gaetano Guadagno
5. Jawad Audi

Novice Class C
1. Thomas Kunz
2. Mohammed Alarbash
3. Pierluigi Sperti

Masters
1. Jose Rodero

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Earned IFBB Pro Card
Mikhail Timoshin
Mehdi Gharehdaghi
Overall Winner & Earned IFBB Pro Card
Victor Leandro Bortoletto
Class A
1. Ali Akbariliki
2. Alan Baroncini
3. Amandeep Singh
4. Ricardo Siverio Padilla
5. Giorgio Formisano
6. Mahammed Malallah

Class B
1. Mikhail Timoshin
2. Mohamed Mohamed
3. Christian Di Virgilio
4. Tunde Chris Taylor
5. Mauro Visentin
6. Diallo Abou
7. Mouthaj Youssef
8. Brian Ronchi
9. Abdulla Mohammed
10. Jose Ruiz denicolas
11. Francesco Paolo Cinquemani
12. Carlos Radillo DeLaCruz
13. Emanuele Zanetti
14. Mohammed Alsulaiti

Class C
1. Mehdi Gharehdaghi
2. Antonio de Paolis
3. Marsel Vangjeli
4. Juan Romero Burló
5. Luis Silvestre
6. Michel Sisti

Class D
1. Victor Leandro Bortoletto
2. Ryan Petford
3. Jan Tousek
4. Ruben Marques

Novice
1. Amandeep Singh
2. Antonio de Paolis
3. Michel Sisti
4. Brian Ronchi
5. Abdulla Mohammed
6. Mohammed Alsulaiti

Masters
1. Emanuele Zanetti

WOMEN'S BODYBUILDING

Earned IFBB Pro Card
Marianna Mecenero
Overall Winner & Earned IFBB Pro Card
Zeljka Dzafic
Class B
1. Marianna Mecenero

Class C
1. Zeljka Dzafic
2. Paola Boschero

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

Earned IFBB Pro Card
Anna Bochicchio
Camille Peterit
Overall Winner & Earned IFBB Pro Card
Jeanette Johansson
Class A
1. Anna Bochicchio
2. Irene Tristante Medina
3. Holta Pilz
4. Michela Sabatini

Class B
1. Jeanette Johansson
2. Magda Lason

Class C
1. Camille Peterit
2. Paola Boschero
3. Maddalena Lonati

Novice
1. Maddalena Lonati